Summer Standouts: PBR Minnesota's Top Summer ID Performers (2025s)
October 27, 2023
In 2023, PBR Minnesota hosted six Summer ID events (Mankato, Minnetonka, Duluth, Fargo, Sioux Falls, and Rapid City). Below are the overall leaders from those showcases in the class of 2024.
Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here
Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here
60-YARD DASH (SWIFT)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Jayden Knutson | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | OF | 6.52 s |
2 | Dawson Inhofer | SD | Stevens | 2025 | SS | 6.74 s |
3 | Preston Schoenfelder | MN | Cannon Falls | 2025 | OF | 6.97 s |
4 | Boone Branson | MN | Alexandria | 2025 | C | 7.00 s |
^ | Talan Helget | MN | Sleepy Eye St.Mary's | 2025 | OF | 7.00 s |
5 | Braden Ericks | SD | Spearfish | 2025 | SS | 7.02 s |
6 | Aiden Roberts | SD | Rapid City Christian | 2025 | 2B | 7.03 s |
7 | Brayden Simones | MN | Sartell | 2025 | RHP | 7.10 s |
8 | Cael Walrod | IA | IA- Sioux City North | 2025 | OF | 7.13 s |
^ | Aiden Meverden | SD | Spearfish | 2025 | SS | 7.13 s |
9 | Kellen Westphal | MN | TOTINO-GRACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 7.14 s |
10 | Bennett Burke | WI | IMG Academy | 2025 | OF | 7.18 s |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Drake Kunza
MN
Moorhead
2025
RHP
95.9 mph
2
Soren Marker
MN
Waconia
2025
C
94.0 mph
3
Cameron Dean
MN
Holy Family
2025
OF
93.7 mph
4
Luke Roepke
MN
Glencoe-Silver Lake
2025
1B
93.1 mph
5
Jaxon Hams
MN
LINCOLN SENIOR HIGH
2025
RHP
92.5 mph
6
Brayden Simones
MN
Sartell
2025
RHP
92.0 mph
7
Luke Baginski
WI
West Salem
2025
C
91.5 mph
8
Jayce Burns
ND
West Fargo Sheyenne
2025
2B
91.2 mph
9
Preston Schoenfelder
MN
Cannon Falls
2025
OF
91.1 mph
10
Lincoln Heitkamp
MN
Minnetonka
2025
C
90.6 mph
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Jaxon Hams | MN | LINCOLN SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 89 |
2 | Dawson Inhofer | SD | Stevens | 2025 | SS | 83 |
^ | Jack Scanlon | MN | Delano High School | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Eli Kokenge | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Brayden Simones | MN | Sartell | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
3 | Jadon Moreno | SD | Rapid City Christian | 2025 | 3B | 82 |
4 | Luke Roepke | MN | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 2025 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Caeden Willaert | MN | Mankato East | 2025 | SS | 80 |
^ | Bryce Peterson | WI | Bangor | 2025 | SS | 80 |
5 | Aiden Roberts | SD | Rapid City Christian | 2025 | 2B | 79 |
^ | Preston Schoenfelder | MN | Cannon Falls | 2025 | OF | 79 |
^ | Eli Gilbertson | MN | Barnum | 2025 | SS | 79 |
^ | Kason Syverson | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Gannon Zutz | MN | Thief River Falls | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
6 | Blake Eckerle | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | C | 78 |
^ | Cameron Dean | MN | Holy Family | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Braden Ericks | SD | Spearfish | 2025 | SS | 78 |
^ | Ryan Moran | MN | St. Louis Park | 2025 | SS | 78 |
^ | Caden Hansen | MN | Mankato East | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Drake Kunza | MN | Moorhead | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Lane Olson | MN | Princeton | 2025 | SS | 78 |
^ | Evan Maes | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | SS | 78 |
7 | Jackson Peterson | MN | Esko | 2025 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Hudson Stein | ND | Fargo North | 2025 | LHP | 77 |
^ | James Buffington | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2025 | 2B | 77 |
^ | Nathan Bridger | MN | Mankato East | 2025 | LHP | 77 |
^ | Will Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2025 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Logan Edwards | SD | Roosevelt High School - 03 | 2025 | LHP | 77 |
8 | Aiden Timmons | IA | North High School | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Kyler Droog | ND | Grafton | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
9 | Benjamin Little | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2025 | 1B | 75 |
