Division I Region I - Struthers
May 10, 2013
Dylan Hefflinger
PBR Senior Writer and Northwest scout
Aurora looks to be the favorite, being ranked all season. Chagrin Falls Kenston and last season's District champion Chardon have a potential clash in the sectional finals if Chardon can get past Solon, who they defeated in the 2012 District finals 11-7.
Just for fun prediction ...
Hefflinger: Aurora over Kenston
Valentine: Aurora over Kenston
#1 AURORA 11 | ||||||
05/17 - 4:00 PM @ AURORA Site / Contact Info |
|
|||||
#4 KENT ROOSEVELT 9 |
||||||
05/16 - 4:00 PM @ ROOSEVELT Site / Contact Info |
#4 KENT ROOSEVELT 1 |
|||||
BEDFORD 6 | ||||||
05/23 - 4:00 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
#1 AURORA 13 |
|||||
WARREN HOWLAND 6 | ||||||
05/17 - 12:00 AM @ HOWLAND Site / Contact Info |
WARREN HOWLAND 5 |
|||||
WARREN G HARDING 3 |
||||||
05/16 - 4:00 PM @ WARREN G HARDING Site / Contact Info |
BOARDMAN 5 |
|||||
BOARDMAN 20 | ||||||
05/24 - 6:00 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
AURORA | |||||
#2 CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON 2 | ||||||
05/17 - 4:00 PM @ KENSTON Site / Contact Info |
#3 CHARDON 2 |
|||||
#3 CHARDON 7 | ||||||
TBA @ CHARDON Site / Contact Info |
|
|||||
#6 SOLON 6 | ||||||
05/23 - 4:00 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 5 |
|||||
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 11 | ||||||
05/17 - 4:00 PM @ AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Site / Contact Info |
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 6 |
|||||
#5 ASHTABULA LAKESIDE 12 | ||||||
05/16 - 4:00 PM @ LAKESIDE Site / Contact Info |
#5 ASHTABULA LAKESIDE 1 |
|||||
YOUNGS. EAST 0 |
2012 Struthers District
Chardon 2012 champs
#1 BOARDMAN 6 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ BOARDMAN Site / Contact Info |
#1 BOARDMAN 2 Innings: 2 | |||
#4 WARREN G HARDING 8 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ WARREN G HARDING Site / Contact Info |
#4 WARREN G HARDING 0 | |||
#5 ASHTABULA LAKESIDE 2 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
#1 CHARDON 11 | |||
#1 CHARDON 5 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ CHARDON Site / Contact Info |
#1 CHARDON 7 | |||
#5 KENT ROOSEVELT 6 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ ROOSEVELT Site / Contact Info |
#5 KENT ROOSEVELT 1 | |||
#6 BEDFORD 5 | ||||
05/17 - 6:30 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
CHARDON (23 - 2) | |||
#2 WARREN HOWLAND 7 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ HOWLAND Site / Contact Info |
#2 WARREN HOWLAND 1 | |||
#3 AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 13 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ AUSTINTOWN-FITCH Site / Contact Info |
#3 AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 6 | |||
#6 YOUNGS. EAST 0 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ Cene Park Site / Contact Info |
#4 SOLON 7 | |||
#2 AURORA 6 | ||||
05/11 - 4:30 PM @ AURORA Site / Contact Info |
#4 SOLON 4 | |||
#3 CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON 1 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ KENSTON Site / Contact Info |
#4 SOLON 13 | |||
#4 SOLON 2 |