24 NY Preseason ID: Hudson Valley Stat Release & Leaderboards
February 27, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Nicholas Schmidt | NY | Newburgh Free Academy | 2025 | OF | 7.02 s |
^ | McCoy Rothe | NY | SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 7.02 s |
2 | Wells Cunningham | NY | Canterbury | 2027 | OF | 7.05 s |
3 | Mason Lutz | NY | SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 7.08 s |
4 | Lance Morgan | NY | Kennedy Catholic Prep | 2026 | SS | 7.10 s |
^ | Aidan Suarez | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 7.10 s |
5 | Christian Anderson | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 7.13 s |
6 | Seamus Macnamee | NY | Susquehanna Valley | 2026 | OF | 7.14 s |
^ | Andrew Diaz | NY | FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 7.14 s |
7 | Jude Flint | NY | Amsterdam | 2025 | OF | 7.15 s |
8 | Ryan Smith | NY | BEACON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 7.17 s |
9 | Stephen Kovacs | NY | Goshen | 2026 | SS | 7.18 s |
10 | Alexander C. Ramos | NY | Goshen | 2024 | OF | 7.19 s |
^ | John Porter Wilsey | NY | Albany Acadamy | 2022 | C | 7.19 s |
^ | Joe Matise | NY | MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 7.19 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
86
2
Noel Irizarry
NY
Goshen
2025
OF
85
^
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
85
3
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
82
^
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
82
^
Seamus Macnamee
NY
Susquehanna Valley
2026
OF
82
4
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
81
5
Alexander C. Ramos
NY
Goshen
2024
OF
80
^
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
80
6
Mason Flanagan-Diltz
NJ
Monroe Woodbury
2025
OF
79
^
Joseph Santo
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2026
RHP
79
7
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
78
^
Matthew Apostolou Jr.
NY
Beacon
2025
SS
78
^
Bryan Hoyt
NY
SPACKENKILL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
78
^
Christian Anderson
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
78
8
Nick Nugent
NY
Arlington
2025
OF
77
9
Sam Brooks
NY
Fox Lane High School
2027
RHP
74
10
Joe Matise
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
72
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
85
2
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
84
^
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
84
3
Ryan Smith
NY
BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
82
^
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
82
^
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
82
^
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
82
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
82
4
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
81
5
Lawson Hawke
PA
Delaware Valley
2024
2B
80
^
Charlie Lyons
NY
Our Lady of Lourdes
2025
3B
80
6
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
79
^
Will Matias
NY
Poughkeepsie High School
2025
C
79
^
Cole Mackin
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
79
7
Lance Morgan
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2026
SS
78
8
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
77
^
Karl Blabac
NY
Arlington
2026
SS
77
^
Michael Neuer
NY
OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL
2026
RHP
77
^
Max Post
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
77
^
John Theysohn
NY
FDR
2025
SS
77
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
79
2
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
78
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
78
3
Noah Brito
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
75
^
Quinton Beckwith
NY
Sidney
2025
C
75
^
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
75
^
Will Matias
NY
Poughkeepsie High School
2025
C
75
4
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
74
^
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
74
5
Bryan Hoyt
NY
SPACKENKILL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
73
6
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
72
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
101.1 mph
2
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
97.7 mph
3
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
96.9 mph
4
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
96.8 mph
5
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
96.7 mph
6
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
95.0 mph
7
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
94.1 mph
8
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
93.1 mph
9
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
92.9 mph
10
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
92.5 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
84.1 mph
2
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
84.0 mph
3
Preston Provenzano
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
83.8 mph
4
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
82.7 mph
5
Nick Amador
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
RHP
82.6 mph
6
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
82.5 mph
7
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
82.2 mph
8
Cole Mackin
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
80.7 mph
9
Conner Griffin
NY
Wallkill
2025
RHP
80.5 mph
10
Kyle Connolly
NY
longeood hs
2025
RHP
79.8 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
93.6 mph
2
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
92.7 mph
3
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
89.8 mph
4
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
89.6 mph
5
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
87.7 mph
6
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
85.9 mph
7
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
85.7 mph
8
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
85.0 mph
9
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
84.8 mph
10
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
84.3 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
377 ft
2
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
376 ft
3
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
361 ft
4
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
353 ft
5
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
345 ft
6
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
341 ft
7
Quinton Beckwith
NY
Sidney
2025
C
332 ft
8
Evan Rice
NY
New Paltz
2025
C
327 ft
9
Charlie Lyons
NY
Our Lady of Lourdes
2025
3B
322 ft
10
