2024 Smash It Sports Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboard
March 5, 2024
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Brendan Mangone | NY | Rush Henrietta | 2027 | OF | 3.87 s |
2 | Mason Phillips | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2024 | SS | 3.88 s |
3 | Luke Davis | NY | GENESEO MIDDLE SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 3.97 s |
4 | Ryan Lewin | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2026 | OF | 3.99 s |
5 | Nicholas Vaccaro Jr. | NY | Churchville Chili | 2026 | SS | 4.00 s |
6 | Andrew Tannous | NY | PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 4.01 s |
7 | Micaiah Mattice | NY | Homeschool/Genesee Community College | 2026 | RHP | 4.04 s |
8 | Parker Goodness | NY | Greece Athena | 2026 | SS | 4.06 s |
9 | Jacob Sova | NY | Greece Athena | 2025 | RHP | 4.07 s |
10 | Justus Robinson | NY | EAST ROCHESTER JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 4.08 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
90
2
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
80
^
Justus Robinson
NY
EAST ROCHESTER JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
80
^
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
80
3
Mitchell Nieves
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
79
4
Brendan Mangone
NY
Rush Henrietta
2027
OF
77
^
Nicholas Vaccaro Jr.
NY
Churchville Chili
2026
SS
77
5
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
75
6
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
70
^
Zeke Zicari
NY
BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
70
7
Richard Maher
NY
Irondequoit
2029
OF
60
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
91
2
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
88
3
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
83
4
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
81
5
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
80
^
Brody Keller
NY
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
80
6
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
79
^
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
79
7
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
78
^
Hayden Hodgeman
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
78
8
Ryan Rebmann
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
77
9
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
76
10
Luke Davis
NY
GENESEO MIDDLE SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
75
^
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
75
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Kayden Yapjoco
NY
Hilton Central
2025
C
75
2
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
74
3
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
72
4
Mitchell Nieves
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
71
5
Andrew Tannous
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
70
^
Hunter Moore
NY
Brockport
2026
C
70
6
Tyler Potter
NY
CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
68
7
Nathan Reeners
NY
Churchville-Chili
2028
C
60
8
Alex Volta
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
2B
56
9
Mason Mccullough
NY
Irondequoit
2029
C
52
^
Jaden Tennity
NY
Churchville-Chili
2029
C
52
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
96.1 mph
2
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
93.3 mph
3
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
91.7 mph
4
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
91.4 mph
5
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
90.4 mph
6
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
90.4 mph
7
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
90.1 mph
8
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
88.7 mph
9
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
88.4 mph
10
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
87.8 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
82.7 mph
2
Brody Keller
NY
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
81.6 mph
3
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
81.5 mph
4
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
81.5 mph
5
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
79.6 mph
6
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
78.4 mph
7
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
77.8 mph
8
Hayden Hodgeman
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
77.1 mph
9
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
74.5 mph
10
Ryan Rebmann
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
74.4 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
87.7 mph
2
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
84.9 mph
3
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
84.1 mph
4
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
83.5 mph
5
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
82.3 mph
6
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
81.5 mph
7
Kayden Yapjoco
NY
Hilton Central
2025
C
81.4 mph
8
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
80.8 mph
9
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
80.3 mph
10
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
77.6 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
340 ft
2
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
319 ft
3
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
317 ft
4
Kayden Yapjoco
NY
Hilton Central
2025
C
314 ft
5
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
313 ft
6
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
311 ft
7
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
310 ft
8
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
310 ft
9
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
306 ft
10
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
297 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
41 %
2
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
36 %
3
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
16 %
4
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
10 %
5
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
9 %
^
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
9 %
6
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
8 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
25.0 mph
2
Mason Barrett
NY
IRONDEQUOIT HIGH SCHOOL
2029
2B
24.6 mph
3
Brendan Mangone
NY
Rush Henrietta
2027
OF
24.5 mph
4
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
24.4 mph
5
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
24.3 mph
6
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
23.7 mph
7
