Daily Scoreboard: Yesterdays State Tournament scores
May 11, 2018
7A State Tournament at North Little Rock Burns Park
Thursday May 10th
Bryant 3 Fayetteville 2
Van Buren 12 Northside 1
Bentonville 4 North Little Rock 1
Catholic 14 Bentonville West 6
Friday May 11th
10:00 Har-Ber vs Bryant
12:30 Cabot vs Van Buren
3:00 Conway vs Bentonville
5:30 Rogers vs Catholic
6A State Tournament at Greenwood
Thursday May 10th
Benton 10 West Memphis 0
Mountain Home 4 Russellville 2
Arkansas 4 Searcy 1
Jacksonville 11 El Dorado 8
Friday May 11th
10:00 Marion vs Benton
12:30 Sheridan vs Mountain Home
3:00 Greenwood vs Arkansas
5:30 Jonesboro vs Jacksonville
5A State Tournament at Harrison
Thursday May 10th
White Hall 8 Vilonia 2
Sylvan Hills 7 Batesville 0
Greenbrier 2 LAkeside 1
Pulaski Academy 5 Greene County Tech 4
Valley View 7 Beebe 6
Magnolia 7 Morrilton 4
LRCA 10 Nettleton 0
Watson Chapel 8 Farmington 1
Friday May 11th
Pippin Wholesale Field
12:00 White Hall vs Sylvan Hills
2:30 Greenbrier vs Pulaski Academy
JAck Williams Field
12:00 Valley View vs Magnolia
2:30 LRCA vs Watson Chapel
4A State Tournament at Nashville
Thursday May 10th
Nashville 9 Dardanelle 3
Baptist Prep 6 Prairie Grove 5
Ashdown 6 Gosnell 3
Shiloh Christian 12 Warren 2
Friday May 11th
10:00 CAC vs Nashville
12:30 Malvern vs Baptist Prep
3:00 Pottsville vs Ashdown
5:30 Southside vs Shiloh Christian
3A State Tournament at Smackover and Norphlet
Thursday May 10th
Glen Rose 15 Prescott 1
Corning 6 Jessieville 5
Horatio 3 Bald Knob 2
Charleston 6 Manila 4
Clinton 5 Elkins 4
Harding Academy 5 Genoa Central 0
Greenland 7 Piggott 3
Mayflower 2 Fouke 1
Friday May 11th At Smackover:
10:00 Glen Rose vs Corning
12:30 Horatio vs Charleston
3:00 Clinton vs Harding Academy
5:30 Greenland vs Mayflower
2A State Tournament at Pangburn
Thursday May 10th:
McCrory 6 LAvaca 3
Magnet Cove 12 Pangburn 1
Buffalo Island Central 6 Rison 2
Des Arc 6 Hector 0
Friday May 11th:
10:00 Parkers Chapel vs McCrory
12:30 Palestine-Wheatley vs Magnet Cove
3:00 Conway Christian vs Buffalo Island Central
5:30 Spring Hill vs Des Arc
1A State Tournament at Mountain Home
Thursday May 10th at McClain Park
Armorel 12 Mt. Vernon-Enola 6
Taylor 16 Lead Hill 0
South Side B.B. 13 Bradley 3
Viola 17 Alpena 2
Thursday May 10th At Cooper Park
Hillcrest 12 Omaha 2
Midland 14 Dierks 3
Kirby 15 Concord 2
Woodlawn 13 Bay 3
Friday May 11th at McClain Park
12:00 Hillcrest vs Midland
2:30 Kirby vs Woodlawn
Friday May 11th at Cooper Park
12:00 Armorel vs Taylor
2:30 South Side vs Viola