2024 NY Preseason ID: Central Stat Release & Leaderboards
March 11, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
30 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 6.85 s |
2 | Parker Pichoske | NY | BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 7.03 s |
3 | Shaun McManus | NY | South Lewis | 2025 | SS | 7.06 s |
4 | Derek Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2025 | OF | 7.08 s |
5 | Trent Buttles | NY | Aquinas Institute | 2027 | SS | 7.18 s |
6 | Ryan Pettograsso | NY | Lansing | 2025 | 3B | 7.21 s |
7 | Jonathan Murphy | NY | Westhill | 2025 | OF | 7.22 s |
8 | Jack Chieco | NY | Vernon Verona Sherril | 2026 | OF | 7.25 s |
^ | Peter Strand | NY | Shaker | 2025 | OF | 7.25 s |
9 | Niko Cheplick | NY | Thomas A. Edison | 2026 | OF | 7.26 s |
10 | Gavin Lohmeyer | NY | ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 7.27 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
85
2
Trent Buttles
NY
Aquinas Institute
2027
SS
83
3
Nicholas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
82
^
Nathan Markevicz
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
82
^
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
82
4
Jack Chieco
NY
Vernon Verona Sherril
2026
OF
80
^
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
80
^
Chace Shepard
NY
G RAY BODLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
80
5
Rocco Grotto
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
OF
79
6
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
78
^
Denny Blom
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
78
7
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
77
^
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
77
8
Brayden Fougnier
NY
WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
76
9
Colton Yerdon
NY
Charles W Baker High School
2027
RHP
71
10
Callan Lewis
NY
Holland Patent
2027
RHP
68
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
88
2
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
85
3
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
82
4
Owen Klei
NY
CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
81
^
Jake Cenname
NY
Vernon Verona Sherrill
2026
SS
81
5
Trent Buttles
NY
Aquinas Institute
2027
SS
79
^
Brady Colbert
NY
Greece Arcadia
2026
SS
79
6
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
78
7
Cameron Frazier
NY
Colonie
2027
SS
77
^
Shaun McManus
NY
South Lewis
2025
SS
77
^
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
77
8
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
75
^
Ben Kaulback
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
3B
75
9
Joey Hrywnak
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2026
1B
74
^
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
74
10
Dan Helfert
NY
Whitesboro
2027
SS
73
^
Jack Lansdowne
NY
Fairport
2027
SS
73
^
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
73
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Braeden Phipps
NY
East Syracuse Minoa
2026
C
76
2
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
74
3
Anthony Marino
NY
Proctor
2025
C
72
^
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
72
4
Parker Pichoske
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
71
5
Gavin Lohmeyer
NY
ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
70
^
Logan Clarey
NY
New Hartford
2025
C
70
6
Antonio Padula
NY
Thomas R. Proctor
2027
C
68
7
Benjamin Van Epps
NY
Liverpool
2027
C
62
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
96.5 mph
2
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
94.7 mph
3
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
94.3 mph
4
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
93.4 mph
5
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
93.4 mph
6
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
92.9 mph
7
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
92.0 mph
8
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
91.8 mph
9
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
91.8 mph
10
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
91.6 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
82.8 mph
2
Phillip Dotterweich
NY
Geneseo
2025
RHP
82.5 mph
3
Nathan Markevicz
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
82.4 mph
4
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
82.1 mph
5
JJ Roberts
NY
P27 Academy
2025
RHP
81.7 mph
6
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
81.1 mph
7
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
81.0 mph
8
Jimmy Westers
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
79.6 mph
9
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
79.5 mph
10
Brady Colbert
NY
Greece Arcadia
2026
SS
79.3 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
87.4 mph
2
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
87.4 mph
3
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
87.3 mph
4
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
86.0 mph
5
Ascher Melino
NY
Columbia
2026
1B
85.7 mph
6
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
85.2 mph
7
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
83.5 mph
8
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
82.6 mph
9
Rocco Grotto
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
OF
82.6 mph
10
Logan Clarey
NY
New Hartford
2025
C
82.6 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
350 ft
2
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
345 ft
3
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
336 ft
4
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
335 ft
5
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
332 ft
6
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
331 ft
7
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
327 ft
8
Gavin Lohmeyer
NY
ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
