Indiana Daily Roundup: April 13th Games
April 14, 2021
4A TOP 25
Batesville 2 No. 1 Columbus North 6
Austin Bode 1-2, 2RBI; Luke Harmon WP, CG, 2R, 6K
No. 6 Zionsville 5 No. 2 Cathedral 8
Chris Gallagher: 2H, 2RBI; WP 6K
No. 11 Castle 4 No. 3 Evansville North 2
Blake Herrmann H, RBI; Eli Pilsbury 1-2, R; Cam Tilly WP, 5IP, 2H, 1R, 9K
No. 5 Center Grove 13 Lawrence Central 0
Drue Young WP, CG 2H, 9K; Drew Culbertson HR, 2R; Mitchell Evans 2 2B, 2RBI
No.8 Carmel 7 No. 7 Lawrence North 7
Cody Kantz HR, 3RBI; Jackson Micheels HR, 3RBI; Own Quinn 2B, 2RBI; Jake Winzenread 2B, RBI
No. 21 Munster 0 No. 9 Andrean 13
Mikey Jarek 3-3, RBI; Justin Schassburger 4IP, 0R, 4K
No. 10 Homestead 18 Huntington North 1
Kaleb Kolpien 3-5, 3R; Nick Hockemeyer HR, Carter Mathison HR
Shelbyville 13 No. 12 Mt. Vernon 11
Benny Thompson 3-5, HR< 3RBI; Charlie Rife 2-3, 2B, 2RBI
Evansville Memorial 1 No. 14 Jasper 2
Connor Foley 2-4, HR, 2RBI, Stratton WP, 3.1IP, 2H, 2K
Logansport 3 No. 15 McCutcheon 7
Drew Loy 3-3, 2B, RBI, 2R; Jackson Stewart 4IP, 2H, 3R, 5K
No. 18 Lake Central 11 Merrillville 1
Hunter Snyder 2H, RBI; Josh Adamczewski 2-3, RBI; Ethan Knopf 5IP, 1H, 0ER, 8K
Hobart 8 Lowell 4
Marc Enslen 2-3, RBI, 2SB; Cam Gonzalez 5IP, 1R, 9K
No. 24 Lafayette Harrison 5 University 0
Hayden Davis 3RBI; Aaron Morgan 3-3, 2B; Dylan Hallada 2-3, 2B, RBI; Ethan McCormick 6IP, 0H, 0R, 12K
3A TOP 10
No. 1 Brebeuf 0 Roncalli 1
Tanner Hudspeth CG, 7H, 14K
No. 2 Southridge 7 South Spencer 6
Jeffersonville 4 No. 3 Silver Creek 2
Chate Amick WP, CG, 2H; Kannon Stull 2H, RBI; Xavier Hart 2H, 2RBI
No. 4 Evansville Memorial 1 Jasper 2
Cloverdale 0 No. 5 West Vigo 11
Dilun King, CG, 0H, 14K; Case Lautenschlager 3-3, 2 2B, 3RBI
Hamilton Heights 10 No. 7 Western 11
Deaglan Pleak WP, 2-2, 3RBI; Cayden McClure 2-2, RBI
No. 8 Bishop Dwenger 9 FW Concordia Lutheran 6
Callan Stauffer HR, 2RBI; Jack Tippmann 4.1IP, 0H, 0R, 10K
No. 9 Lebanon 6 Frankfort 2
Brayton Bowen 3-3, 2B, HR, 2RBI; Garrett Harker CG, 2R, 12K
2A TOP 10
No. 1 Monroe Central 17 Wes-Del 0
Caleb Snyder 3-4, 4RBI; Bryce Deckman HR, 4IP, 1H, 0R, 6K
No. 2 University 0 Harrison 5
Benton Central 1 No. 3 Lafayette Central Catholic 11
Ben Mazur 5IP, 4H, 1ER, 9K; Ryan Schummer 3-3, HR, 4RBI
Shenandoah 1 No. 4 Wapahani 11
Gavin Noble 3-4, HR, 5RBI; Gage Gadbury 6IP, 3H, 1R, 9K
Switzerland County 0 No. 5 South Ripley 6
Brady Linkel CG, 3H, 0R, 18K; 2-2 2RBI
Speedway 0 No. 6 Cascade 12
Pugh CG, 3H, 0R, 6K; Roach 3-4, 2R, 2RBI
No. 7 Forest Park 2 Tell City 4
Corey Braunecker 2RBI; Gage Meunier 2-3, 2R; Spencer Sandage 5IP, 4H, 1R, 5K
No. 8 Clinton Prairie 12 Sheridan 0
Landen Southern 5IP, 0H, 0R, 0BB, 10K; 2-3, 2B, 3B, 3RBI
No. 9 North Posey 12 Heritage Hills 6
