#9 - Missouri Class 4 All-State Selections
December 24, 2017
The Missouri Class 4 All-State Selections comes in at number nine in the top 20 most viewed stories of 2017.
Lutheran South, Westminster, Aurora and Pleasant Hill reached the Final Four in Class 4, with Aurora topping Lutheran South in the state final. Here is the list of players that were selected to the All-State team in Class 4 for 2017.
#9 - Missouri Class 4 All-State Selections
Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director
2017 MHSBCA CLASS 4 ALL STATE TEAM
PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR ZAC SHOEMAKER AURORA
JR WYATT SPARKS AURORA
SR NOAH STONE LUTHERAN SOUTH
SR NICK ZEITLOW BOONVILLE
PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR TYLER CASSMEYER HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR CONNOR SECHLER BOLIVAR
SR KYLE HECKENBACH SMITHVILLE
SR IAN MEYER MONETT
PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR JOEY MARKO WINFIELD
SR JONATHAN HAWKINS MONETT
SR AUSTIN CHEELEY LUTHERAN SOUTH
JR BRODY ROACH LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
SOPH CONNOR BARNES BOONVILLE
CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR TREY HOOVER MARYVILLE
SR KALEB BAKER AURORA
SOPH JIMMY OBERTOP WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
JR JENNER STEELE HOLLISTER
SOPH DYLAN WATSON BOONVILLE
JR LANE POWERS HARRISONVILLE
CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JR JACKSON CALEY PLEASANT HILL
JR AUSTIN PIPES ELDON
INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SOPH GAGE SINGER AURORA
SR JORDAN FITZPATRICK LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
JR KEVIN GRAHAM WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR KOLE FICKEN BOONVILLE
SR BRYANT THOMPSON CLAYTON
INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH WILL DUFF SPRINFIELD CATHOLIC
SR WESTON SCHAD WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR JAKOB WOODS MARYVILLE
SR JUSTIN BOTE WRIGHT CITY
SR EVAN GRAYSON ST. JAMES
INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR PEYTON SORIA EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
JR CARTER BAUER WINFIELD
JR PARKER SCHNEIDERS HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR JOE SNOOKS HARRISONVILLE
JR DREW PIONTEK ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SOPH MARCO MARTIN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
SR PRESTON NAYLOR AURORA
SR MASON SWEARINGEN MONETT
SOPH COLLIN SUTTON WINFIELD
OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR MICHAEL CHRISMAN KIRKSVILLE
SR BLAKE BEAGLE PLEASANT HILL
SR TREY SMITH SIKESTON
JR JOE LANGSTON LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
SR PALMER CAMPBELL NEW MADRID COUNTY
OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR ZACH STILES HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR TRISTAN BROWN POTOSI
FR RYAN CLINE AURORA
DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SR DJ STEWART WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR MATTHEW MILLER AURORA
SR MASON DICKEMANN SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
SR LUKE LAYTON MICDS
DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SR DREW REED UNION
SR JAMES BARNES PLEASANT HILL
SR MAX HUNTER CLAYTON
SR PATRICK SEACRIST LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
JR GARRETT PRESKO PEMBROKE HILL
SOPH COREY SPAIN MONETT
For MOre Top Missouri Stories of 2017
- MO #1 - Missouri Class 5 All-State Selections 1/01/18
- MO #2 - Missouri Underclass Games Instant Analysis 12/31/17
- MO #3 - 14U - PBR Scouted Tournament 12/30/17
- MO #4 - Missouri High School State Tournament Schedule and Results 12/29/17
- MO #5 - St. Louis Metro Invitational: Instant Analysis 12/28/17
- MO #6 - Winter Pitchers Showcase: Instant Analysis 12/27/17
- MO #8 - Missouri Team Rankings 12/26/17
- MO #7 - 20th Annual Midwest Classic Preview 12/26/17
- MO #9 - Missouri Class 4 All-State Selections 12/24/17
- MO #10 - Missouri Announces Jr. Sunbelt Roster and Schedule 12/23/17
- MO #11 - Team Preview: Rockwood Summit Falcons 12/22/17
- MO #12 - Missouri Class 5 Preseason Rankings 12/21/17
- MO #13 - Team Preview Jefferson City Jays 12/20/17
- MO #14 - Team Preview Francis Howell Vikings 12/19/17
- MO #15 - Missouri High School Team Rankings 12/18/17
- MO #16 - Team Preview: Lee's Summit Tigers 12/17/17
- MO #17 - Missouri Insider: Show-Me Players Performance at the Super 60 and Who's Next 12/16/17
- MO #18 - Team Preview: Liberty North Eagles 12/15/17
- MO #19 - 2017 Team Preview Willard Tigers 12/14/17
- MO #20 - Q&A with Vanderbilt Commit RHP/1B Christian LIttle (CBC, 2021) 12/13/17