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
322 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
91 %
2
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
72 %
3
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
66 %
4
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
45 %
5
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
44 %
6
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
41 %
7
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
33 %
8
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
27 %
9
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
25 %
10
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
18 %
^
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
18 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
27.2 mph
2
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
26.5 mph
3
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
25.4 mph
4
Tristan Rivera
NY
Arlington
2026
SS
24.4 mph
5
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
24.3 mph
^
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
24.3 mph
6
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
24.0 mph
7
Mason Flanagan-Diltz
NJ
Monroe Woodbury
2025
OF
23.9 mph
8
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
23.5 mph
9
Noel Irizarry
NY
Goshen
2025
OF
23.3 mph
^
Will Matias
NY
Poughkeepsie High School
2025
C
23.3 mph
10
Alex Macias
NY
Clarkstown North
2027
LHP
23.2 mph
^
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
23.2 mph
^
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
23.2 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
82.6 mph
2
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
80.6 mph
3
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
80.1 mph
4
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
79.3 mph
5
Will Matias
NY
Poughkeepsie High School
2025
C
78.7 mph
6
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
77.4 mph
7
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
75.3 mph
8
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
75.2 mph
9
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
74.6 mph
^
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
74.6 mph
10
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
74.4 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
27.2 g
2
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
26.5 g
3
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
23.5 g
4
Bryan Hoyt
NY
SPACKENKILL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
22.6 g
5
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
22.2 g
6
Griffin White
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
21.5 g
7
Alex Macias
NY
Clarkstown North
2027
LHP
21.2 g
8
Christian Anderson
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
20.6 g
9
Ensley Perez
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
C
20.5 g
10
Mason Flanagan-Diltz
NJ
Monroe Woodbury
2025
OF
20.3 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Ensley Perez
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
C
84 %
2
Michael Esposito Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2025
OF
84 %
3
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
82 %
4
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
82 %
5
Mason Tice
NY
Eldred
2026
SS
81 %
6
Jace Mazur
NY
Middletown
2026
C
81 %
7
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
81 %
8
Gianni Servidio
NY
Arlington
2026
1B
80 %
9
Joey Muia
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
78 %
10
Alex Macias
NY
Clarkstown North
2027
LHP
77 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Josiah Figuereo
NY
Stepinac Catholic H.S.
2026
SS
83 %
2
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Patrick Apmann
NY
OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL
2026
LHP
66 %
3
Cole Mackin
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
60 %
4
William Hargreaves
NY
The Harvey School
2025
RHP
57 %
5
Joseph Santo
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2026
RHP
50 %
^
Nick Nugent
NY
Arlington
2025
OF
50 %
^
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
50 %
^
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
50 %
^
Jordan Suarez
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
LHP
50 %
^
Dylan Moskowitz
NJ
Mahwah
2026
2B
50 %
^
Vincent Straface II
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2027
SS
50 %
^
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
50 %
^
Michael Neuer
NY
OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL
2026
RHP
50 %
^
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
50 %
6
Wyatt Scofield
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2026
LHP
42 %
^
Nicholas Sammarco
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2024
LHP
42 %
^
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
42 %
^
Gianni Servidio
NY
Arlington
2026
1B
42 %
7
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
40 %
^
Kyle Connolly
NY
longeood hs
2025
RHP
40 %
8
Sam Woo
NY
Guilderland
2026
RHP
37 %
9
Ethan Flagg
NY
WINDSOR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
2B
33 %
^
Brian Murtagh
NY
Pine Bush
2025
LHP
33 %
^
Karl Blabac
NY
Arlington
2026
SS
33 %
^
Nick Amador
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
RHP
33 %
^
Conner Griffin
NY
Wallkill
2025
RHP
33 %
^
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
33 %
10
Joey Muia
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
30 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2332 rpm
2
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2320 rpm
3
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2211 rpm
4
Preston Provenzano
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
2159 rpm
5
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
2112 rpm
6
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
2109 rpm
7
Cole Mackin
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
2092 rpm
8
Nick Amador
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
RHP
2090 rpm
9
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
2081 rpm
10
Logan Voltaire
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2074 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
28
2
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
27
3
Joey Muia
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
27
4
Logan Voltaire
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
26
5
Sam Woo
NY
Guilderland
2026
RHP
26
6
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
26
7
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
26
8
Josiah Figuereo
NY
Stepinac Catholic H.S.