Chris Akers, GS, 5RBI; Kyle LaVanchy WP, 6K
1A TOP 10
Blue River Valley 6 No. 1 Daleville 5
Connor Bilby 3-4, 2B; Jared Catron 2B, 2RBI; Layke Leonard 4IP, 2H, 2R, 7K
Parke Heritage 3 No. 6 Riverton Parke 8
Peyton Robinson 2-3, 3R, 2RBI; Derek Lebron WP
Central Noble 0 No. 7 Fremont 7
Nicholas Miller 2-3, HR, RBI; Ethan Brock HR; Gabel Pentecost 6IP, 1H, 0R, 11K
MORE SCORES
Concord 8 SB St. Joe 8
Tri 0 Centerville 24
Vincennes Lincoln 13 Evansville Bosse 0
Evansville Harrison 0 Evansville Reitz 4
Evansville Mater Dei 1 Evansville Central 2
Hammond Morton 7 Hammond Gavit 3
Calumet New Tech 1 Hammond Bishop Noll 11
FW Wayne 6 FW Northrop 10
North Newton 8 South Newton 5
Cowan 3 Northeastern 9
Clinton Central 4 Rossville 3
Norwell 17 Mississinewa 8
Union County 17 North Decatur 5
Heritage Christian 20 Bishop Chatard 9
North Vermillion 0 Seeger 25
Goshen 3 Jimtown 11
Kokomo 5 Lafayette Jeff 7
Adams Central 6 Bellmont 0
Wheeler 12 Lake Station Edison 5
Attica 1 Covington 28
Winchester Community 0 Knightstown 10
New Washington 0 Clarksville 13
Pike Central 3 Princeton 4
North White 11 Winamac 21
North Central 9 Clay City 12
Perry Meridian 0 Franklin Community 6
Kankakee Valley 6 Highland 9
Fountain Central 3 South Vermillion 12
Tri-County 13 Frontier 0
Manchester 1 Bluffton 11
Crothersville 0 Borden 20
Eastbrook 5 Jay County 16
Tri-Central 0 Eastern 17
Plymouth 5 Rochester 2
Tecumseh 10 North Daviess 5
Liberty Christian 1 Anderson 11
Warren Central 2 North Central 8
Southwestern 11 Austin 0
Tri-West Hendricks 23 Southmont 5
Greenwood Christian 6 Shortridge 2
Washington 6 Mt. Vernon 0
West Lafayette 17 Twin Lakes 3
Indpls. Lutheran 4 Monrovia 10
Delphi 13 Taylor 1
Alexandria-Monroe 5 Lapel 7
Bloomfield 14 Vincennes Rivet 3
Eastern Hancock 14 Randolph Southern 9
Park Tudor 17 Seton Catholic 5
Booneville 3 Gibson Southern 11
Bloomington South 11 Terre Haute North 0
Anderson Prep 2 Madison-Grant 17
Guerin Catholic 4 Covenant Christian 11
South Knox 21 Eastern Greene 9
Martinsville 3 Greenwood 2
Richmond 20 Muncie Central 0
Lakeland 3 Prairie Heights 9
Garrett 9 Westview 3
Plainfield 1 Whiteland 5
Fairfield 4 Churubusco 9
Scecina 5 Beech Grove 1
South Dearborn 4 Lawrenceburg 13
Owen Valley 12 South Putnam 5
Northfield 16 Marion 6
Mooresville 6 Decatur Central 4
Greencastle 0 Northview 10
Culver 13 Morgan Twp 1
Greenfield Central 7 Delta 6
Danville 6 Crawfordsville 4
Carroll 9 Maconaquah 4
Seymour 4 Brownstown Central 8
Indian Creek 0 Sullivan 1
Henryville 7 Scottsburg 8
Yorktown 1 New Palestine 16
Mitchell 3 Corydon Central 2
Western Boone 4 North Montgomery 11
North Putnam 13 Brown County 0
Dugger Union 5 Martinsville (IL) 5
Penn 3 Lakeshore 1