2024 JR State Games: Stat Release & Leaderboard
July 22, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | THOMAS COLLINS | NY | Williamsville South | 2028 | OF | 6.97 s |
2 | Dalton Loguidice | NY | Liverpool | 2028 | SS | 7.12 s |
3 | George Simou | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | 7.25 s |
4 | Mason Trendowski | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2028 | OF | 7.29 s |
5 | Chase Jervis | NY | Oneonta | 2028 | SS | 7.38 s |
6 | Jack Springer | NY | West Irondequoit | 2028 | OF | 7.41 s |
7 | Curtis Evans | NY | Ballston Spa | 2028 | OF | 7.42 s |
8 | Nikolas Kunai | NY | Bishop Ludden | 2028 | C | 7.45 s |
9 | Jackson Buckley | NY | Maine-Endwell | 2029 | SS | 7.48 s |
^ | Nico Leone | NY | LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | 7.48 s |
^ | Axel Murray | NY | Waverly | 2029 | RHP | 7.48 s |
10 | Grant Distaffen | NY | SPENCERPORT | 2028 | OF | 7.49 s |
^ | John Graham | NY | CORNING-PAINTED POST HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | 7.49 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
83
2
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
81
3
Luke LaMonte
NY
Williamsville North
2028
OF
77
^
Curtis Evans
NY
Ballston Spa
2028
OF
77
4
Luca Bassani
NY
Iona Prep
2028
OF
76
5
Ty Trovato
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
74
6
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
73
^
THOMAS COLLINS
NY
Williamsville South
2028
OF
73
7
JJ Reese
NY
Duanesburg
2028
LHP
72
8
Alan Shao
NY
Shenendehowa
2029
OF
70
9
Jack Springer
NY
West Irondequoit
2028
OF
68
^
Aiden Weaver
NY
AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL
2028
OF
68
10
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
67
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
77
2
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
76
^
Deacon Curtis
NY
Chenango Forks
2028
2B
76
3
John Graham
NY
CORNING-PAINTED POST HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
75
4
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
74
^
Beckett Doane
NY
Horseheads
2028
SS
74
5
Jackson Larrabee
NY
south colonie
2028
SS
73
6
JT Finan
NY
Westlake
2028
SS
72
^
Michael Medico
NY
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2028
RHP
72
^
Jude Christ
NY
LeRoy Jr. Sr. High School
2028
2B
72
^
Noah Cady
NY
Horseheads
2028
LHP
72
^
Brandon Speranza
NY
Eastridge
2028
SS
72
^
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
72
7
Jonah Arroyo
NY
BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL
2028
3B
71
^
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
71
^
Benjamin Lennox
NY
PAUL V MOORE HIGH SCHOOL
2028
1B
71
8
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
70
^
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
70
^
Nick Menar
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2028
SS
70
9
Christopher Simone Jr
NY
Fox Lane
2028
SS
69
10
Lukas Stair
NY
Riverdale Country
2028
3B
68
^
Samuel Huckans
NY
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 5-8 SCHOOL
2028
SS
68
^
Jackson So
NY
NYC
2029
1B
68
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
76
2
Romeo Rivas
NY
WESTHAMPTON BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
74
3
Jason Salera
NY
New Rochelle
2028
C
73
4
Anthony Pascale
NY
Baldwinsville
2028
C
71
5
Aiden Fields
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
69
6
Nikolas Kunai
NY
Bishop Ludden
2028
C
68
^
Nolan Weed
NY
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
68
7
Nicolas Blattenberger
NY
IVLA
2028
C
67
8
Carson Fragale
NY
Iroquois
2028
C
65
^
Max Freese
NY
KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
65
^
Christian Macri
NY
BRIARCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
65
9
Jackson Winkelman
NY
Orchard Park
2029
C
63
^
Kyle Hennessey
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
C
63
10
Landen Speciale
NY
Homeschool (NY)
2028
C
62
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
88.7 mph
2
Cameron Tarbox
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
1B
85.9 mph
3
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
85.9 mph
4
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
85.6 mph
5
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