324 ft
9
Julian Roman
NY
Hutchinson Centeral Tech
2024
RHP
319 ft
10
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
318 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
36 %
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
36 %
2
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
33 %
^
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
33 %
3
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
23 %
4
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
21 %
5
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
16 %
6
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
9 %
7
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
8 %
8
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
6 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
26.5 mph
2
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
25.2 mph
3
Logan Clarey
NY
New Hartford
2025
C
24.7 mph
4
Santino Varrone
NY
Niskayuna
2027
SS
24.3 mph
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
24.3 mph
5
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
24.1 mph
6
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
24.0 mph
7
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
23.8 mph
8
Nicholas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
23.3 mph
^
Jack Chieco
NY
Vernon Verona Sherril
2026
OF
23.3 mph
9
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
23.1 mph
10
Denny Blom
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
22.7 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
78.4 mph
2
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
76.6 mph
3
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
76.1 mph
4
Logan Clarey
NY
New Hartford
2025
C
74.6 mph
^
Joey Hrywnak
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2026
1B
74.6 mph
5
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
74.0 mph
6
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
73.8 mph
7
Owen Klei
NY
CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
73.7 mph
^
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
73.7 mph
8
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
73.3 mph
9
Gavin Lohmeyer
NY
ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
73.2 mph
10
Rocco Grotto
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
OF
72.9 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
33.6 g
2
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
33.3 g
3
Santino Varrone
NY
Niskayuna
2027
SS
30.2 g
4
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
26.7 g
5
Joey Hrywnak
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2026
1B
26.4 g
6
Julian Roman
NY
Hutchinson Centeral Tech
2024
RHP
25.6 g
7
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
25.0 g
8
Anthony Marino
NY
Proctor
2025
C
23.1 g
9
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
22.0 g
10
Dan Helfert
NY
Whitesboro
2027
SS
21.3 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
90 %
2
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
89 %
3
Nicholas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
87 %
4
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
86 %
5
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
86 %
6
Ben Kaulback
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
3B
85 %
7
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
84 %
8
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
82 %
9
Anthony Fogel
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
81 %
10
Casey Ossont
NY
Central Valley Academy
2027
SS
80 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Chace Shepard
NY
G RAY BODLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
83 %
2
Michael Duprey
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2027
1B
71 %
3
Bryce Wright
NY
Dolgeville
2028
RHP
66 %
4
Cameron Frazier
NY
Colonie
2027
SS
62 %
^
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
62 %
5
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
57 %
^
Jimmy Westers
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
57 %
6
JJ Roberts
NY
P27 Academy
2025
RHP
50 %
^
Julian Roman
NY
Hutchinson Centeral Tech
2024
RHP
50 %
7
Francesco Hannigan
NY
Central Valley
2027
RHP
42 %
^
Delano Santiago
NY
ROME FREE ACADEMY
2024
RHP
42 %
^
Ben Kaulback
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
3B
42 %
^
Colton Yerdon
NY
Charles W Baker High School
2027
RHP
42 %
8
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
40 %
^
Nicholas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
40 %
^
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
40 %
^
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
40 %
^
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
40 %
9
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
33 %
^
Jackson Nora
NY
Sauquoit Valley
2029
3B
33 %
^
Casey Ossont
NY
Central Valley Academy
2027
SS
33 %
10
Tyler Charbonneau
NY
Adirondack Central School
2026
RHP
25 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
2301 rpm
2
Phillip Dotterweich
NY
Geneseo
2025
RHP
2254 rpm
3
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
2183 rpm
4
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
2164 rpm
5
Chace Shepard
NY
G RAY BODLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
2118 rpm
6
Brady Colbert
NY
Greece Arcadia
2026
SS
2108 rpm
7
Dan Helfert
NY
Whitesboro
2027
SS
2105 rpm
8
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
2040 rpm
9
Colton Yerdon
NY
Charles W Baker High School
2027
RHP
2029 rpm
10
Nathan Markevicz
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
1982 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Bryce Wright
NY
Dolgeville
2028
RHP
29
2
Colton Yerdon
NY
Charles W Baker High School
2027
RHP
29
3
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
28
4
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
