Indiana Daily Roundup: April 12th Games
April 13, 2021
4A Top 25
North Posey 2 No. 3 Evansville North 8
Ty Rumsey HR, 3RBI; Cameron Decker 2-3, 2B; Cooper Chinn 2-3, 2B, RBI; Robert Pollard 2-3, 2RBI
No. 6 Zionsville 5 Columbus East 1
Brody Chrisman 2-4; Jackson Hughes 2-3, 2B, 2RBI; Aidan Hatcher 3IP, 1H, 0R, 4K
No. 8 Carmel 6 Hamilton Southeastern 4
Nick Mitchell 2-4, 3B, RBI; Evan Neukam 2 2B, RBI; Noah Bradbury WP, 3.2IP, 3H, R, 5K
No. 9 Andrean 1 No. 21 Munster 4
Jake Thometz 2-3, R; Tyler Lukowski 2B, 2RBI; Zach Beerling 2RBI; WP Bryce Schaum CG, 4H, 1R, 13K
No. 11 Castle 13 Gibson Southern 5
Caleb Niehaus 3H, 2 2B, HR, 2RBI; Luke Patton 3IP, 2H, 1R, 5K
No. 16 Bedford North Lawrence 6 Bloomington South 8
Max McCammon 2HR, 4RBI; Cooper Webb WP, 5.2IP, 3R, 3K
Angola 0 No. 19 Carroll 13
Joel Ledger WP, 4IP, 3K; Josh Kuhns 2-4, 2B, 2RBI; Alex Smith 2-3, 2B, RBI; Conner Barkel 2-3, 2RBI
Lowell 19 No. 20 Hobart 3
Hunter Polak 4-4, 2B, 4RBI, WP 5IP, 2H, 3R, 6K; Bryce Harder HR, 2RBI; Samuel Dumbsky 2-4, 4RBI
3A Top 10
Salem 0 No. 3 Silver Creek 5
Holden Groher WP, 6IP, 1H, 9K; Dominic Decker 2-3; Bailey Hale 2-3, 3B, 2RBI
No. 5 West Vigo 19 Park Heritage 2
Carter Murphy, 3-3, 3B, 4RBI; Ben Kearns 2-3, HR, 3RBI, 4IP, 2H, 1R, 9K
Adams Central 0 No. 8 Bishop Dwenger 8
Brenden Lytle 3-4, 2 2B, 2RBI; Sam Pesa 3-4, 2B, RBI
West Noble 0 No. 10 NorthWood 12
Kyle Sellers 4-4, 3RBI; Isaiah Yoder 3-3, 2B, 4RBI; Isaac Roberts WP, 0H, 0R, 3BB, 11K
2A Top 10
Northeastern 2 No. 1 Monroe Central 6
Aidyn Coffey, 2B, RBI, 2R; Caden Shumaker WP, 7IP, 4H, 2R, 12K
No. 9 North Posey 2 Evansville North 8
1A Top 10
No. 5 Kouts 4 North Judson 14
No. 8 FW Blackhawk Christian 12 Southern Wells 1
Clay Pickett 2-4, 3RBI, Callan Wood 2RBI, 2R
More Scores
South Bend St. Joe 8 New Prairie 2
Knox 10 Oregon-Davis 1
Marquette Catholic 3 Portage Christian 13
Heritage Christian 9 Covenant Christian 6
Bishop Noll 16 Calumet New Tech 0
Evansville Bosse 0 Heritage Hills 11
Hebron 16 HAST 0
Northeast Dubois 23 Crawford County 1
Winamac 15 West Central 0
Monrovia 12 Cloverdale 2
Tippecanoe Valley 14 Triton 0
Lake Station Edison 3 Wheeler 15
Seeger 30 Southmont 11
Eastbrook 16 Maconaquah 5
Argos 0 LaVille 20
South Vermillion 14 Fountain Central 8
Bremen 3 Mishawaka 13
Evansville Harrison 10 Boonville 2
Jay County 0 Coldwater (OH) 12
Hagerstown 1 Cambridge City Lincoln 0
Culver Community 4 North Miami 39
Highland 9 Kankakee Valley 0
Tri 4 Seton Catholic 14
Perry Meridian 11 New Palestine 10
Warsaw 6 Mishawaka Marian 7
Fort Wayne Wayne 2 Columbia City 12
Bishop Chatard 6 Heritage Christian 9
Southport 10 Shelbyville 3
Eastside 7 Leo 9
Twin Lakes 4 West Lafayette 5
Woodlan 4 Garrett 6
Connersville 3 Franklin County 9
Marion 0 Norwell 10
Batesville 9 East Central 6
Scecina 14 Eastern Hancock 0
North Knox 0 Bloomfield 10
FW Bishop Luers 8 FW South Side 1
Alexandria-Monroe 0 Delta 10
Trinity Lutheran 3 Hauser 4
Scottsburg 20 Clarksville 1
Penn 14 SB Riley 3
Plainfield 8 Avon 6
Rising Sun 9 Southwestern 14
Huntington North 2 Peru 6
Edgewood 9 Terre Haute North 8
Concord 18 Elkhart Christian 1