CT Preseason All-State: Complete Evaluations
April 11, 2017
By Dennis Healy and Trevor Brown
Co-Directors of Scouting
We would like to thank all who participated in The 2017 Connecticut Preseason All-State. This was a great opportunity for 2018-2020 prospects to be put on college recruiting boards. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.
We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.
Interested in attending a PBR New England event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.
CT Preseason All-State: Complete Evaluations
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Marco Anastasi | CT | South Windsor | 2019 | OF | |
Ian Blatchford | CT | St. Luke's School | 2019 | 2B | |
Cameron Bogli | CT | Rockville | 2019 | SS | |
Chris Borter | CT | Hopkins | 2019 | SS | |
Jake Boucher | CT | Cheshire Academy | 2019 | SS | |
Jason Bria | CT | Westhill | 2018 | 3B | |
Kevin Bruggeman | CT | Trumbull | 2019 | C | |
Vincent Caccavale | CT | East Catholic | 2019 | SS | |
Benjamin Castro | CT | Hall | 2018 | C | |
Cameron Cerruto | CT | Torrington | 2018 | C | |
Dylan Chiaro | CT | Southington | 2018 | OF | |
Kyle Crandall | CT | Haddam Killingworth | 2018 | OF | |
Sean Crean | CT | St Paul Catholic | 2019 | 2B | |
Adam Dadinos | CT | East Catholic | 2020 | OF | |
Jarod Dalrymple | CT | CIBA East Hartford | 2019 | OF | |
Ethan Day | CT | Lyman Hall | 2018 | OF | |
Andrew DeClement | CT | Cheshire | 2018 | C | |
Cameron DeFeo | CT | Watertown | 2018 | SS | |
Niko Droukas | CT | Brookfield | 2018 | 2B | |
Jagger Duquette | CT | Bristol Eastern | 2019 | RHP | |
James Edwards | CT | Sacred Heart | 2018 | SS | |
Kevin Ferrer | CT | Stonington | 2018 | OF | |
Michael Ferrett | CT | Hamden | 2018 | 3B | |
Nick Gaglioti | CT | Conard | 2018 | 1B | |
John Garizio | CT | Brookfield | 2018 | C | |
Liam Geib | CT | Notre Dame | 2018 | C | |
Connor Goggin | CT | Holy Cross | 2019 | OF | |
Robert Goldsmith | CT | Trumbull | 2019 | C | |
Benjamin Harrison | CT | Newtown | 2018 | C | |
Colby Jones | CT | Conard | 2018 | 3B | |
Justin Jordan | CT | Darien | 2018 | OF | |
Evan Kastauskas | CT | East Catholic | 2018 | C | |
Brandon Keeler | CT | East Catholic | 2020 | C | |
Jeff LaRosa | CT | Conard | 2019 | SS | |
Bryce Leckey | CT | Daniel Hand | 2019 | SS | |
Colby Linnell | CT | Woodland Regional | 2019 | C | |
Cabot Maher | RI | Barrington | 2018 | 3B | |
Max Main | CT | Conard | 2018 | OF | |
Jack McDonald | CT | Lyman Hall | 2018 | 1B | |
James McDowell | CT | East Catholic | 2019 | 3B | |
Ryan McGrail | CT | Rockville | 2019 | 1B | |
Jack Milone | CT | Notre Dame | 2019 | SS | |
Dylan Nastri | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2018 | 1B | |
Sean O'Malley | CT | Darien | 2018 | C | |
Stephen Paolini | CT | St. Joseph | 2019 | OF | |
Mark Place | CT | Kingswood Oxford | 2018 | C | |
Eric Preston | CT | Woodstock Academy | 2019 | C | |
Kevin Rakowski | CT | Bacon Academy | 2018 | SS | |
Dylan Raube | CT | Hamden | 2018 | OF | |
Jake Rowland | CT | Kingswood-Oxford | 2018 | 3B | |
Zachary Sargeant | CT | Rockville | 2018 | 2B | |
Benjamin Schena | CT | Cheshire | 2018 | SS | |
Hunter Semmel | CT | Westhill | 2018 | 1B | |
Montana Semmel | CT | Westhill | 2019 | C | |
Matt Smith | CT | East Catholic | 2018 | OF | |
Payton Stinson | CT | East Catholic | 2018 | OF | |
Robert Taylor | CT | Gunnery | 2018 | OF | |
Julian Thayer | CT | St. Paul Catholic | 2020 | SS | |
Michael Torniero | CT | Notre Dame West Haven | 2018 | OF | |
Evan Varga | CT | East Catholic | 2019 | C | |
Gianni Zarrilli | CT | Glastonbury | 2018 | OF |