27
5
Tyler Charbonneau
NY
Adirondack Central School
2026
RHP
27
6
Phillip Dotterweich
NY
Geneseo
2025
RHP
27
7
Dan Helfert
NY
Whitesboro
2027
SS
27
8
Brady Colbert
NY
Greece Arcadia
2026
SS
27
9
Chace Shepard
NY
G RAY BODLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
26
10
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
26
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Phillip Dotterweich
NY
Geneseo
2025
RHP
2273 rpm
2
Dan Helfert
NY
Whitesboro
2027
SS
2229 rpm
3
Jimmy Westers
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2139 rpm
4
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
2137 rpm
5
JJ Roberts
NY
P27 Academy
2025
RHP
2070 rpm
6
Colton Yerdon
NY
Charles W Baker High School
2027
RHP
2060 rpm
7
Chace Shepard
NY
G RAY BODLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
2035 rpm
8
Cameron Frazier
NY
Colonie
2027
SS
1994 rpm
9
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
1935 rpm
10
Quinlan collins
NY
Canajoharie
2025
3B
1873 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
2405 rpm
2
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
2231 rpm
3
JJ Roberts
NY
P27 Academy
2025
RHP
2157 rpm
4
Brady Colbert
NY
Greece Arcadia
2026
SS
2152 rpm
5
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
2067 rpm
6
Nathan Markevicz
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2037 rpm
7
Tyler Charbonneau
NY
Adirondack Central School
2026
RHP
1964 rpm
8
Riley Fenton
NY
Broadalbin-Perth
2027
LHP
1723 rpm
9
Ben Kaulback
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
3B
1638 rpm
10
Michael Duprey
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2027
1B
1566 rpm
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
1.66 s
2
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
1.67 s
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
1.67 s
3
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
1.71 s
4
Parker Pichoske
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
1.73 s
^
Gavin Lohmeyer
NY
ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
1.73 s
^
Trent Buttles
NY
Aquinas Institute
2027
SS
1.73 s
^
Jack Chieco
NY
Vernon Verona Sherril
2026
OF
1.73 s
5
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
1.74 s
6
Brayden Fougnier
NY
WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
1.77 s
^
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
1.77 s
^
Callan Lewis
NY
Holland Patent
2027
RHP
1.77 s
^
Shaun McManus
NY
South Lewis
2025
SS
1.77 s
7
Jake Cenname
NY
Vernon Verona Sherrill
2026
SS
1.78 s
^
Niko Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2026
OF
1.78 s
^
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
1.78 s
8
Anthony Marino
NY
Proctor
2025
C
1.79 s
^
Gavin Corbett
NY
St. Mary's
2025
2B
1.79 s
9
Santino Varrone
NY
Niskayuna
2027
SS
1.80 s
^
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
1.80 s
^
Ascher Melino
NY
Columbia
2026
1B
1.80 s
10
Nicholas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
1.81 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
3.77 s
2
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
3.89 s
3
Parker Pichoske
NY
BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
3.92 s
4
Ryan Pettograsso
NY
Lansing
2025
3B
3.96 s
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
3.96 s
5
Shaun McManus
NY
South Lewis
2025
SS
3.98 s
6
Gavin Lohmeyer
NY
ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
3.99 s
7
Jonathan Murphy
NY
Westhill
2025
OF
4.00 s
8
Jack Chieco
NY
Vernon Verona Sherril
2026
OF
4.01 s
9
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
4.04 s
^
Brayden Fougnier
NY
WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
4.04 s
10
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
4.06 s
^
Jake Cenname
NY
Vernon Verona Sherrill
2026
SS
4.06 s
^
Trent Buttles
NY
Aquinas Institute
2027
SS
4.06 s
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Derek Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2025 | OF | 32.5 |
2 | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 32.3 |
3 | Willoughby Puryear | NY | Charles O Dickerson | 2026 | 1B | 32.0 |
4 | Parker Pichoske | NY | BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 30.3 |
5 | Peter Strand | NY | Shaker | 2025 | OF | 29.8 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | 165.9 |
2 | Aaron Reynolds | NY | EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 141.9 |
3 | Parker Pichoske | NY | BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 141.0 |
^ | Derek Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2025 | OF | 141.0 |
4 | Peter Strand | NY | Shaker | 2025 | OF | 140.6 |
^ | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 140.6 |
5 | Jonathan Murphy | NY | Westhill | 2025 | OF | 139.7 |
6 | Nathan Markevicz | NY | PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 139.2 |
7 | Phillip Dotterweich | NY | Geneseo | 2025 | RHP | 130.6 |
8 | Braeden Phipps | NY | East Syracuse Minoa | 2026 | C | 130.4 |
9 | Michael Brucker | NY | NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 128.6 |
10 | Robert Meeks | NY | Mynderse Academy | 2025 | SS | 127.3 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | 160.9 |
2 | Ryan Pettograsso | NY | Lansing | 2025 | 3B | 146.5 |
3 | Phillip Dotterweich | NY | Geneseo | 2025 | RHP | 142.0 |
4 | Cole Harris | NY | Canandiagua Academy | 2027 | OF | 140.6 |
5 | Owen Fulton | NY | Charles O. Dickerson | 2025 | C | 139.5 |
6 | Aaron Reynolds | NY | EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 138.8 |
7 | Peter Strand | NY | Shaker | 2025 | OF | 138.3 |
8 | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 135.9 |
9 | Robert Meeks | NY | Mynderse Academy | 2025 | SS | 134.8 |
10 | Willoughby Puryear | NY | Charles O Dickerson | 2026 | 1B | 133.3 |
Upcoming Events
Showcase | State | Date | Location |