84.8 mph
6
Ty Trovato
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
84.4 mph
7
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
84.2 mph
8
Brandon Speranza
NY
Eastridge
2028
SS
84.1 mph
9
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
83.6 mph
10
Romeo Rivas
NY
WESTHAMPTON BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
83.5 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
81.9 mph
2
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
78.9 mph
3
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
78.7 mph
4
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
78.3 mph
5
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
77.3 mph
6
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
76.6 mph
7
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
76.6 mph
8
Jackson Larrabee
NY
south colonie
2028
SS
75.8 mph
9
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
75.0 mph
10
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
74.6 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
82.3 mph
2
Brandon Speranza
NY
Eastridge
2028
SS
80.1 mph
3
Cameron Tarbox
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
1B
78.7 mph
4
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
77.8 mph
5
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
77.7 mph
6
Jonah Arroyo
NY
BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL
2028
3B
76.9 mph
7
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
76.8 mph
8
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
76.2 mph
9
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
76.1 mph
10
Mekhi Myles
NY
HOMER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2029
3B
74.8 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
305 ft
2
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
304 ft
3
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
295 ft
4
Cameron Tarbox
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
1B
291 ft
5
Myles Lalley
NY
Victor
2028
1B
286 ft
6
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
283 ft
7
Kevin Hickey
CT
IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL
2028
1B
282 ft
8
Lukas Stair
NY
Riverdale Country
2028
3B
281 ft
9
Jason Salera
NY
New Rochelle
2028
C
279 ft
10
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
275 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Benjamin Lennox
NY
PAUL V MOORE HIGH SCHOOL
2028
1B
23.5 mph
2
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
23.3 mph
3
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
22.8 mph
4
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
22.5 mph
^
Jaden Schloss
NY
Iona Prep
2028
RHP
22.5 mph
5
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
22.2 mph
6
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
22.1 mph
7
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
22.0 mph
^
Aidan Freeman
NY
Cicero-North Syracuse
2028
C
22.0 mph
8
Luke LaMonte
NY
Williamsville North
2028
OF
21.4 mph
^
Mekhi Myles
NY
HOMER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2029
3B
21.4 mph
9
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
21.2 mph
10
Jace Giustino
NY
Westlake
2028
3B
20.9 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
73.2 mph
2
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
69.4 mph
3
Aiden Fields
NY
PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
68.8 mph
4
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
67.8 mph
5
Jaden Schloss
NY
Iona Prep
2028
RHP
67.6 mph
6
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
67.2 mph
7
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
67.1 mph
8
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
66.6 mph
9
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
66.4 mph
^
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
66.4 mph
10
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
66.3 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
32.4 g
2
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
29.5 g
^
Jace Giustino
NY
Westlake
2028
3B
29.5 g
3
Jackson Winkelman
NY
Orchard Park
2029
C
25.6 g
4
Benjamin Lennox
NY
PAUL V MOORE HIGH SCHOOL
2028
1B
22.5 g
5
Mekhi Myles
NY
HOMER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2029
