Division III Region XII - Lancaster 2
May 10, 2013
Dylan Hefflinger
PBR Senior Writer and Northwest scout
The Lancaster 2 District looks to be wide open with no teams currently ranked in the latest PBR rankings. Bishop Ready, Marion Elgin, Johnstown Northridge and Baltimore Liberty Union all have byes and would be considered the favorites. Heath, Amanda-Clearcreek, Marion Pleasant and Sugar Grove Berne Union among others look to win four games to capture a District championship.
Just for fun prediction ...
Hefflinger: Bishop Ready over Marion Plesant
Valentine: Bishop Ready over Johnstown Northridge
#4 COLS. BISHOP READY 3 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ BISHOP READY Site / Contact Info |
#10 HEATH 5 |
|||
#10 HEATH 10 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ HEATH Site / Contact Info |
#10 HEATH 6 |
|||
#22 GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS 0 | ||||
05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Olentangy HS Site / Contact Info |
#10 HEATH 9 |
|||
#6 MARION ELGIN 6 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ ELGIN Site / Contact Info |
#6 MARION ELGIN 3 |
|||
#12 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 1 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Site / Contact Info |
#15 CENTERBURG 2 |
|||
#15 CENTERBURG 6 | ||||
05/23 - 7:00 PM @ Beavers Field Site / Contact Info |
JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE | |||
#5 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE 4 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHRIDGE Site / Contact Info |
#5 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE 5 |
|||
#8 MARION PLEASANT 9 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ PLEASANT Site / Contact Info |
#8 MARION PLEASANT 3 |
|||
#16 LONDON MADISON PLAINS 1 | ||||
05/21 - 5:00 PM @ New Albany HS Site / Contact Info |
#5 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE 10 |
|||
#3 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION 3 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ LIBERTY UNION Site / Contact Info |
#3 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION 3 |
|||
#11 SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION 2 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BERNE UNION Site / Contact Info |
#18 RICHWOOD NORTH UNION 1 |
|||
#18 RICHWOOD NORTH UNION 9 |
2012 Central 2 district
Fredericktown 2012 champs
#2 FREDERICKTOWN 4 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ FREDERICKTOWN Site / Contact Info |
#2 FREDERICKTOWN 6 | |||
MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS 1 | ||||
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRBANKS Site / Contact Info |
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 3 | |||
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 8 | ||||
05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Olentangy HS Site / Contact Info |
#2 FREDERICKTOWN 2 | |||
#6 COLUMBUS ACADEMY 10 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ COLUMBUS ACADEMY Site / Contact Info |
#6 COLUMBUS ACADEMY 5 | |||
#8 MARION ELGIN 3 | ||||
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY 9 | |||
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY 5 | ||||
05/17 - 7:00 PM @ Beavers Field Site / Contact Info |
FREDERICKTOWN (21 - 4) | |||
#3 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE 12 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHRIDGE Site / Contact Info |
#3 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE 3 | |||
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION 2 | ||||
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ NORTH UNION Site / Contact Info |
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 5 | |||
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 6 | ||||
05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Worthington Kilbourne HS Site / Contact Info |
#5 GALION NORTHMOR 0 | |||
#5 GALION NORTHMOR 7 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMOR Site / Contact Info |
#5 GALION NORTHMOR 6 | |||
WEST JEFFERSON 2 | ||||
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ HEATH Site / Contact Info |
HEATH 6 | |||
HEATH 5 |