Arkansas' Year in Review: #9 4A-7A All-State Selection
December 22, 2014
By: Zac Bottoms
Arkansas Scouting Director
For the #9 story we look at the top performers from the last spring. This group were consistent performers all spring not just in postseason in play from the 4A-7A classification. They were selected to this list by the Arkansas Activities Association.
7A |
6A |
|||
Name |
High School |
Name |
High School |
|
Kane Koenigseder |
Bentonville |
Chase Nix |
Benton |
|
Trevor Ezell |
Bryant |
Colton Nix |
Benton |
|
Chase Tucker |
Bryant |
Brinson Williams |
Benton |
|
Riley Knudsen |
Cabot |
Mason Clay |
El Dorado |
|
Zac Pinter |
Catholic |
Ty Owens |
El Dorado |
|
Dylan Thompson |
Catholic |
Michael Ray |
Greenwood |
|
Jacob Adams |
Conway |
Brady Brown |
Jonesboro |
|
Cade Jones |
Conway |
Matthew Fitts |
Jonesboro |
|
Matt Strickland |
Conway |
Gus Hinson |
Jonesboro |
|
Cody Davenport |
Fayetteville |
Chris Eastburn |
Lake Hamilton |
|
Andy Pagnozzi |
Fayetteville |
Bailey Burford |
Marion |
|
Kyle Pate |
Fayetteville |
Cole Anderson |
Mountian Home |
|
Weston Rogers |
Har-Ber |
Adam Graham |
Pine Bluff |
|
Kacey Murphy |
Heritage |
Mark Moyer |
Russellville |
|
Joey Abraham |
Central |
Cody Underhill |
Russellville |
|
Chandler Thompson |
North Little Rock |
Will Dunavan |
Searcy |
|
Timmy Seldomridge |
Rogers |
Tadd Daggett |
Sheridan |
|
Cory Pollard |
Southside |
Hunter Strong |
Sheridan |
|
5A |
4A |
|||
Name |
High School |
Name |
High School |
|
Alex Burris |
Alma |
Ty Koster |
Arkadelphia |
|
Luke Gillihan |
Batesville |
John Franklin Matros |
Arkadelphia |
|
Ethan Edwards |
Greenbrier |
Blake Burgess |
Arkansas Baptist |
|
Hunter Milligan |
Greenbrier |
Kyle Duncan |
Ashdown |
|
Paxton Wallace |
Greenbrier |
Brandon Wolski |
Booneville |
|
Tucker Harris |
GCT |
Dillion Groves |
Brookland |
|
Logan Reddick |
GCT |
Austen Martin |
Brookland |
|
Hunter Humphrey |
Harrison |
Jack Thomas |
CAC |
|
Nathan Stubber |
Hope |
Fielder Dufrene |
Clinton |
|
Courtland McDonald |
Jacksonville |
Harrison Lester |
Clinton |
|
Kaleb Reeves |
Jacksonville |
Garrett Harrington |
Crossett |
|
Derek St. Clair |
Jacksonville |
Ethan Furnam |
Dardnelle |
|
Bo Ritter |
Lakeside |
Dawson Mossey |
Dewitt |
|
Nate Alberius |
LR Christian |
Taylor Mondy |
Dover |
|
Joe Hampton |
LR Christian |
Luke Price |
Dover |
|
Blake Hall |
Magnolia |
Keaton Austin |
Farmington |
|
Zac Harrington |
Magnolia |
Adam Ness |
Farmington |
|
Toney Hawkins |
Morrilton |
Will Camp |
Gosnell |
|
Nick Brown |
Nettleton |
Taelor Clark |
Hamburg |
|
Mason Gibson |
Nettleton |
Drew Harris |
Lincoln |
|
Jordan Volner |
Nettleton |
Emilo Marrufo |
Lincoln |
|
Colin Castleberry |
Pulaski Academy |
Dakota Riggin |
Lincoln |
|
Blake Wiggins |
Pulaski Academy |
Mikey Shinn |
Lonoke |
|
Jake Reindl |
Shiloh Christian |
Nick Watson |
Lonoke |
|
Chase Imhoff |
Sylvan Hills |
Ashton Holyfield |
Malvern |
|
Jacob White |
Sylvan Hills |
Kuron Summons |
Maumelle |
|
Drew Estes |
Vilonia |
McCabe Cordell |
Newport |
|
Cameron Wilkins |
Vilonia |
Colton Willis |
Newport |
|
Landon Colson |
Watson Chapel |
Corey Brown |
Pocahontas |
|
Josh Dardenne |
Watson Chapel |
Travis Cole |
Pottsville |
|
Jaylon Jackson |
Watson Chapel |
Ty Tice |
Prairie Grove |
|
Kirk Baugh |
White Hall |
Austin Capps |
Star City |
|
Daniel Sprinkle |
White Hall |
Austin Powell |
Star City |
|
Cole Harriss |
Wynne |
Blake Wynne |
Star City |
|
Nathan Harrison |
Wynne |
Nash Thomas |
Valley View |
|
Landon McFadden |
Wynne |
Trey Hall |
Westside |