3B
20.7 g
6
Mason Barrett
NY
IRONDEQUOIT HIGH SCHOOL
2029
2B
19.6 g
7
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
19.4 g
8
Jude Christ
NY
LeRoy Jr. Sr. High School
2028
2B
18.8 g
9
Romeo Rivas
NY
WESTHAMPTON BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
18.7 g
10
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
18.3 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Holden Cusic
NY
Iona Prep
2028
LHP
91 %
2
Jason Salera
NY
New Rochelle
2028
C
85 %
^
Charles Macias
NY
stony brook
2028
2B
85 %
3
Aidan Freeman
NY
Cicero-North Syracuse
2028
C
84 %
4
Nolan Weed
NY
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
84 %
5
Kellen Williamson
NY
CANDOR JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2029
SS
83 %
6
Kellan Berry
NY
Horseheads
2028
1B
83 %
7
Jack Springer
NY
West Irondequoit
2028
OF
83 %
8
Myles Lalley
NY
Victor
2028
1B
83 %
9
Jace Giustino
NY
Westlake
2028
3B
83 %
10
Ty Trovato
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
82 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Noah Cady
NY
Horseheads
2028
LHP
100 %
2
Brandon Thomas
NY
Weedsport
2028
RHP
73 %
3
Carter Klei
NY
CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL
2029
1B
70 %
4
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
62 %
^
Kyle Hennessey
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
C
62 %
5
cole maiale
NY
NEW PALTZ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
3B
61 %
6
Nolan Russell
NY
Webster-Schroeder
2028
RHP
61 %
7
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
60 %
^
Carson Dunn
NY
FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2029
3B
60 %
^
Dylan Wiesner
NY
Geneva
2028
SS
60 %
8
Luca Bassani
NY
Iona Prep
2028
OF
59 %
9
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
58 %
10
Frankie D'Angelo
NY
ELMIRA
2028
1B
55 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Max Freese
NY
KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
2346 rpm
2
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
2204 rpm
3
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
2187 rpm
4
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
2109 rpm
5
Beckett Doane
NY
Horseheads
2028
SS
2109 rpm
6
Deacon Curtis
NY
Chenango Forks
2028
2B
2095 rpm
7
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
2089 rpm
8
Nolan Russell
NY
Webster-Schroeder
2028
RHP
2085 rpm
9
Jackson Larrabee
NY
south colonie
2028
SS
2057 rpm
10
Nick Menar
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2028
SS
2040 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Max Freese
NY
KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
34
2
Evan Strong
NY
CORCORAN HIGH SCHOOL
2029
3B
31
3
Deacon Curtis
NY
Chenango Forks
2028
2B
29
4
Beckett Doane
NY
Horseheads
2028
SS
29
5
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
29
6
cole maiale
NY
NEW PALTZ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
3B
29
7
JT Finan
NY
Westlake
2028
SS
29
8
Samuel Huckans
NY
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 5-8 SCHOOL
2028
SS
29
9
Nick Menar
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2028
SS
28
10
Ryan Wiepert
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2028
3B
28
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colin Swing
NY
Webster Thomas
2028
RHP
2484 rpm
2
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
2189 rpm
3
Deacon Curtis
NY
Chenango Forks
2028
2B
2167 rpm
4
Jackson Larrabee
NY
south colonie
2028
SS
2162 rpm
5
Joshua Mooney
NY
Maine-Endwell
2028
RHP
2145 rpm
6
JT Finan
NY
Westlake
2028
SS
2093 rpm
7
Lyncoln Bennett
NY
HORSEHEADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2028
C
1948 rpm
8
JJ Reese
NY
Duanesburg
2028
LHP
1930 rpm
9
Connor Knapp
NY
Brockport
2029
OF
1918 rpm
10
Lukas Stair
NY
Riverdale Country
2028
3B
1887 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Aidan Gruber
NY
FREWSBURG JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2683 rpm
2
Ethan McTighe
NY
Shenendehowa
2027
RHP
2680 rpm
3
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
2670 rpm
4
Andrew Sager
NY
COXSACKIE-ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2620 rpm
5
Coleton Brady
NY
TNXL ACADEMY
2026
RHP
2589 rpm
6
Elijah Lewis
NY