2026
SS
26
9
Connor Hollenbeck
NY
NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY
2025
RHP
26
10
Michael Neuer
NY
OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL
2026
RHP
26
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
2361 rpm
2
Josiah Figuereo
NY
Stepinac Catholic H.S.
2026
SS
2307 rpm
3
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2296 rpm
4
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2231 rpm
5
Logan Voltaire
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2173 rpm
6
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
2166 rpm
7
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2153 rpm
8
Joey Muia
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
2119 rpm
9
Sam Woo
NY
Guilderland
2026
RHP
2079 rpm
10
Cole Mackin
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
2072 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
2395 rpm
2
Joey Muia
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
2323 rpm
3
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2279 rpm
4
Michael Neuer
NY
OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2075 rpm
5
Kyle Connolly
NY
longeood hs
2025
RHP
2016 rpm
6
Dylan Moskowitz
NJ
Mahwah
2026
2B
1996 rpm
7
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
1995 rpm
8
Conner Griffin
NY
Wallkill
2025
RHP
1820 rpm
9
Karl Blabac
NY
Arlington
2026
SS
1674 rpm
10
Gianni Servidio
NY
Arlington
2026
1B
1456 rpm
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Christian Anderson
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
1.70 s
^
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
1.70 s
2
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
1.72 s
^
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
1.72 s
3
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
1.73 s
^
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
1.73 s
^
Noel Irizarry
NY
Goshen
2025
OF
1.73 s
^
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
1.73 s
4
Alexander C. Ramos
NY
Goshen
2024
OF
1.74 s
^
Preston Ebert
NY
HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2025
2B
1.74 s
5
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
1.75 s
^
Seamus Macnamee
NY
Susquehanna Valley
2026
OF
1.75 s
^
Noah Brito
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
1.75 s
^
John Theysohn
NY
FDR
2025
SS
1.75 s
^
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
1.75 s
^
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
1.75 s
^
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
1.75 s
6
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
1.76 s
^
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
1.76 s
^
Lance Morgan
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2026
SS
1.76 s
^
Aidan Suarez
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
1.76 s
^
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
1.76 s
7
Charlie Lyons
NY
Our Lady of Lourdes
2025
3B
1.77 s
^
Jacob Podlucky
NY
Christian Brothers Academy
2027
SS
1.77 s
^
Ryan Smith
NY
BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
1.77 s
^
JJ Torres
NY
Arlington
2025
OF
1.77 s
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
1.77 s
8
Ensley Perez
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
C
1.78 s
^
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
1.78 s
^
Evan Rice
NY
New Paltz
2025
C
1.78 s
^
Lawson Hawke
PA
Delaware Valley
2024
2B
1.78 s
^
Jacob Fields
CT
P-tech Norwalk
2026
C
1.78 s
^
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
1.78 s
9
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
1.79 s
^
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
1.79 s
^
Brenden Cohen
NY
FDR
2027
C
1.79 s
10
Joe Matise
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
1.80 s
^
Max Post
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
1.80 s
^
Nick Nugent
NY
Arlington
2025
OF
1.80 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
3.90 s
^
Christian Anderson
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
3.90 s
2
Mason Lutz
NY
SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
3.92 s
^
