2024 OHSAA High School Tournament Scoreboard
May 25, 2024
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseOHScout
Follow on Instagram- @prepbaseballohio
To view all things Spring High School Baseball Related, click here.
Interested in attending a Prep Baseball Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
Division I
Division-I Tournament Bracket
Division I State and Regional Tournament Bracket
-
Region 1 - Oberlin
-
Districts: Northeast 1 vs. Northeast 4 | Northeast 2 vs. Northeast 3
-
-
Region 2 - Grove City
-
Region 3 - Bowling Green/Gates Mills
-
Districts: Northwest 2 vs. Northwest 1 | Northeast 5 vs. Northeast 6
-
-
Region 4 - Oxford
-
Districts: Southwest 3 vs. Southwest 1 | Southwest 2 vs. Southwest 4
-
Division I Scoreboard
Region 1 - Oberlin
Districts: Northeast 1 vs. Northeast 4 | Northeast 2 vs. Northeast 3
- Northeast 1:
- Eastlake North 8, Lakeside 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Archbishop Hoban 13, Eastlake North 3
- Willoughby South 6, Brush 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Twinsburg 5, Willoughby South 1
- Hudson 21, Euclid 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mentor 3, Hudson 0
- Dover 4, Warren G. Harding 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Dover 8, Chardon 3
- Twinsburg 7, Archbishop Hoban 5
- Dover 3, Mentor 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Twinsburg 3, Dover 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Dover 8, Chardon 3
- Eastlake North 8, Lakeside 0
- Northeast 4:
- North Olmsted 9, Barberton 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wooster 5, North Olmsted 0
- Cleveland Heights 5, Lorain 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Medina 13, Cleveland Heights 0
- Shaker Heights 5, Normandy 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Westlake, Shaker Heights 2
- Saint Ignatius 17, John Hay 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Saint Ignatius 4, Lakewood 1 (8 innings)
- Wooster 2, Medina 1
- Saint Ignatius 6, Westlake 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Wooster 7, Saint Ignatius 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Saint Ignatius 4, Lakewood 1 (8 innings)
- North Olmsted 9, Barberton 0
- Northeast 2:
- Boardman 7, Cuyahoga Falls 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Massillon Jackson 9, Boardman 0
- Uniontown Lake 17, Harvey 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Louisville 5, Uniontown Lake 4 (8 innings)
- GlenOak 6, Solon 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - GlenOak 9, Austintown-Fitch 0
- Canton McKinley 7, Massillon Perry 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Nordonia 5, Canton McKinley 0
- Massillon Jackson 6, Lousiville 0
- GlenOak 7, Nordonia 6
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Massillon Jackson 3, GlenOak 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Nordonia 5, Canton McKinley 0
- Boardman 7, Cuyahoga Falls 0
- Northeast 3:
- Riverside 19, Akron Ellet 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Walsh Jesuit 5, Riverside 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mayfield 10, Massillon Washington 0
- Aurora 5, Stow-Munroe Falls 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - University School 3, Aurora 2
- Green 18, Cleveland JFK 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Canton Hoover 3, Green 0
- Mayfield 11, Walsh Jesuit 9
- North Canton Hoover 9, University School 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - North Canton Hoover 9, Mayfield 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Canton Hoover 3, Green 0
- Riverside 19, Akron Ellet 1
Region 2 - Grove City
- Central 3:
- Upper Arlington 10, Independence 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Upper Arlington 6, Marysville 5
- Thomas Worthington 3, St. Charles 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Westerville North 2, Thomas Worthingon 1
- Dublin Jerome 10, Columbus South 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Pickerington North 2, Dublin Jerome 1
- Mifflin 13, Northland 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Olentangy Berlin 15, Mifflin 0
- Pickerington North 3, Upper Arlington 0
- Olentangy Berlin 3, Westerville North 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Olentangy Berlin 1, Pickerington North 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Olentangy Berlin 15, Mifflin 0
- Upper Arlington 10, Independence 0
- Central 1:
- Teays Valley 11, Briggs 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Dublin Coffman 4, Teays Valley 3
- Hilliard Davidson 10, Westland 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hilliard Davidson 4, New Albany 2
- Central Crossing 3, Marion Harding 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Olentangy Orange 13, Central Crossing 3
- St. Francis DeSales 6, Worthington Kilbourne 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Big Walnut 4, St. Francis DeSales 1
- Dublin Coffman 10, Hilliard Davidson 0
- Olentangy Orange 3, Big Walnut 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Olentangy Orange 6, Dublin Coffman 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Big Walnut 4, St. Francis DeSales 1
- Teays Valley 11, Briggs 1
- Central 2:
- Westerville South 5, Groveport-Madison 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Westerville South 4, Lancaster 2
- Reynoldsburg 11, Whetstone 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Grove City, Reynoldsburg
- Westerville Central 7, Canal Winchester 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Watkins Memorial 2, Westerville Central 0
- Hilliard Bradley 3, Olentangy 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hilliard Bradley 1, Newark 0
- Grove City 5, Westerville South 1
- Hilliard Bradley 2, Watkins Memorial 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Hilliard Bradley 1, Grove City 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hilliard Bradley 1, Newark 0
