2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Hitting Leaderboard
July 10, 2024
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseOHScout
Follow on Instagram- @prepbaseballohio
We would like to thank all who participated in Prep Baseball Ohio's 2024 Unsigned Senior Games. This was a great opportunity for 2025 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.
Interested in attending a Prep Baseball Ohio event, check out our schedule by clicking here.
Complete Statistics
To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Physical scores, Click Here.
2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Trackman Analytics - Hitting Leaderboard
Top Trackman Exit Speed (Max)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 101.5 mph |
2 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 97.9 mph |
3 | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 97.9 mph |
4 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 97.8 mph |
5 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 97.5 mph |
6 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 96.9 mph |
7 | Jackson Snyder | OH | Ottawa Hills | 2025 | 3B | 96.5 mph |
8 | Alec Schaublin | OH | Tinora | 2025 | C | 96.2 mph |
9 | Landon Hunter | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2025 | 1B | 95.7 mph |
10 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 95.1 mph |
Top Trackman Exit Speed (Average)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (avg) |
1 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 92.0 mph |
2 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 91.8 mph |
3 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 90.9 mph |
4 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 89.1 mph |
5 | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 88.6 mph |
6 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 87.3 mph |
7 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 86.8 mph |
8 | Jackson Porta | OH | Moeller | 2025 | OF | 86.0 mph |
9 | Brayden Macaluso | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | 2B | 85.8 mph |
10 | Sean Murphy | OH | North Ridgeville | 2025 | C | 85.8 mph |
Top Trackman Distance (Max)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 380 ft |
2 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 378 ft |
3 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 378 ft |
4 | Tyson Cendrowski | OH | Mentor High School | 2025 | OF | 351 ft |
5 | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 350 ft |
6 | Vince Fortkamp | OH | Springboro | 2025 | OF | 350 ft |
7 | Chase Cox | OH | William Mason High School | 2025 | SS | 346 ft |
8 | Braydon Tayloe | OH | Springfield High School | 2025 | 1B | 343 ft |
9 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 339 ft |
10 | Chase Luebbe | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 336 ft |
Top Trackman Distance (Average)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (avg) |
1 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 258 ft |
2 | Vince Fortkamp | OH | Springboro | 2025 | OF | 254 ft |
3 | Landon Hunter | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2025 | 1B | 247 ft |
4 | Chase Cox | OH | William Mason High School | 2025 | SS | 244 ft |
5 | Carsen Riddle | OH | Troy | 2025 | OF | 235 ft |
6 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 234 ft |
7 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 234 ft |
8 | Tyson Cendrowski | OH | Mentor High School | 2025 | OF | 229 ft |
9 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 226 ft |
10 | Mitchell Davis | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | SS | 212 ft |
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hard Hit % |
1 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 72 % |
2 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 60 % |
^ | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 60 % |
3 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 55 % |
^ | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 55 % |
4 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 40 % |
^ | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 40 % |
^ | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 40 % |
5 | Jackson Snyder | OH | Ottawa Hills | 2025 | 3B | 33 % |
6 | William Ragland III | OH | Reynoldsburg High School eSTEM | 2025 | 2B | 30 % |
^ | Jackson Porta | OH | Moeller | 2025 | OF | 30 % |
^ | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 30 % |
^ | Hunter Edwards | OH | Dover | 2025 | C | 30 % |
^ | Sean Murphy | OH | North Ridgeville | 2025 | C | 30 % |
^ | Lucas Finnell | OH | Shawnee Middle School | 2025 | 1B | 30 % |
7 | Chase Luebbe | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 27 % |
8 | Logan Highley | OH | Grove City | 2025 | C | 20 % |
^ | Alec Schaublin | OH | Tinora | 2025 | C | 20 % |
^ | Vince Fortkamp | OH | Springboro | 2025 | OF | 20 % |
^ | Hayden Kanagy | OH | River Valley | 2025 | OF | 20 % |
^ | Tyson Cendrowski | OH | Mentor High School | 2025 | OF | 20 % |
^ | Landon Hunter | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2025 | 1B | 20 % |
9 | Cohen Hering | OH | Harrison | 2025 | OF | 12 % |
10 | Mitchell Davis | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | SS | 10 % |
^ | Will Usechak | OH | Oakwood | 2025 | 1B | 10 % |
^ | Maxwell Rubins | OH | Vandalia Butler | 2025 | SS | 10 % |
^ | Carsen Riddle | OH | Troy | 2025 | OF | 10 % |
^ | Brayden Macaluso | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | 2B | 10 % |
^ | Braydon Tayloe | OH | Springfield High School | 2025 | 1B | 10 % |
^ | Andrew Newman | OH | Lakota West | 2025 | C | 10 % |
^ | Chase Cox | OH | William Mason High School | 2025 | SS | 10 % |
