6/15 Underclass Games II: Roster and Schedule
June 10, 2016
On June 15th, PBR Ohio will host the Underclass Games II at The Ohio State University.
The PBR Ohio staff will use this event to identify prospects for the 2016 Future Games to represent Team Ohio as well as the 2017 Top Prospect Games and 2017 Future Games.
This event has a rich history of talented underclassmen in attendance. Early commitments from last year's event include '17 IF Tyler Wardwell (Duke), '17 RHP Juan Broom (OSU) and more. Other past participants include Sam Bordner (Louisville), Adam Wolf (Louisville), Dominic Canzone (OSU), Noah West (OSU), Grant Maccocchi (Missouri), Joe Vranesic (Kent State), and more.
To view the complete list of past commitments from this event, please follow the links below:
2015 - Click Here
2014 - Click Here
2013 - Click Here
2012 - Click Here
Important Notes:
+ Absolutely no metal cleats - only molded cleats and turf shoes
+ No sunflower seeds or gum in the dugouts
+ Follow us on: Twitter @PBR_Ohio - Instagram @pbrohio
+ Email Jordan Chiero at [email protected] if you have questions or issues with your assignment.
TEAM 1 VS. TEAM 2
8:00-8:30 … Check-In Team 1 and Team 2
TEAM 3 VS. TEAM 4
12:30-1:00 … Check-In for Team 3 and Team 4
TEAM 5 VS. TEAM 6
4:30-5:00 … Check-In for Team 5 and Team 6
ADDRESS
Bill Davis Stadium
The Ohio State University
560 Borror Drive | Columbus, Ohio 43210
TEAM ASSIGNMENTS
*Players listed alphabetically by their last name
**Team assignment listed on far left column
***Last updated on Wednesday, June 10th at 2:00 pm
Team | First N | Last N | HS | Class | Pri | Sec |
2 | Vinny | Abbatiello | La Salle | 2019 | SS | 2B |
4 | Tim | Alfonso | Saint Viator | 2018 | SS | RHP |
2 | Nick | Baenziger | Moeller | 2018 | OF | 3B |
1 | Rocco | Balog | St. Clairsville | 2018 | C | 3B |
3 | Leighton | Banjoff | Elyria Catholic | 2019 | OF | |
1 | Connor | Bauer | Hinsdale Central | 2018 | C | 3B |
6 | Noah | Bauman | Fairfield | 2018 | SS | 2B |
1 | Jase | Bowen | central catholic | 2019 | SS | OF |
1 | Brooks | Brown | Bryan | 2020 | SS | RHP |
6 | Jacob | Chadwick | Pickerington | 2020 | RHP | 3B |
3 | Andrew | Clelland | Linsly | 2020 | SS | RHP |
4 | Carson | Comer | Olentangy Liberty | 2018 | 2B | C |
2 | Johnny | Condit | Springboro | 2018 | RHP | OF |
5 | Tanner | Congrove | Zane Trace | 2019 | LHP | 1B |
1 | Shawn | Conover | Kenton Sr. High | 2018 | RHP | C |
2 | Jacob | Conrad | Amelia | 2019 | 1B | LHP |
5 | Seth | Crandall | Ridgeview | 2020 | RHP | C |
1 | Conner | Crawford | Westerville North | 2018 | SS | RHP |
2 | Drew | Donaldson | Hilliard Bradley | 2019 | 2B | SS |
1 | Charlie | Duross | St.Charles | 2019 | SS | OF |
3 | Nick | Dymek | Hilliard Davidson | 2020 | SS | OF |
3 | Jaeden | Eickhoff | Fairbanks | 2020 | 2B | |
3 | Jayden | Elliott | Bellbrook | 2019 | RHP | 3B |
3 | Zach | Elsawy | Aurora | 2018 | RHP | 2B |
5 | Jordan | Fields | Pickerington Central | 2018 | SS | C |
3 | Jt | Finehout | Licking Valley | 2018 | RHP | |
3 | Riley | Fisher | Highland | 2018 | 1B | 3B |
3 | Nick | Foy | Olentangy | 2018 | LHP | 1B |
2 | Jack | Frank | Strongsville | 2019 | RHP | OF |
5 | Konner | Frantz | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2019 | 2B | SS |
1 | Ryan | Galanie | Moeller | 2019 | SS | 2B |
5 | Zach | Gauvin | Dublin Coffman | 2018 | LHP | 1B |
4 | Brad | Giere | Coldwater | 2018 | OF | |
3 | Michael | Graham | Wellston | 2018 | RHP | 2B |
6 | Bryce | Grisez | Hoover | 2018 | SS | 2B |