- Westerville South 5, Groveport-Madison 3
- Central 4:
- Gahanna Lincoln 10, Licking Heights 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Pickerington Central 2, Gahanna Lincoln 0
- Hilliard Darby 10, Franklin Heights 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Dublin Scioto 3, Hilliard Darby 2
- Olentangy Liberty 10, Walnut Ridge 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Olentangy Liberty 2, Hayes 0
- Logan 7, Chillicothe 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mount Vernon 7, Logan 0
- Dublin Scioto 12, Pickerington Central 5
- Olentangy Liberty 5, Mount Vernon 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Olentangy Liberty 7, Dublin Scioto 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mount Vernon 7, Logan 0
- Gahanna Lincoln 10, Licking Heights 2
Region 3 - Bowling Green
- Northwest 2:
-
- SECTIONAL CHAMP- Northview, Waite - no contest
- SECTIONAL CHAMP- Whitmer 10, Fremont Ross 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP- Anthony Wayne 10, Lima Senior 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP- St. Francis de Sales 5, Findlay 1
- Whitmer 9, Northview 8
- St. Francis de Sales 4, Anthony Wayne 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - St. Francis de Sales 9, Whitmer 1
-
- Northwest 1:
- Norwalk 7, Bowser 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Clay 11, Norwalk 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Perrysburg 11, Toledo Start 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Southview 10, Springfield 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ashland 3, St. John's Jesuit 2
- Southview 12, Clay 8 (8 innings)
- Perrysburg 8, Ashland 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Perrysburg 5, Southview 1
- Norwalk 7, Bowser 4
- Northeast 5:
- Elyria 11, John Marshall
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Royalton 10, Elyria 2
- Olmsted Falls 4, Rhodes 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Amherst Steele 6, Olmsted Falls 3
- Wadsworth 4, Berea-Midpark 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Grafton Midview 2, Wadsworth 0
- Avon 11, Valley Forge 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Avon 2, North Ridgeville 0
- North Royalton 3, Amherst Steele 1
- Avon 13, Midview 8
- Avon 1, North Royalton 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Avon 2, North Ridgeville 0
- Elyria 11, John Marshall
- Northeast 6:
- Akron Firestone 11, Maple Heights 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Brunswick 10, Akron Firestone 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Edward 27, John Adams 0
- Medina Highland 16, Garfield Heights 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Medina Highland 6, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 1
- Avon Lake 19, Hayes 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Strongsville 2, Avon Lake 1
- St. Edward 5, Brunswick 4
- Medina Highland 14, Strongsville 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - St. Edward 5, Medina Highland 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Strongsville 2, Avon Lake 1
- Akron Firestone 11, Maple Heights 1
Region 4 - Cincinnati
- Southwest 3:
- Princeton 4, Harrison 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Turpin 9, Princeton 6
- Talawanda 3, Edgewood 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lakota East 8, Talawanda 2
- Goshen 11, Northwest 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Archbishop Moeller 11, Goshen 1
- Hamilton 1, Colerain 0
- Anderson 6, Middletown 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hamilton 6, Anderson 4
- Lakota East 6, Turpin 3
- Archbishop Moeller 5, Hamilton 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Archbishop Moeller 13, Lakota East 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hamilton 6, Anderson 4
- Princeton 4, Harrison 0
- Southwest 1:
- Fairfield 1, Western Brown 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Loveland 1, Fairfield 0 (9 innings)
- Hamilton Ross 5, Little Miami 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lakota West 2, Hamilton Ross 0
- Fairborn 11, Wayne 10
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fairmont 6, Fairborn 2
- Sidney 4, Springfield 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Butler 12, Sidney 1
- Loveland 6, Lakota West 5
- Butler 3, Fairmont 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Butler 1, Loveland 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Butler 12, Sidney 1
- Fairfield 1, Western Brown 0
- Southwest 2:
- Stebbins 9, Xenia 7
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Springboro 6, Stebbins 0
- Monroe 12, West Carrollton 2
- Centerville 15, Belmont 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Centerville 4, Monroe 3
- West Clermont 1, Oak Hills 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Elder 7, West Clermont 2
- Milford 7, Sycamore 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Kings 2, Milford 1
- Elder 4, Kings 2
- Centerville 3, Springboro 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Elder 13, Centerville 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Kings 2, Milford 1
- Stebbins 9, Xenia 7
- Southwest 4:
- Lebanon 3, Piqua 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Beavercreek 8, Lebanon 2
- Miamisburg 9, Clayton Northmont 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Troy 6, Miamisburg 1
- Walnut Hills 17, Withrow 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mason 4, Walnut Hills 2
- St. Xavier, Winton Woods - no contest
- LaSalle 10, Western Hills 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Xavier 3, LaSalle 0
- Troy 2, Beavercreek 1
- Mason 4, St. Xavier 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Mason 5, Troy 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Xavier 3, LaSalle 0
