Division I Region I - Hudson
May 10, 2013
Dylan Hefflinger
PBR Senior Writer and Northwest scout
The Hudson District looks to be the most competitive District in NW Ohio, with seven teams that have been ranked throughout the season. Walsh Jesuit looks to be the favorite after falling short in the Sectional finals last season to Twinsburg. 2012 District champ Hudson looks to repeat while Wadsworth, Stow-Monroe Falls, Nordonia and Highland among others look to compete and make a run at a District championship.
Just for fun prediction ...
Hefflinger: Walsh Jesuit over Hudson
Valentine: Brunswick over Hudson
WADSWORTH 2 |
||||
05/17 - 4:30 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
BRUNSWICK 7 | |||
BRUNSWICK 10 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ BRUNSWICK Site / Contact Info |
BRUNSWICK 4 |
|||
LODI CLOVERLEAF 0 |
||||
05/23 - 4:30 PM @ The Ball Park at Hudson Site / Contact Info |
BRUNSWICK 3 |
|||
CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT 0 |
||||
05/17 - 4:30 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
TWINSBURG 1 |
|||
TWINSBURG 6 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ TWINSBURG Site / Contact Info |
TWINSBURG 1 |
|||
COPLEY 2 | ||||
05/24 - 4:30 PM @ The Ball Park at Hudson Site / Contact Info |
BRUNSWICK |
|||
HUDSON 4 |
||||
05/17 - 4:30 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
HUDSON 3 |
|||
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 5 |
||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ STOW-MUNROE FALLS Site / Contact Info |
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 3 |
|||
AKR. FIRESTONE 1 | ||||
05/23 - 7:00 PM @ The Ball Park at Hudson Site / Contact Info |
HUDSON 0 |
|||
MACEDONIA NORDONIA 7 |
||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ NORDONIA Site / Contact Info |
MACEDONIA NORDONIA 4 |
|||
MEDINA 5 | ||||
05/17 - 4:30 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
MEDINA HIGHLAND 2 | |||
MEDINA HIGHLAND 4 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ HIGHLAND Site / Contact Info |
MEDINA HIGHLAND 12 |
|||
CUYAHOGA FALLS 2 |
2012 hudson district
hudson 2012 champs
#2 BRUNSWICK 3 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ BRUNSWICK Site / Contact Info |
#2 BRUNSWICK 2 | |||
MACEDONIA NORDONIA 6 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ NORDONIA Site / Contact Info |
MACEDONIA NORDONIA 2 | |||
WADSWORTH 1 | ||||
05/16 - 4:30 PM @ Hudson HS Site / Contact Info |
#2 BRUNSWICK 2 | |||
#3 MEDINA HIGHLAND 10 |
||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ HIGHLAND Site / Contact Info |
#3 MEDINA HIGHLAND 1 | |||
#8 AKR. FIRESTONE 0 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ FIRESTONE Site / Contact Info |
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 9 | |||
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 1 | ||||
05/17 - 4:30 PM @ Hudson HS Site / Contact Info |
HUDSON (24 - 2) | |||
#1 HUDSON 7 | ||||
05/10 - TBA @ HUDSON Site / Contact Info |
#1 HUDSON 7 | |||
MEDINA 12 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ MEDINA Site / Contact Info |
MEDINA 1 | |||
LODI CLOVERLEAF 5 | ||||
05/16 - 7:00 PM @ Hudson HS Site / Contact Info |
#1 HUDSON 3 | |||
#4 CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT 8 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ WALSH JESUIT Site / Contact Info |
#4 CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT 1 | |||
#5 COPLEY 7 | ||||
05/10 - 4:30 PM @ TBA Site / Contact Info |
#6 TWINSBURG 3 | |||
#6 TWINSBURG 5 | ||||
05/09 - 4:30 PM @ TWINSBURG Site / Contact Info |
#6 TWINSBURG 9 | |||
#7 CUYAHOGA FALLS 2 |