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
23.2 mph
8
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
23.0 mph
9
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
22.9 mph
10
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
22.8 mph
^
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
22.8 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Mason Phillips
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2024
SS
83.5 mph
2
Miguel Matos
NY
East
2024
SS
77.5 mph
3
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
75.1 mph
4
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
74.8 mph
5
Emille Diaz
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
74.2 mph
6
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
71.7 mph
^
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
71.7 mph
7
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
71.5 mph
8
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
70.7 mph
9
Andrew Tannous
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
69.9 mph
10
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
68.6 mph
^
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
68.6 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
33.8 g
2
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
27.5 g
3
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
23.2 g
4
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
22.5 g
5
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
22.2 g
6
Hunter Moore
NY
Brockport
2026
C
20.2 g
7
Alex Volta
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
2B
20.0 g
8
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
19.9 g
9
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
18.8 g
10
Oliver Broadbent
NY
MINERVA DELAND SCHOOL
2027
RHP
17.4 g
^
Nicholas Clinton
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
SS
17.4 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Brody Bockus
NY
Honeoye Falls-Lima
2027
2B
92 %
2
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
91 %
3
Brendan Mangone
NY
Rush Henrietta
2027
OF
88 %
4
Alex Volta
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
2B
87 %
5
Matthew Scott
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2029
RHP
86 %
6
Justus Robinson
NY
EAST ROCHESTER JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
86 %
7
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
84 %
8
Shea Knittle
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2029
2B
83 %
9
Tyler Potter
NY
CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
82 %
10
Tyler Christopher
NY
CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY
2027
1B
82 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
85 %
2
Oliver Broadbent
NY
MINERVA DELAND SCHOOL
2027
RHP
83 %
3
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
80 %
^
Aiden McDaniels
NY
Brockport
2026
2B
80 %
4
Ryan Rebmann
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
75 %
5
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
71 %
6
Jadiel Santiago
NY
East
2027
3B
60 %
^
Matthew Scott
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2029
RHP
60 %
^
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
60 %
^
Brandon Speranza
NY
Eastridge
2028
SS
60 %
7
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
57 %
8
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
50 %
^
Logan Ells
NY
Rush-Henrietta
2027
LHP
50 %
^
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
50 %
9
Luke Davis
NY
GENESEO MIDDLE SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
44 %
^
Hayden Hodgeman
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
44 %
10
Micaiah Mattice
NY
Homeschool/Genesee Community College
2026
RHP
42 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Brody Keller
NY
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
2136 rpm
2
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
2113 rpm
3
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
2076 rpm
4
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
2026 rpm
5
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
2019 rpm
6
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
2004 rpm
7
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
1968 rpm
8
Dillon Genter
NY
Honeoye Falls-Lima
2027
1B
1952 rpm
9
Nicholas Vaccaro Jr.
NY
Churchville Chili
2026
SS
1941 rpm
10
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
1925 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Dillon Genter
NY
Honeoye Falls-Lima
2027
1B
31
2
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
28
3
Nicholas Vaccaro Jr.
NY
Churchville Chili
2026
SS
27
4
Oliver Broadbent
NY
MINERVA DELAND SCHOOL
2027
RHP
27
5
Mason Barrett
NY
IRONDEQUOIT HIGH SCHOOL
2029
2B
27
6
Brody Keller
NY
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
26
7
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
26
8
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
26
9
Jake McDonald
NY
Webster Thomas
2028
2B
26
10
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
26
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Brody Keller
NY
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
2400 rpm
2
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
2172 rpm
3
Dillon Genter
NY
Honeoye Falls-Lima
2027
1B
2076 rpm
4
Austin Yageric
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
2068 rpm
5
Lukas Consaul
NY
Churchville Chili
2027
3B
2043 rpm
6
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
2010 rpm
7
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
1951 rpm
8
Ryan Struzik
NY
Penfield
2025
RHP
1897 rpm
9
Jadiel Santiago
NY
East
2027
3B
1890 rpm
10
Fred Ferrer
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
1857 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
2238 rpm
2
Parker Goodness
NY
Greece Athena
2026
SS
2216 rpm
3
Hayden Hodgeman
NY
RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2073 rpm
4
Jordan Wilson
NY
Churchville-Chili
2027
C
1914 rpm
5
Ryan Rebmann
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
1905 rpm
6
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
1888 rpm
7
Jadiel Santiago
NY
East
2027
3B
1869 rpm
8
Nicholas Vaccaro Jr.
NY
Churchville Chili
2026
SS
1770 rpm
9
Jake McDonald
NY
Webster Thomas
2028
2B
1547 rpm
10
Matthew Scott
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2029
RHP
1512 rpm
Upcoming Events
Showcase | State | Date | Location |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Pitcher / Catcher Analysis | NY | 03/07 | Athletes Warehouse - Pleasantville, NY |
2024 NY Preseason ID: Last Chance | NY | 03/09 | Accelerate Sports Complex - Whitesboro, NY |