- Lebanon 3, Piqua 2
Division II
D-II Schedule
Division II State and Regional Tournament Bracket
-
Region 5 - Canton
-
Region 6 - Bowling Green
-
Region 7 - Athens/Cadiz
-
Region 8: Mason
Division II Preview
Region 5 - Canton
- Northeast 1:
- Ursuline 14, Chaney 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ursuline 2, Poland Seminary 1
- Edgewood 8, Revenna 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Alliance 9, Edgewood 6
- Streesboro 5, Girard 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hubbard 1, Streetsboro 0
- Howland 6, McKinley 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Canfield 6, Howland 2
- Ursuline 8, Alliance 2
- Canfield 8, Hubbard 7
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Ursuline 6, Canfield 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Canfield 6, Howland 2
- Ursuline 14, Chaney 0
- Northeast 2:
- Salem 2, Kent Roosevelt 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Salem 3, Field 2
- Geneva 13, Youngstown East 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Geneva 6, Marlington 5
- Jefferson Area 1, West Geauga 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - West Branch 6, Jefferson Area
- Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 10, Struthers 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 10, Madison 3
- Geneva 5, Salem 2
- West Branch 1, Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - West Branch 9, Geneva 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 10, Madison 3
- Salem 2, Kent Roosevelt 2
- Northeast 4:
- Akron East 12, Warrensville Heights 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - CVCA 14, Akron East 1
- Woodridge 4, Hawken 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Woodridge 5, Lutheran West 3
- Mentor Lake Catholic 9, Orange 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Gilmour Academy 4, Mentor Lake Catholic 1
- Cloverleaf 11, Copley 10
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cloverleaf 6, VASJ 5
- CVCA 3, Woodridge 0
- Gilmour Academy 2, Cloverleaf 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - CVCA 2, Gilmour Academy 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cloverleaf 6, VASJ 5
- Akron East 12, Warrensville Heights 3
- Northeast 3:
- Morgan 19, Lincoln West 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Akron SVSM 20, Morgan 0
- Canton South 4, Orrville 0
- Holy Name 10, Revere 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Holy Name, Canton South
- Canal Fulton Northwest 7, Brookside 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Kenston 11, Canal Fulton Northwest 1
- Coventry 15, Glenville 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Medina Buckeye 14, Coventry 2
- Akron SVSM 7, Holy Name 1
- Kenston 2, Buckeye 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Kenston 4, Akron SVSM 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Medina Buckeye 14, Coventry 2
- Morgan 19, Lincoln West 4
Region 6 - Bowling Green
- Northwest 3:
- Bellevue 2, Mansfield Central 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tiffin Columbian 3, Bellevue 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Huron 17, Shelby 4
- Clyde 10, Madison Comprehensive 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ontario 4, Clyde 1
- Vermilion 2, Sandusky 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Perkins 11, Vermilion 1
- Huron 9, Tiffin Columbian 6
- Perkins 8, Ontario 6
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Huron 11, Perkins 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Perkins 11, Vermilion 1
- Bellevue 2, Mansfield Central 1
- Northwest 1:
- Bowling Green 6, Toledo Central Catholic 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Napoleon 7, Bowling Green 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bryan 9, Van Wert 5
- Wauseon 11, Rossford 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Maumee 4, Wauseon 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Defiance 12, Fostoria 2
- Napoleon 7, Bryan 6
- Defiance 2, Maumee 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Napoleon 13, Defiance 3
- Bowling Green 6, Toledo Central Catholic 5
- Northeast 5:
- Tallmadge 10, Springfield 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Rocky River 4, Tallmadge 2
- Norton 19, Cleveland Central Catholic 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Norton 7, Benedictine 4
- Elyria Catholic 5, Bay Village 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Keystone 5, Elyria Catholic 4
- Firelands 11, Bedford 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Padua 2, Firelands 1
- Rocky River 5, Norton 1
- Padua 6, Keyston 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Padua 6, Rocky River 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Padua 2, Firelands 1
- Tallmadge 10, Springfield 0
- Northwest 2:
- Lima Bath 3, Elida 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Clear Fork 3, Lima Bath 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Upper Sandusky 3, Galion 1
- Lexington 7, Kenton 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lexington 6, Wapakoneta 2
- St. Marys Memorial 4, Lima Shawnee 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Marys Memorial 2, Celina 1
- Clear Fork 8, Upper Sandusky 1
- St. Marys Memorial 4, Lexington 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Clear Fork 11, St. Marys Memorial 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Marys Memorial 2, Celina 1
- Lima Bath 3, Elida 2
Region 7 - Athens/Cadiz
- Southeast 1:
- Fairfield Union 3, Piketon 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fairfield Union 8, Unioto 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Washington CH 4, Warren 0
- River Valley 7, Marietta 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Jackson 7, River Valley 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Athens 7, Meigs 1
