Introducing The 2020 PBR Ohio High School Spring Classics
October 9, 2019
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
Introducing The 2020 PBR Ohio High School Spring Classics
Since 2011, PBR Ohio has been the number one resource for amateur baseball in the State of Ohio.
In 2020, we are taking our high school coverage to the next level.
This coming spring, we will be hosting PBR High School Spring Classics across the State of Ohio. These weekend events will feature many of the top programs from all levels of play.
Along with the High School Spring Classics, we will continue to bring to you the top coverage throughout the state with Scout Blogs, Team Rankings, Preseason/Postseason All-State Teams, OHSAA Tournament Regional Previews and full coverage of the OHSAA State Tournament along with committed and uncommitted stories on players.
To see what we provided in 2019, click here.
March 28th at Prasco Park
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
11:00 AM | Springboro | Colerain |
2:00 PM |
Moeller |
Strongsville |
5:00 PM |
Mason |
Strongsville |
March 28th at Frank Robinson Field
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
12:00 PM | Roger Bacon |
Sycamore |
3:00 PM |
Vandalia Butler |
Chaminade-Julienne |
6:00 PM |
Miamisburg |
St. Xavier |
April 4th at Prasco Park
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
11:00 AM | Loveland |
Cincinnati Country Day |
2:00 PM |
Mason |
Massillon Jackson |
5:00 PM |
Lakota East |
Massillon Jackson |
April 4th at Bishop Watterson HS
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
11:00 AM | Walsh Jesuit |
Licking Valley |
2:00 PM |
St. Charles |
Pickerington North |
5:00 PM |
Bishop Watterson |
Lancaster |
April 11th at Defiance HS
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
10:30 AM | Bryan | Sandusky Perkins |
1:00 PM |
Perrysburg |
Miamisburg |
3:30 PM |
Wauseon |
Lake |
6:00 PM |
Defiance |
Olentangy Berlin |
April 18th at Defiance HS
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
10:30 AM | Antwerp |
Lincolnview |
1:00 PM |
Anthony Wayne |
Centerville |
3:30 PM |
Defiance |
Norwalk |
6:00 PM |
Lima Bath |
Bowling Green |
April 18th at VA Memorial Stadium
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
10:00 AM | Lakota East | Olentangy |
12:30 AM | Cincinnati St. Xavier |
Dublin Jerome |
3:00 PM |
Cincinnati LaSalle |
Grove City |
5:30 PM |
Cincinnati County Day |
Bishop Watterson |
8:00 PM |
Olentangy Orange |
Athens |
April 25th at VA Memorial Stadium
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
10:00 AM | Centerville |
Olentangy Orange |
12:30 AM | Badin | Olentangy Liberty |
3:00 PM |
CHCA |
Marietta |
5:30 PM |
Cincinnati Elder |
New Albany |
8:00 PM |
Lancaster | Wheelersburg |
April 25th at Massillon Jackson HS
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
11:00 AM | North Canton Hoover |
Strongsville |
2:00 PM |
Massillon Jackson |
Mentor |
5:00 PM |
Akron SVSM |
Youngstown Ursuline |
May 2nd at Mercy Field
Time |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
10:00 AM | Bryan |
Bellevue |
1:00 PM |
Montpelier |
Delphos St. John's |
4:00 PM |
Genoa |
Stow-Munroe Falls |
7:00 PM |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Sylvania Northview |