^ | Michael Franz | OH | Ashland | 2025 | OF | 10 % |
^ | Bryce Broom | OH | GlenOak High School | 2025 | OF | 10 % |
2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Blast Analytics Leaderboard
Top Blast Hand Speed (Max)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hand Speed (max) |
1 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 25.4 mph |
2 | Logan Highley | OH | Grove City | 2025 | C | 24.4 mph |
3 | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 23.8 mph |
4 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 23.4 mph |
5 | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 23.0 mph |
^ | Brayden Macaluso | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | 2B | 23.0 mph |
^ | Michael Franz | OH | Ashland | 2025 | OF | 23.0 mph |
6 | Bryce Broom | OH | GlenOak High School | 2025 | OF | 22.8 mph |
7 | Andon Grant | OH | Valley View | 2025 | OF | 22.6 mph |
8 | Mitchell Davis | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | SS | 22.3 mph |
^ | Lucas Finnell | OH | Shawnee Middle School | 2025 | 1B | 22.3 mph |
^ | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 22.3 mph |
9 | Will Usechak | OH | Oakwood | 2025 | 1B | 22.1 mph |
10 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 22.0 mph |
Top Blast Hand Speed (Average)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hand Speed (avg) |
1 | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 22.4 mph |
2 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 22.2 mph |
3 | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 22.2 mph |
4 | Bryce Broom | OH | GlenOak High School | 2025 | OF | 22.2 mph |
5 | Logan Highley | OH | Grove City | 2025 | C | 21.9 mph |
6 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 21.4 mph |
7 | Mitchell Davis | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | SS | 21.3 mph |
8 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 21.3 mph |
9 | Sean Murphy | OH | North Ridgeville | 2025 | C | 21.1 mph |
10 | Andon Grant | OH | Valley View | 2025 | OF | 21.1 mph |
Top Blast Bat Speed (Average)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (avg) |
1 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 74.9 mph |
2 | Ryan Wiehe | OH | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 74.3 mph |
3 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 72.5 mph |
4 | Jackson Porta | OH | Moeller | 2025 | OF | 71.5 mph |
5 | Jackson Snyder | OH | Ottawa Hills | 2025 | 3B | 71.4 mph |
6 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 70.7 mph |
7 | Alec Schaublin | OH | Tinora | 2025 | C | 70.4 mph |
8 | Carsen Riddle | OH | Troy | 2025 | OF | 70.4 mph |
9 | Hunter Edwards | OH | Dover | 2025 | C | 70.4 mph |
10 | Andon Grant | OH | Valley View | 2025 | OF | 70.2 mph |
Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Max)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (max) |
1 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 32.3 g |
2 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 28.7 g |
3 | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 28.3 g |
4 | Brady Eckert | OH | Strongsville | 2025 | C | 28.0 g |
5 | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 26.7 g |
6 | Alec Schaublin | OH | Tinora | 2025 | C | 25.8 g |
7 | Bryce Broom | OH | GlenOak High School | 2025 | OF | 25.4 g |
8 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 24.8 g |
9 | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 24.5 g |
10 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 24.4 g |
Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Average)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (avg) |
1 | Brady Eckert | OH | Strongsville | 2025 | C | 24.9 g |
2 | Carder Daily | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | 3B | 24.5 g |
3 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 24.0 g |
4 | Bryce Broom | OH | GlenOak High School | 2025 | OF | 23.2 g |
5 | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 22.5 g |
6 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 22.2 g |
7 | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 20.7 g |
8 | Alec Schaublin | OH | Tinora | 2025 | C | 20.3 g |
9 | Kade Bowling | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 19.4 g |
10 | Darek Staudt | OH | Jackson | 2025 | SS | 18.8 g |
Top Blast On Plane Efficiency %
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | On Plane Eff (avg) |
1 | Tyler Adamson | OH | Oak Hills | 2025 | OF | 88 % |
2 | Daniel Urdaneta | OH | Worthington Kilbourne | 2025 | C | 86 % |
3 | Lucas Finnell | OH | Shawnee Middle School | 2025 | 1B | 81 % |
4 | Vince Fortkamp | OH | Springboro | 2025 | OF | 80 % |
5 | Jay Breed | OH | Ottawa Hills | 2025 | C | 79 % |
6 | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 79 % |
7 | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 78 % |
8 | Mason Brown | OH | Chillicothe | 2025 | OF | 78 % |
9 | Dylan Heath | OH | Ross | 2025 | LHP | 78 % |
10 | Logan Highley | OH | Grove City | 2025 | C | 76 % |
Recent Articles
- OH 2024 Future Games: Team Ohio - Meet The Team 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Northwest Ohio Summer ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Northwest Ohio Summer ID: Hitting Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Central Ohio Summer ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Central Ohio Summer ID: Hitting Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Northern Ohio Summer ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH 2024 Northern Ohio Summer ID: Hitting Leaderboard 7/19/24
- OH Results From 2024 Northwest Ohio Summer ID 7/18/24
- OH Results From 2024 Central Ohio Summer ID 7/18/24
- OH Results From 2024 Northern Ohio Summer ID 7/18/24