3 | Adam | Grob | Moeller | 2018 | SS | OF |
2 | Collin | Hamilton | Hamilton Township | 2020 | C | OF |
3 | Jakob | Harshman | Sylvania Southview | 2019 | SS | RHP |
3 | Jacob | Haussler | Taylor | 2018 | C | SS |
1 | Jaren | Hewitt | Johnstown Monroe | 2019 | 3B | 2B |
6 | Jon | Hillberry | Fairfield Union | 2018 | RHP | 3B |
1 | Colin | Hobart | St. Charles | 2018 | OF | OF |
4 | Ethan | Hoenie | West Jefferson | 2019 | 2B | C |
6 | Austin | Hoot | Perry | 2018 | RHP | OF |
3 | Garrett | Hurd | Portsmouth West | 2019 | 2B | SS |
4 | Alec | Jaquillard | Clay | 2018 | C | LHP |
2 | Jace | Jarvis | Westerville Central | 2020 | OF | RHP |
4 | Caden | Kaiser | Olentangy | 2019 | 1B | LHP |
1 | Colin | Kennedy | Chagrin Falls HS | 2018 | 3B | RHP |
4 | Jack | Knox | St. Vincent St. Mary | 2019 | SS | 2B |
3 | Ben | Kraus | Mason | 2018 | RHP | 1B |
4 | Ben | Krimm | Upper Arlington | 2019 | RHP | OF |
5 | William | LaGanke | Mentor | 2018 | OF | LHP |
1 | Jake | Lawson | Lasalle | 2019 | 2B | OF |
4 | Cameron | Martin | Uniontown Lake | 2019 | SS | OF |
6 | Josh | Martin | Perry | 2018 | SS | OF |
1 | Myles | Martinez | Centennial | 2019 | LHP | 1B |
3 | Nicholas | Mayer | Manchester | 2019 | SS | 2B |
5 | Kody | McCarley | Edgewood | 2019 | RHP | C |
3 | Parker | McClure | Sylvania Southview | 2019 | OF | RHP |
4 | Kyle | McDonough | Lakota East | 2019 | C | |
6 | JD | McNett | Otsego | 2018 | OF | C |
4 | Joseph | McVicar | North Royalton | 2019 | SS | RHP |
5 | Griffin | Merritt | La Salle | 2018 | 1B | 3B |
1 | Alex | Meyer | Wilmington | 2019 | RHP | 2B |
6 | Zack | Meyerson | Stow-Monroe Falls | 2019 | 3B | C |
2 | Brayden | Miracle | Springboro | 2019 | C | 3B |
6 | Donovan | Nanfeldt | Victor J. Andrew | 2018 | 1B | LHP |
2 | Brock | Nartker | Anthony Wayne | 2018 | RHP | SS |
2 | Kendall | Neal | Jackson | 2018 | SS | RHP |
3 | Cole | Newbauer | Chagrin Falls | 2018 | C | 3B |
4 | Keegan | Nickoson | Ross High School | 2019 | C | |
6 | Keith | Oliver | Northland | 2018 | C | RHP |
5 | Michael | Osmond | Olentangy Liberty | 2018 | LHP | OF |
5 | Payton | Pennington | Hamilton | 2019 | SS | 2B |
5 | Eli | Petho | The Linsly | 2019 | SS | 2B |
6 | Josh | Rose | Anderson | 2018 | RHP | 1B |
1 | Matt | Roth | Fairfield | 2018 | 1B | RHP |
2 | Zachary | Saffell | Fisher Catholic | 2018 | SS | RHP |
4 | Drew | Salinas | Pickerington North | 2019 | 3B | C |
5 | Hayden | Savage | Steubenville | 2019 | 3B | RHP |
2 | Zachary | Shockcor | Olentangy | 2018 | 2B | SS |
5 | Joe | Smith | Riverside | 2018 | SS | 2B |
4 | Nick | Sninchak | Toronto | 2019 | 2B | RHP |
3 | Ryan | Sparks | LaSalle | 2019 | 3B | C |
2 | Isaac | Stallard | Mount Vernon HS | 2018 | 3B | OF |
5 | Keith | Sticklen | Valley View | 2020 | 2B | RHP |
1 | Nate | Stone | Granville | 2019 | OF | 1B |
1 | Brice | Stultz | Hilliard Darby | 2018 | LHP | 1B |
5 | Aaron | Sundermann | Miamisburg | 2019 | SS | 2B |
6 | Stephen | Szczesniak | Kenston | 2018 | SS | RHP |
2 | Peter | Toula | Nordonia | 2018 | SS | RHP |
6 | Nate | Trainer | Athens | 2020 | SS | 2B |
6 | Evan | Ulrich | Buckeye Valley | 2020 | C | IF |
4 | Kevin | Uth | Mason | 2018 | RHP | 1B |
6 | Ben | Vore | Lexington | 2019 | 3B | |
2 | Dylan | Ward | Wickliffe High | 2018 | 2B | SS |
5 | Jack | Warncke | Moeller | 2018 | RHP | 3B |
5 | Mitchell | Wehrung | Little Miami | 2018 | RHP | OF |
6 | Sam | Wirsing | Madeira | 2018 | RHP | 1B |
2 | Jacob | Yaussy | Westerville Central | 2019 | 3B | RHP |
6 | Thomas | Yuras | Lake Catholic | 2018 | RHP |