- Washington CH 8, Fairfield Union 1
- Jackson 15, Athens 7
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Washington CH 3, Jackson 1
- Fairfield Union 3, Piketon 2
- Southeast 2:
- McClain 12, Vinton Country 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Lexington 11, McClain 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Waverly 2, Gallia Academy 1
- Logan Elm 11, Hillsboro 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Sheridan 3, Logan Elm 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Miami Trace 1, Circleville 0
- Waverly 3, New Lexington 2
- Miami Trace 3, Sheridan 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Waverly 7, Miami Trace 2
- McClain 12, Vinton Country 6
- East 2:
- Meadowbrook 5, Claymont 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tri-Valley 9, Meadowbrook 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Indian Valley 9, Morgan 2
- River View 8, Zanesville 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Indian Creek 3, River View 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Carrollton 1, Minerva 0
- Tri-Valley 11, Indian Valley 4
- Indian Creek 5, Carrollton 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Indian Creek 1, Tri-Valley 0
- Meadowbrook 5, Claymont 4
- East 1:
- Buckeye Local 12, John Glenn 10
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. Clairsville 2, Buckeye Local 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - West Holmes 7, Cambridge 2
- Philo 4, Maysville 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Steubenville 3, Philo 0
- East Liverpool 3, Beaver 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Philadelphia 10, East Liverpool 0
- St. Clairsville 9, West Holmes 1
- New Philadelphia 10, Steubenville 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - St. Clairsville 5, New Philadelphia 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Philadelphia 10, East Liverpool 0
- Buckeye Local 12, John Glenn 10
Region 8 - Mason
- Southwest 2:
- Mt. Healthy 11, Shroder 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Badin 31, Mt. Healthy 0
- CHCA 21, Taylor 2
- Wyoming 9, Norwood 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wyoming 4, CHCA 3
- Franklin 5, Wilmington 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tippecanoe 8, Franklin 4
- Greenville 2, Eaton 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Oakwood 8, Greenville 3
- Badin 7, Wyoming 0
- Tippecanoe 5, Oakwood 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Badin 6, Tippecanoe 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Oakwood 8, Greenville 3
- Mt. Healthy 11, Shroder 4
- Southwest 1:
- Batavia 9, Reading 0
- New Richmond 12, Roger Bacon 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Richmond 7, Batavia 6
- McNicholas 5, Blanchester 9
- Indian Hill 19, Hughes 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Indian Hill 11, McNicholas 1
- Springfield Shawnee 11, Carroll 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bellbrook 7, Springfield Shawnee 4
- Urbana 5, Benjamin Logan 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Graham 8, Urbana 0
- Indian Hill 3, New Richmond 1
- Bellbrook 3, Graham 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Indian Hill 5, Bellbrook 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Graham 8, Urbana 0
- Southwest 3:
- Trotwood-Madison 16, Meadowdale 9
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Kenton Ridge 10, Trotwood-Madison 0
- Bishop Fenwick 7, Tecumseh 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bellefontaine 5, Bishop Fenwick 2
- Northridge 22, Ponitz 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Chaminade-Julienne 10, Northridge 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bethel 4, Clinton-Massie 0
- Kenton Ridge 10, Bellefontaine 0
- Chaminade-Julienne 6, Bethel 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Kenton Ridge 3, Chaminade-Julienne 0
- Trotwood-Madison 16, Meadowdale 9
- Central:
- Hamilton 14, Bexley 2
- Whitehall-Yearling 15, Eastmoor Academy 3
- Bishop Watterson 11, Whitehall-Yearling 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bishop Watterson 7, Hamilton 0
- London 4, Granville 0
- Bishop Hartley 15, Columbus East 2
- Hebron Lakewood 7, Bishop Hartley 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - London 4, Hebron Lakewood 0
- Jonathan Alder 15, Marion-Franklin 0
- Bishop Ready 10, Linden McKinley 0
- Licking Valley 2, Bishop Ready 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Jonathan Alder 4, Licking Valley 0
- Centennial 17, Beechcroft 1
- Bloom-Carroll 10, Centennial 0
- Johnstown 5, River Valley 4
- Buckeye Valley 7, Johnstown 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bloom-Carroll 5, Buckeye Valley 1
- London 2, Bishop Watterson 0
- Jonathan Alder 6, Bloom-Carroll 5
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Jonathan Alder 2, London 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bloom-Carroll 5, Buckeye Valley 1
Division III
D-III Schedule
Division III State and Regional Tournament Bracket
-
Region 9 - Massillon
-
Region 10 - Hamler
-
Region 11 - Chillicothe/Columbus
-
Region 12: Fairborn
Division III Preview
Region 9 - Massillon
- Northeast 4:
- Brooklyn 13, Oberlin 10
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Norwayne 10, Brooklyn 0
- Fairview 15, Cuyahoga Heights 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Canton Central Catholic 6, Fairview 0
- Chippewa 9, Wellington 8
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Chippewa 6, Independence 3
- Beachwood 1, Northwestern 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Manchester 9, Beachwood 6
- Norwayne 7, Canton Central Catholic
- Akron Manchester 2, Chippewa 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Norwayne 12, Manchester 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Manchester 9, Beachwood 6
- Brooklyn 13, Oberlin 10
- Northeast 1:
