2024 PA Shockers Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboards
April 1, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Matthew Cichocki | NJ | Bridgewater-Raritan | 2025 | OF | 6.92 s |
2 | Brady Martin | PA | Quakertown | 2026 | OF | 6.97 s |
3 | Ryder Olson | PA | Pennridge | 2026 | RHP | 7.04 s |
4 | Blake Hager | PA | Central Bucks HS-West | 2025 | OF | 7.06 s |
^ | Jacob Greer | PA | Homeschool/Central Bucks West | 2026 | SS | 7.06 s |
5 | Charlie Hunsicker | PA | Souderton Area SHS | 2026 | LHP | 7.08 s |
6 | Andrew Rendler | PA | Pennridge | 2025 | OF | 7.09 s |
7 | Cole Reich | PA | Quakertown | 2025 | OF | 7.12 s |
8 | Zachary Swanson | PA | Pennridge | 2025 | OF | 7.13 s |
9 | Caleb Gonzalez | PA | Salisbury | 2025 | 2B | 7.14 s |
^ | Tyler Lutz | PA | Souderton Area | 2025 | LHP | 7.14 s |
10 | Noah Wilson | PA | Faith Christian Academy | 2026 | OF | 7.16 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
90
^
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
90
2
Jagger Verbit
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2027
OF
86
^
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
86
^
Noah Wilson
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
86
3
Cole Wojnicki
PA
Central Bucks East
2027
OF
83
4
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
82
5
Blake Hager
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
OF
81
^
Finn Bachman
PA
Pennridge
2027
RHP
81
6
Zachary Swanson
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
79
7
Charlie Hunsicker
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
LHP
77
^
Cole Reich
PA
Quakertown
2025
OF
77
^
Landon Godwin
PA
Pennridge
2026
OF
77
8
Ethan Case
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
OF
76
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
87
^
Ryder Olson
PA
Pennridge
2026
RHP
87
^
Trent Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2027
RHP
87
2
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
86
^
Connor Murray
PA
Pennridge
2027
SS
86
3
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
85
4
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
83
5
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
82
^
Luke Poley
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2025
SS
82
^
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
82
6
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
81
7
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
80
8
Oliver Olson
PA
Pennridge
2028
RHP
79
^
Cameron Pengelly
PA
Palmerton Area
2026
3B
79
^
JP Colon Jr
PA
Pennridge
2026
SS
79
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Ryan Lamberth
PA
Souderton Area High School
2025
C
78
2
Ascher Hamburg
PA
Pennridge
2026
C
77
3
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
76
4
Collin Kim
PA
Perkiomen Valley
2027
C
75
5
Jameson Gramlich
PA
Souderton Area
2026
C
73
6
Brett Pollock
PA
Souderton Area
2027
C
70
^
Charlie Keith
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2027
C
70
7
Max Drews
PA
Quakertown Community HS
2026
C
69
Exit Velocity
Peak FB Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
90 mph
^
Ryder Olson
PA
Pennridge
2026
RHP
90 mph
2
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
88 mph
3
Connor Murray
PA
Pennridge
2027
SS
86 mph
4
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
85 mph
5
Trent Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2027
RHP
84 mph
6
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
83 mph
7
Jaxson Kreider
PA
Bangor Area
2027
SS
82 mph
8
Luke Poley
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2025
SS
81 mph
^
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
81 mph
^
Connor Smith
PA
Pennridge HS
2025
RHP
81 mph
^
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
81 mph
^
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
81 mph
^
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
81 mph
^
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
81 mph
9
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
80 mph
^
Cameron Pengelly
PA
Palmerton Area
2026
3B
80 mph
10
Finn Bachman
PA
Pennridge
2027
RHP
79 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Cole Reich
PA
Quakertown
2025
OF
89.1 mph
2
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
89.0 mph
3
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
89.0 mph
4
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
88.5 mph
5
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
87.5 mph
6
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
87.4 mph
7
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
87.2 mph
8
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
86.6 mph
9
Noah Wilson
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
86.5 mph
10
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
86.0 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
348 ft
2
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
340 ft
3
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
338 ft
4
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
332 ft
5
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
325 ft
6
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
325 ft
7
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
320 ft
8
Landon Godwin
PA
Pennridge
2026
OF
318 ft
9