Owego Free Academy
2025
RHP
2511 rpm
7
Andrew Messercola
NY
Mechanicville
2027
SS
2474 rpm
8
Cameron Barbulean
NY
Pittsford-Mendon
2025
LHP
2446 rpm
9
Anthony Indiano
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
2443 rpm
10
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
2437 rpm
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Chase Jervis
NY
Oneonta
2028
SS
1.70 s
2
THOMAS COLLINS
NY
Williamsville South
2028
OF
1.71 s
3
Dalton Loguidice
NY
Liverpool
2028
SS
1.72 s
4
Brandon Speranza
NY
Eastridge
2028
SS
1.73 s
^
Jason Salera
NY
New Rochelle
2028
C
1.73 s
5
Jackson Buckley
NY
Maine-Endwell
2029
SS
1.76 s
^
Mason Trendowski
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
OF
1.76 s
^
Korbin Russo
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2028
SS
1.76 s
6
Axel Murray
NY
Waverly
2029
RHP
1.77 s
^
Curtis Evans
NY
Ballston Spa
2028
OF
1.77 s
^
George Simou
NY
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
1.77 s
^
Nolan Russell
NY
Webster-Schroeder
2028
RHP
1.77 s
7
Nico Leone
NY
LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
1.78 s
8
Jude Miller
NY
Saratoga Springs
2029
SS
1.79 s
9
John Graham
NY
CORNING-PAINTED POST HIGH SCHOOL
2028
SS
1.80 s
^
Nick Menar
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2028
SS
1.80 s
^
Keegan Kelly
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2029
OF
1.80 s
^
Nikolas Kunai
NY
Bishop Ludden
2028
C
1.80 s
^
Luke Johnson
NY
Rondout Valley
2028
OF
1.80 s
10
Jude Christ
NY
LeRoy Jr. Sr. High School
2028
2B
1.81 s
^
Jack Springer
NY
West Irondequoit
2028
OF
1.81 s
^
Grayson Hunter
NY
Maine- Endwell
2028
RHP
1.81 s
^
JJ Reese
NY
Duanesburg
2028
LHP
1.81 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
3.62 s
2
Cam Grasso
NY
Niskayuna
2026
OF
3.69 s
3
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
3.70 s
4
Anthony Carlo
NY
St. Anthony's
2025
OF
3.71 s
5
Andrew Johnston
NY
BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
3.75 s
^
Chase Haglund
NY
Frewsburg
2025
OF
3.75 s
6
Derrick Allen
NY
ATHENA HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
3.76 s
7
Nick Kriegelstein
NY
Victor Senior High School
2025
OF
3.79 s
8
Zach Worrall
NY
Victor
2026
OF
3.80 s
9
Thomas Toher
NY
Christian brothers academy ny
2027
2B
3.81 s
10
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
3.83 s
^
Christian Balkcom
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
3.83 s
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | THOMAS COLLINS | NY | Williamsville South | 2028 | OF | 29.2 |
2 | Christopher Simone Jr | NY | Fox Lane | 2028 | SS | 27.4 |
3 | Chase Jervis | NY | Oneonta | 2028 | SS | 27.4 |
4 | Nico Leone | NY | LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | 26.9 |
5 | Jude Christ | NY | LeRoy Jr. Sr. High School | 2028 | 2B | 26.8 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Myles Lalley | NY | Victor | 2028 | 1B | 141.0 |
2 | Cole Seaman | NY | Charles W. Baker | 2028 | RHP | 135.5 |
3 | Ty Trovato | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2028 | OF | 134.4 |
4 | Aidan Freeman | NY | Cicero-North Syracuse | 2028 | C | 129.3 |
5 | Nicolas Blattenberger | NY | IVLA | 2028 | C | 128.2 |
6 | Grayson Hunter | NY | Maine- Endwell | 2028 | RHP | 126.9 |
7 | Jason Salera | NY | New Rochelle | 2028 | C | 123.3 |
8 | Jack Springer | NY | West Irondequoit | 2028 | OF | 122.4 |
9 | Chase Jervis | NY | Oneonta | 2028 | SS | 121.6 |
10 | Cameron Tarbox | NY | Maine-Endwell | 2028 | 1B | 119.6 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | Grayson Hunter | NY | Maine- Endwell | 2028 | RHP | 134.6 |
2 | THOMAS COLLINS | NY | Williamsville South | 2028 | OF | 128.2 |
3 | Ty Trovato | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2028 | OF | 127.3 |
4 | Cameron Tarbox | NY | Maine-Endwell | 2028 | 1B | 127.1 |
5 | Justin Hisert | NY | Richfield Springs Central school | 2029 | C | 124.7 |
6 | George Simou | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | 123.8 |
7 | Frankie D'Angelo | NY | ELMIRA | 2028 | 1B | 122.5 |
8 | Myles Lalley | NY | Victor | 2028 | 1B | 121.6 |
9 | Michael Medico | NY | St. Joseph Collegiate Institute | 2028 | RHP | 120.3 |
10 | JJ Reese | NY | Duanesburg | 2028 | LHP | 119.2 |