- Warren Champion 4, Campbell Memorial 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Perry 8, Warren Champion 4
- Newton Falls 7, Canneaut 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Berkshire 6, Newton Falls 1
- Cortland Lakview 10, East Palestine 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - LaBrae 7, Cortland Lakeview 3
- Columbiana Crestview 4, Waterloo 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Columbiana Crestview 9, Columbiana 2
- Perry 10, Berkshire 1
- LaBrae 9, Columbiana Crestview 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Perry 6, LaBrae 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Columbiana Crestview 9, Columbiana 2
- Warren Champion 4, Campbell Memorial 1
- Northeast 3:
- Rootstown 6, Lorain Clearview 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Waynedale 6, Rootstown 0
- Mogadore 1, Crestwood 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Triway 4, Mogadore 2
- Rittman 6, Smithville 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Columbia Station Columbia 5, Rittman 0
- Fairless 10, Tuslaw 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Black River 8, Fairless 0
- Waynedale 2, Triway 0
- Columbia 8, Black River 7
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Waynedale 17, Columbia 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Black River 8, Fairless 0
- Rootstown 6, Lorain Clearview 2
- Northeast 2:
- Cardinal 7, Pymatuning Valley 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - South Range 7, Cardinal 0
- Cardinal Mooney 4, Southeast 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - United 5, Cardinal Mooney 4
- Chagrin Falls 11, Brookfield 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Chagrin Falls 5, Kirtland 3
- Wickliffe 13, Youngstown Liberty 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Garrettsville Garfield 3, Wickliffe 2
- South Range 7, United 2
- Garfield 4, Chagrin Falls 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - South Range 11, Garfield 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Garrettsville Garfield 3, Wickliffe 2
- Cardinal 7, Pymatuning Valley 6
Region 10 - Hamler
- Northwest 1:
- Genoa 6, Delta 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ottawa Hills 7, Genoa 3
- Fairview 7, Swanton 4
- Archbold 10, Northwood 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Archbold 7, Fairview 4
- Evergreen 7, Liberty Center 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Millbury Lake 6, Evergreen 0
- Otsego 4, Paulding 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Otsego 2, Tinora 1
- Ottawa Hills 8, Archbold 1
- Millbury Lake 10, Otsego 6
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Millbury Lake 8, Ottawa Hills 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Otsego 2, Tinora 1
- Genoa 6, Delta 3
- Northwest 3:
- Western Reserve 14, Bucyrus 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Milan Edison 7, Western Reserve 0
- Lakota 10, Port Clinton 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Oak Harbor 1, Lakota 0
- Ashland Crestview 7, Colonel Crawford 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wynford 7, Ashland Crestview 6
- Margaretta 9, Woodmore 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Margaretta 7, Willard 1
- Oak Harbor 5, Milan Edison 4
- Wynford 7, Margaretta 5
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Wynford 7, Oak Harbor 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Margaretta 7, Willard 1
- Western Reserve 14, Bucyrus 3
- Northwest 2:
- Bluffton 5, Carey 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Coldwater 11, Bluffton 1
- Allen East 2, Columbus Grove 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Eastwood 7, Allen East 0
- Van Buren 2, Ottawa-Glandorf 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Liberty-Benton 5, Van Buren 4
- Elmwood 5, Spencerville 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wayne Trace 10, Elmwood 1
- Coldwater 7, Eastwood 3
- Liberty-Benton 7, Wayne Trace 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Coldwater 12, Liberty-Benton 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wayne Trace 10, Elmwood 1
- Bluffton 5, Carey 1
- Central 1:
- East Knox 19, International 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - East Knox 3, Grandview Heights 0
- Cardington-Lincoln 16, Fredericktown 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Newark Catholic 12, Cardington-Lincoln
- Madison-Plains 6, Northridge 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Marengo Highland 16, Madison-Plains 0
- Columbus Academy 14, Harvest Prep 0
- Utica 15, Africentric 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Columbus Academy 4, Utica 1
- Newark Catholic 5, East Knox 0
- Marengo Highland 6, Columbus Academy 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Marengo Highland 6, Newark Catholic 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Columbus Academy 4, Utica 1
- East Knox 19, International 1
Region 11 - Chillicothe/Columbus
- Southeast 2:
- Chesapeake 2, Dawson-Bryant 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Zane Trace 13, Chesapeake 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fairland 3, Rock Hill 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Huntington 7, Northwest 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ironton 3, Adena 2
- Fairland 6, Zane Trace 4
- Huntington 4, Ironton 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Fairland 5, Huntington 4
- Chesapeake 2, Dawson-Bryant 1
- Southeast 1:
- Belpre 11, West Union 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Portsmouth 10, Belpre 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Chillicothe Southeastern 7, Oak Hill 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Winchester Eastern 10, Alexander 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lynchburg-Clay 3, Lucasville Valley 1