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
317 ft
10
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
314 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
66 %
2
Cole Reich
PA
Quakertown
2025
OF
54 %
3
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
50 %
4
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
45 %
5
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
41 %
6
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
40 %
7
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
36 %
8
Noah Wilson
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
33 %
9
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
30 %
10
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
27 %
^
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
27 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
26.2 mph
2
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
24.8 mph
3
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
24.7 mph
4
Ryder Olson
PA
Pennridge
2026
RHP
24.3 mph
^
Brendan Boyd
PA
Souderton Area
2026
2B
24.3 mph
5
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
24.2 mph
^
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
24.2 mph
6
Dylan Harper
PA
Souderton Area
2026
SS
23.3 mph
7
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
23.2 mph
8
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
22.9 mph
9
Caleb Gonzalez
PA
Salisbury
2025
2B
22.7 mph
10
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
22.6 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
81.5 mph
2
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
79.6 mph
3
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
78.5 mph
4
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
76.4 mph
^
Ryan Lamberth
PA
Souderton Area High School
2025
C
76.4 mph
5
Brendan Boyd
PA
Souderton Area
2026
2B
75.5 mph
6
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
74.7 mph
7
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
73.9 mph
8
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
73.0 mph
9
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
72.8 mph
10
Noah Wilson
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
72.7 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
27.5 g
2
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
26.8 g
3
Caleb Gonzalez
PA
Salisbury
2025
2B
26.4 g
4
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
26.2 g
5
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
25.3 g
6
Cole Reich
PA
Quakertown
2025
OF
24.4 g
7
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
23.9 g
8
Blake Hager
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
OF
22.3 g
9
Connor Murray
PA
Pennridge
2027
SS
21.0 g
10
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
20.3 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Collin Kim
PA
Perkiomen Valley
2027
C
90 %
2
Ascher Hamburg
PA
Pennridge
2026
C
86 %
3
Caleb Gonzalez
PA
Salisbury
2025
2B
83 %
4
Blake Hager
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
OF
81 %
5
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
81 %
6
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
79 %
7
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
77 %
8
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
76 %
9
Charlie Hunsicker
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
LHP
76 %
10
Jaxson Kreider
PA
Bangor Area
2027
SS
75 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
83 %
2
Oliver Olson
PA
Pennridge
2028
RHP
75 %
^
Sullivan Hochbein
PA
Emmaus
2028
RHP
75 %
3
Chase Simmons
PA
Emmaus
2026
RHP
71 %
4
Cameron Pengelly
PA
Palmerton Area
2026
3B
66 %
^
Trent Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2027
RHP
66 %
^
Connor Smith
PA
Pennridge HS
2025
RHP
66 %
5
Dylan Harper
PA
Souderton Area
2026
SS
60 %
^
Luke Poley
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2025
SS
60 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Ryder Olson
PA
Pennridge
2026
RHP
2380 rpm
2
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
2320 rpm
3
Tyler Lutz
PA
Souderton Area
2025
LHP
2318 rpm
4
Luke Poley
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2025
SS
2272 rpm
5
Conner Finney
PA
Pennridge HS
2027
RHP
2234 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Conner Finney
PA
Pennridge HS
2027
RHP
29
2
Jack Lanum
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
3B
28
3
Brendan Boyd
PA
Souderton Area
2026
2B
28
4
Ethan Case
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
OF
28
5
Luke Poley
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2025
SS
27
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Matthew Cichocki
NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan
2025
OF
2318 rpm
2
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
2280 rpm
3
Oliver Olson
PA
Pennridge
2028
RHP
2201 rpm
4
Jaxson Kreider
PA
Bangor Area
2027
SS
2148 rpm
5
Ethan Case
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
OF
2139 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Conner Finney
PA
Pennridge HS
2027
RHP
2473 rpm
2
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
2387 rpm
3
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
2352 rpm
4
Charlie Keith
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2027
C
2147 rpm
5
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
2124 rpm