Division II Region VI - Lancaster 2
May 10, 2013
Dylan Hefflinger
PBR Senior Writer and Northwest scout
The Lancaster 2 District looks pretty balanced with five teams that have been ranked at different points in the season all vying for a chance to reach Regionals. Those five teams include Bexley, Licking Heights, Jonathan Alder, Licking Valley and Bishop Watterson.
Just for fun prediction ...
Hefflinger: Bexley over Bishop Watterson
Valentine: Jonathan Alder over London
#2 BEXLEY 7 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ BEXLEY Site / Contact Info |
#2 BEXLEY 6 |
|||
#8 PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS 18 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS Site / Contact Info |
#8 PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS 1 |
|||
#24 COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. 0 | ||||
05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Dublin Coffman H.S. Site / Contact Info |
#4 PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER 4 |
|||
#4 PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER 8 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ JONATHAN ALDER Site / Contact Info |
#4 PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER 12 |
|||
#10 HEBRON LAKEWOOD 16 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ LAKEWOOD Site / Contact Info |
#10 HEBRON LAKEWOOD 1 |
|||
#25 COLS. SOUTH 0 | ||||
05/23 - 4:00 PM @ Beavers Field Site / Contact Info |
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER | |||
#3 NEWARK LICKING VALLEY 3 | ||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ LICKING VALLEY Site / Contact Info |
#3 NEWARK LICKING VALLEY 2 |
|||
#12 LONDON 20 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ LONDON Site / Contact Info |
#12 LONDON 2 |
|||
#26 COLS. LINDEN McKINLEY 0 | ||||
05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Grove City H.S. Site / Contact Info |
#6 COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 3 |
|||
#6 COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 19 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON Site / Contact Info |
#6 COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 8 |
|||
#22 COLS. EAST 3 |
||||
05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Field Site / Contact Info |
#6 COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 5 |
|||
#14 COLS. CENTENNIAL 1 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ CENTENNIAL Site / Contact Info |
#18 DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY 1 |
|||
#18 DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY 7 |
2012 central 1 district
Columbus st. francis desales 2012 champs
#1 COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 13 | ||||
05/10 - 5:30 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES Site / Contact Info |
#1 COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 8 | |||
COLS. BEECHCROFT 8 | ||||
05/08 - 5:30 PM @ BEECHCROFT Site / Contact Info |
COLS. BEECHCROFT 0 | |||
COLS. WALNUT RIDGE 1 | ||||
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson H.S. Site / Contact Info |
#1 COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 2 | |||
#6 PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS 4 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS Site / Contact Info |
BEXLEY 0 | |||
BEXLEY 10 | ||||
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ Clowsen Field Site / Contact Info |
BEXLEY 9 | |||
COLS. INDEPENDENCE 0 | ||||
05/16 - 7:00 PM @ Beavers Field Site / Contact Info |
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES (22 - 6) | |||
#3 SUNBURY BIG WALNUT 8 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ BIG WALNUT Site / Contact Info |
#3 SUNBURY BIG WALNUT 2 | |||
COLS. CENTENNIAL 2 | ||||
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ CENTENNIAL Site / Contact Info |
CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY 0 | |||
CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY 9 | ||||
05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Grove City H.S. Site / Contact Info |
#3 SUNBURY BIG WALNUT 1 | |||
COLS. HAMILTON TWP. 0 | ||||
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ HAMILTON TOWNSHIP Site / Contact Info |
HEBRON LAKEWOOD 4 | |||
HEBRON LAKEWOOD 6 | ||||
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKEWOOD Site / Contact Info |
HEBRON LAKEWOOD 1 | |||
SPARTA HIGHLAND 3 | ||||
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ HIGHLAND Site / Contact Info |
WHITEHALL-YEARLING 3 | |||
WHITEHALL-YEARLING 5 |