- Portsmouth 2, Chillicothe Southeastern 0
- Lynchburg-Clay 5, Winchester Eastern 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Portsmouth 6, Lynchburg-Clay 5
- Belpre 11, West Union 1
- East:
- Buckeye Trail 6, Richmond Edison 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Barnesville 2, Buckeye Trail 0
- Garaway 7, Cochocton 6
- Martins Ferry 3, Union Local 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Garaway 14, Martins Ferry 1
- West Muskingum 3, Harrison Central 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tuskarawas Valley 7, West Muskingum 6
- Sandy Valley 3, Bellaire 0
- Ridgewood 3, Fort Frye 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Sandy Valley 5, Ridgewood 0
- Barnesville 3, Garaway 1
- Sandy Valley 4, Tuskarawas Valley 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Barnesville 10, Sandy Valley 6
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Sandy Valley 5, Ridgewood 0
- Buckeye Trail 6, Richmond Edison 4
- Southeast 3:
- Crooksville 9, Peebles 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wheelersburg 3, Crooksville 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Wellston 2, Portsmouth West 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Minford 8, North Adams 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Westfall 5, South Point 1
- Wheelersburg 13, Wellston 0
- Minford 12, Westfall 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Minford 3, Wheelersburg 1
- Crooksville 9, Peebles 1
Region 12 - Fairborn
- Southwest 3:
- Finneytown 10, Georgetown 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bethel-Tate 10, Finneytown 0
- Middletown Madison 5, Williamsburg 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cincinnati Country Day 7, Middletown Madison 2
- Milton-Union 9, Springfield Northwestern 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Versailles 5, Milton-Union 0
- Anna 4, Springfield Northeastern 3
- New Lebanon Dixie 3, Dayton Christian 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Anna 4, New Lebanon Dixie 3
- Cincinnati Country Day 6, Bethel-Tate 0
- Versailles 8, Anna 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Cincinnati Country Day 3, Versailles 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Anna 4, New Lebanon Dixie 3
- Finneytown 10, Georgetown 0
- Central 2:
- Wellington School 5, Tree of Life 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Heath 14, Wellington School 0
- Marion Pleasant 3, Mount Gilead 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Marion Pleasant 2, Fairbanks 1
- Worthington Christian 13, Grove City Christian 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - West Jefferson 6, Worthington Christian 3
- North Union 11, Amanda-Clearcreek 1
- Liberty Union 14, Centerburg 11
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Union 10, Liberty Union 0
- Heath 2, Marion Pleasant 1
- West Jefferson 8, North Union 4
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Heath 9, West Jefferson 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Union 10, Liberty Union 0
- Wellington School 5, Tree of Life 0
- Southwest 1:
- Summit Country Day 20, Gamble Montessori 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Summit Country Day 9, Miami Valley Christian Academy 2
- Seven Hills 6, East Clinton 0
- Carlisle 15, North College Hill 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Carlisle 10, Seven Hills 0
- Greeneview 11, Preble Shawnee 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Greeneview 2, Miami East 1
- Waynesville 7, Valley View 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bookeville 3, Waynesville 1
- Carlisle 4, Summit Country Day 0
- Brookville 2, Greeneville 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Brookville 5, Carlisle 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bookeville 3, Waynesville 1
- Summit Country Day 20, Gamble Montessori 0
- Southwest 2:
- Indian Lake 7, Greenon 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - West Liberty-Salem 3, Indian Lake 0
- Alter 4, National Trail 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Arcanum 6, Alter 2
- Deer Park 6, Clark Montessori 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cincinnati Christian 22, Deer Park 1
- Marimont 5, Purcell Marion 3
- Madeira 8, Clermont Northeastern 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mariemont 5, Madeira 2
- Arcanum 6, West Liberty-Salem 2
- Cincinnati Christian 7, Mariemont 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Cincinnati Christian 5, Arcanum 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mariemont 5, Madeira 2
- Indian Lake 7, Greenon 2
Division IV
D-IV Schedule
Division IV State and Regional Tournament Bracket
-
Region 13 - Lousiville
-
Region 14 - Elida
-
Region 15 - Lancaster
-
Region 16 - Cincinnati
Division IV Preview
Region 13 - Lousiville
Districts: Northeast 1 vs. Northeast 3 | Northeast 2 vs. Northwest 5
- Northeast 1:
- St. Thomas Aquinas 11, Richmond Heights 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lake Center Christian 17, St. Thomas Aquinas 0
- Windham 13, Leetonia 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Loudonville 12, Windham 2
- Berlin Center Western Reserve 12, Salineville Southern 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Dalton 7, Berlin Center Western Reserve 1
- Cornerstone Christian 4, Badger 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Middletown Springfield 6, Cornerstone Christian 1
- Lake Center Christian 10, Loudonville 0
- Dalton 7, New Middletown Springfield 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Lake Center Christian 10, Dalton 7
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - New Middletown Springfield 6, Cornerstone Christian 1
- St. Thomas Aquinas 11, Richmond Heights 0
- Northeast 3:
- Medina Christian 6, Andrews Osborne 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - St. John School 11, Medina Christian 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Open Door Christian 17, McDonald 2
- East Canton 11, Lordstown 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hillsdale 10, East Canton 0
- Heartland Christian 14, Fairport Harding 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mapleton 6, Heartland Christian 2
- St. John School 12, McDonald 2
- Hillsdale 9, Mapleton 6
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Hillsdale 16, St. John School 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mapleton 6, Heartland Christian 2
- Medina Christian 6, Andrews Osborne 2
- Northeast 2:
- Chalker 11, Wellsville Senior 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Warren JFK 9, Chalker 0
- Lisbon David Anderson 6, Lowellville 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Maplewood 10, Lisbon David Anderson 0
- Jackson-Milton 4, Kidron Central Christian 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Jackson Milton 6, Bristol 1
- Grand Valley 11, Mathews 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mineral Ridge 4, Grand Valley 2
- Warren JFK 6, Maplewood 1
- Mineral Ridge 3, Jackson-Milton 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Warren JFK 2, Mineral Ridge 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mineral Ridge 4, Grand Valley 2
- Chalker 11, Wellsville Senior 1
- Northwest 5:
- Sandusky Central Catholic 10, Monroeville 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tiffin Calvert 11, Sandusky Central Catholic 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Norwalk St. Paul 2, Old Fort 1
- Gibsonburg 8, St. Joseph Central Catholic 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Gibsonburg 4, Hopewell-Loudon 3
- Cardinal Stritch 3, Danbury 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cardinal Stritch 2, New Riegel 1
- Tiffin Calvert 8, Norwalk St. Paul 3
- Gibsonburg 7, Cardinal Stritch 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Tiffin Calvert 7, Gibsonburg 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cardinal Stritch 2, New Riegel 1
- Sandusky Central Catholic 10, Monroeville 2
Region 14 - Elida
Districts: Northwest 4 vs. Northwest 2 | Northwest 1 vs. Northwest 3
- Northwest 4:
- Miller City 12, Holgate 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Leipsic 4, Miller City 1
- Ottoville 10, Kalida 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Lincolnview 4, Ottoville 1
- Delphos St. John's 8, Continental 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Delphos St. John's 3, Ayersville 0
- Fort Jennings 4, Delphos Jefferson 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Patrick Henry 5, Fort Jennings 1
- Leipsic 3, Lincolnview 2
- Patrick Henry 2, Leipsic 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Leipsic 13, Patrick Henry 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Patrick Henry 5, Fort Jennings 1
- Miller City 12, Holgate 2
- Northwest 2:
- Pandora-Gilboa 3, Ada 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hardin Northern 5, Pandora-Gilboa 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - McComb 12, Upper Scioto Valley 3
- North Baltimore 12, Vanlue 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Riverdale 3, North Baltimore 1
- Arlington 8, Cory-Rawson 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Arcadia 12, Arlington 0
- McComb 11, Hardin Northern 3
- Riverdale 10, Arcadia 1
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Riverdale 4, McComb 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Arcadia 12, Arlington 0
- Pandora-Gilboa 3, Ada 1
- Northwest 1:
- Hicksville 9, Stryker 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Montpelier 10, Hicksville 6
- Pettisville 5, Edon 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - North Central 11, Pettisville 1
- Toledo Christian 17, Emmanuel Christian 7
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hilltop 7, Toledo Christian 1
- Antwerp 2, Fayette 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Edgerton 8, Antwerp 2
- Hilltop 7, Edgerton 2
- Montpelier 6, North Central 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Montpelier 12, Hilltop 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Edgerton 8, Antwerp 2
- Hicksville 9, Stryker 2
- Northwest 3:
- Lima Perry 3, New Knoxville 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Minster 14, Lima Perry 0
- Lima Central Catholic 5, Lima Temple Christian 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Marion Local 8, Lima Central Catholic 2
- Fort Recovery 5, Waynesfield-Goshen 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fort Recovery 2, Convoy Crestview 1
- Parkway 10, New Bremen 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Parkway 7, St. Henry 5
- Marion Local 7, Minster 1
- Fort Recovery 12, Parkway 8
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Fort Recovery 11, Marion Local 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Parkway 7, St. Henry 5
- Lima Perry 3, New Knoxville 0
Region 15 - Lancaster
Districts: Southeast 2 vs. Northwest 6 | Southeast 1 vs. East
- Southeast 2:
- Eastern 5, Portsmouth Clay 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Leesburg Fairfield 2, Eastern 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Ironton St. Joseph Central 5, Symmes Valley 3
- South Gallia 9, Federal Hocking 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Franklin Furnace Green 3, South Gallia
- Paint Valley 10, Latham Western 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Racine Southern 12, Paint Valley 2
- Leesburg Fairfield 4, Ironton St. Joseph Central 2
- Racine Southern 7, Franklin Furnace Green 5
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Leesburg Fairfield 11, Racine Southern 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Racine Southern 12, Paint Valley 2
- Eastern 5, Portsmouth Clay 3
- Northwest 6:
- New London 10, Mansfield Christian 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mohawk 10, New London 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Seneca East 10, Ridgemont 0
- Buckeye Central 6, Crestline 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - South Central 10, Buckeye Central 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Plymouth 11, Lucas 0
- Seneca East 8, Mohawk 7
- South Central 12, Plymouth 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - South Central 1, Seneca East 0
- New London 10, Mansfield Christian 0
- Southeast 1:
- Waterford 14, Sciotoville 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Waterford 3, Whiteoak 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - South Webster 5, Manchester 1
- Corning Miller 10, Nelsonville-York 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Reedsville Eastern 10, Corning Miller 0
- Portsmouth Notre Dame 10, Glenwood 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Trimble 10, Portsmouth Notre Dame 0
- South Webster 10, Waterford 0
- Reedsville Eastern 3, Trimble 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Reedsville Eastern 5, South Webster 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Trimble 10, Portsmouth Notre Dame 0
- Waterford 14, Sciotoville 0
- East:
- Bridgeport 13, Tusky CC 5
- Hiland 18, Bridgeport 0
- Malvern 8, Beallsville 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Hiland 7, Malvern 1
- Toronto 13, Frontier 0
- Conotton Valley 6, Hannibal River 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Toronto 10, Conotton Valley 3
- Caldwell 9, Monroe Central 1
- Steubenville Catholic Central 11, Shadyside 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Caldwell 7, Steubenville Catholic Central 6
- Strasburg-Franklin 4, Shenandoah 1
- Newcomerstown 9, Bishop Rosecrans 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Strasburg-Franklin 6, Newcomerstown 2
- Hiland 12, Toronto 1
- Strasburg-Franklin 9, Caldwell 2
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Hiland 8, Strasburg-Franklin 5
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Strasburg-Franklin 6, Newcomerstown 2
Region 16 - Cincinnati
Districts: Central vs. Southwest 1 | Southwest 3 vs. Southwest 2
- Central:
- Madison Christian 6, Millersport 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Northmor 1, Madison Christian 0
- Mechanicsburg 12, Ridgedale 2
- Fisher Catholic 6, Granville Christian Academy 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Mechanicsburg 18, Fisher Catholic 4
- Fairfield Christian Academy 12, Northside Christian 0
- Shekinah Christian 8, Danville 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fairfield Christian Academy 2, Shekinah Christian 0
- Marion Elgin 8, Delaware Christian 2
- Berne Union 3, Liberty Christian 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Marion Elgin 5, Berne Union 2
- Northmor 2, Mechanicsburg 1
- Fairfield Christian Academy 8, Marion Elgin 7
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Northmor 9, Fairfield Christian Academy 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Marion Elgin 5, Berne Union 2
- Madison Christian 6, Millersport 4
- Southwest 1:
- St. Bernard Elmwood Place 16, Riverview East Academy 0
- Felicity Franklin 25, Spencer Center 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Felicity Franklin 8, St. Bernard Elmwood Place 6
- Fayetteville-Perry 15, New Miami 0
- Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntinton 10, Lockland 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fayetteville-Perry 11, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntinton 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Russia 10, Triad 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Twin Valley South 14, Fairlawn 1
- Felicity-Franklin 13, Fayetteville-Perry 3
- Russia 13, Twin Valley South 3
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Russia 20, Felicity-Franklin 1
- Southwest 3:
- Botkins 14, Yellow Springs 11
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Newton 7, Botkins 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Tri-Country North 7, Ansonia 6
- DeGraff Riverside 4, Tri-Village 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Bradford 6, DeGraff Riverside 0
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Cedarville 13, Xania Legacy Christian 3
- Newton 10, Tri-County North 4
- Bradford 10, Cedarville 5
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Bradford 7, Newton 5
- Botkins 14, Yellow Springs 11
- Southwest 2:
- Springfield Catholic Central 8, Jackson Center 4
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Fort Loramie 7, Springfield Catholic Central 1
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Covington 3, Franklin Monroe 1
- Emmanuel Christian Academy 11, Houston 3
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Southeastern Local 7, Emmanuel Christian Academy 2
- SECTIONAL CHAMP - Troy Christian 5, Sidney Lehman Catholic 0
- Fort Loramie 5, Covington 1
- Troy Christian 4, Southeastern Local 0
- DISTRICT CHAMP - Troy Christian 8, Fort Loramie 0
- Springfield Catholic Central 8, Jackson Center 4
Recent Articles
- OH The Initial Senior Future Games Is A Big Hit 8/01/24
- OH 2024 Ohio Prospect Games Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard 8/01/24
- OH 2024 Ohio Prospect Games ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 8/01/24
- OH Results From 2024 Ohio Prospect Games 8/01/24
- OH 2024 Future Games: Team Ohio - Top Performers 7/31/24
- OH 2024 Future Games: Team Ohio - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/31/24
- OH 2024 Senior Future Games: Team Great Lakes - Top Performers 7/31/24
- OH 2024 Senior Future Games: Team Great Lakes - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/31/24
- OH 2024 Midwest Super Sophomore Games 7/31/24
- OH 2024 Future Games: Team Ohio - Meet The Team 7/19/24