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
3.92 s
3
Nicholas Schmidt
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
OF
3.93 s
4
Andrew Diaz
NY
FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
3.97 s
^
Ryan Smith
NY
BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
3.97 s
5
Alexander C. Ramos
NY
Goshen
2024
OF
3.98 s
^
Seamus Macnamee
NY
Susquehanna Valley
2026
OF
3.98 s
^
Lance Morgan
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2026
SS
3.98 s
^
Aidan Suarez
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
3.98 s
6
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
3.99 s
^
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
3.99 s
7
Preston Ebert
NY
HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2025
2B
4.00 s
8
John Porter Wilsey
NY
Albany Acadamy
2022
C
4.01 s
9
Colby Stoehr
NY
Middletown
2025
1B
4.03 s
^
Aiden LaSalle
NY
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
4.03 s
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
4.03 s
^
Noel Irizarry
NY
Goshen
2025
OF
4.03 s
^
Joe Matise
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
4.03 s
10
Max Post
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
4.04 s
^
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
4.04 s
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Lance Morgan | NY | Kennedy Catholic Prep | 2026 | SS | 30.4 |
2 | Seamus Macnamee | NY | Susquehanna Valley | 2026 | OF | 29.9 |
3 | Wells Cunningham | NY | Canterbury | 2027 | OF | 29.0 |
4 | Nick Amador | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2026 | RHP | 28.7 |
5 | Jake Martino | NY | Kingston | 2025 | RHP | 28.5 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Lance Morgan | NY | Kennedy Catholic Prep | 2026 | SS | 152.9 |
2 | Alexander C. Ramos | NY | Goshen | 2024 | OF | 151.8 |
3 | Robert Lawrence Jr. | NY | Pine Bush | 2026 | C | 146.7 |
4 | John Porter Wilsey | NY | Albany Acadamy | 2022 | C | 145.6 |
5 | Jake Pensabene | NY | Guilderland | 2026 | 1B | 143.6 |
6 | Jacob Fields | CT | P-tech Norwalk | 2026 | C | 143.3 |
7 | Aiden LaSalle | NY | ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 141.1 |
8 | Jake Martino | NY | Kingston | 2025 | RHP | 136.8 |
9 | Forrest Mitterbauer | NY | Goshen | 2025 | 3B | 136.3 |
10 | Colby Stoehr | NY | Middletown | 2025 | 1B | 136.1 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | Preston Provenzano | NY | Kingston | 2025 | RHP | 154.0 |
2 | John Porter Wilsey | NY | Albany Acadamy | 2022 | C | 148.3 |
3 | Alexander C. Ramos | NY | Goshen | 2024 | OF | 147.4 |
4 | Robert Lawrence Jr. | NY | Pine Bush | 2026 | C | 145.2 |
5 | Mason Franklin | NY | Wallkill | 2026 | C | 145.0 |
6 | Lance Morgan | NY | Kennedy Catholic Prep | 2026 | SS | 137.7 |
7 | Ethan Viera | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2026 | C | 137.5 |
8 | Forrest Mitterbauer | NY | Goshen | 2025 | 3B | 135.7 |
9 | Aiden LaSalle | NY | ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 135.3 |
10 | Conner Griffin | NY | Wallkill | 2025 | RHP | 134.6 |
Upcoming Events
Showcase | State | Date | Location |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Hudson Valley | NY | 02/18 | SUNY Sullivan - Loch Sheldrake, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: West | NY | 02/19 | Sahlen's Sports Park - Elma, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Central | NY | 02/20 | Accelerate Sports Complex - Whitesboro, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Capital Region | NY | 02/21 | AllStars Academy - Latham, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Downstate | NY | 02/22 | East Coast Sports and Fitness - Yorktown Heights, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Long Island | NY | 02/23 | Long Island Sports Complex - Freeport, NY |
2024 NY/PA Rising Stars (2028-2029 Grads) | NY | 03/03 | Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Pitcher / Catcher Analysis | NY | 03/07 | Athletes Warehouse - Pleasantville, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Last Chance | NY | 03/09 | Accelerate Sports Complex - Whitesboro, NY |