^ | Reese Bode | MN | Moose Lake | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Connor Wiese | MN | Owatonna | 2025 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Carter Johnson | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 75 |
^ | Drew Paulbeck | MN | Aitkin | 2025 | SS | 75 |
10 | Jace Morgan | SD | Rapid City Central | 2025 | OF | 74 |
^ | Colin Blake | MN | Totino Grace | 2025 | SS | 74 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Tanner Groseclose | ND | Bismarck | 2025 | LHP | 84 |
2 | Bodhi Mossestad | MN | Thief River Falls | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
3 | Jayden Knutson | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Cameron Dean | MN | Holy Family | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Cael Walrod | IA | IA- Sioux City North | 2025 | OF | 82 |
4 | Soren Marker | MN | Waconia | 2025 | C | 81 |
^ | Bennett Burke | WI | IMG Academy | 2025 | OF | 81 |
5 | Ben Stemper | MN | Caledonia | 2025 | OF | 80 |
^ | Jayden Schold | MN | Jefferson | 2025 | LHP | 80 |
^ | Cody Schultz | MN | Sleepy Eye | 2025 | OF | 80 |
6 | Kellen Westphal | MN | TOTINO-GRACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 79 |
7 | Caden Hansen | MN | Mankato East | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Talan Helget | MN | Sleepy Eye St.Mary's | 2025 | OF | 78 |
8 | Jayden Grove | MN | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 77 |
9 | Brady Donnelly | MN | Irondale | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Carter Johnson | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 76 |
^ | Carter Lessard | MN | Elk River | 2025 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Brenden Lucas | MN | JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 76 |
10 | Gavin Brice | ND | Legacy | 2025 | RHP | 75 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Boone Branson | MN | Alexandria | 2025 | C | 77 |
2 | Luke Baginski | WI | West Salem | 2025 | C | 76 |
3 | Soren Marker | MN | Waconia | 2025 | C | 75 |
4 | Blake Eckerle | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | C | 74 |
5 | Lincoln Heitkamp | MN | Minnetonka | 2025 | C | 73 |
6 | Isaac Ostrem | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | C | 72 |
7 | Brenden Lucas | MN | JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 71 |
^ | Jayden Grove | MN | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 71 |
^ | Grayson Van Nelson | MN | MOUND WESTONKA | 2025 | C | 71 |
8 | Jack Townsend | MN | Irondale | 2025 | C | 70 |
9 | Jaxon Zavadil | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2025 | C | 69 |
^ | Noah Gonzales | MN | LINCOLN SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 69 |
^ | Jordan Pedersen | SD | Madison | 2025 | C | 69 |
10 | Owen Bruner | SD | Spearfish | 2025 | C | 67 |
CATCHER POP TIME
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Blake Eckerle | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | C | 2.03-2.10 |
2 | Luke Baginski | WI | West Salem | 2025 | C | 2.07-2.28 |
3 | Lincoln Heitkamp | MN | Minnetonka | 2025 | C | 2.12-2.20 |
^ | Boone Branson | MN | Alexandria | 2025 | C | 2.12-2.20 |
4 | Soren Marker | MN | Waconia | 2025 | C | 2.14-2.21 |
5 | Brenden Lucas | MN | JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 2.14-2.26 |
6 | Grayson Van Nelson | MN | MOUND WESTONKA | 2025 | C | 2.20-2.25 |
7 | Jaxon Zavadil | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2025 | C | 2.20-2.26 |
^ | Jack Townsend | MN | Irondale | 2025 | C | 2.20-2.26 |
8 | Jayden Grove | MN | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2025 | C | 2.25-2.34 |
9 | Noah Gonzales | MN | LINCOLN SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 2.31-2.39 |
10 | Jordan Pedersen | SD | Madison | 2025 | C | 2.31-2.41 |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Jaxon Hams | MN | LINCOLN SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 87.9 mph |
2 | Drew Huebner | MN | MORRIS AREA SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 87.9 mph |
3 | Eli Kokenge | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 87.7 mph |
4 | Kason Syverson | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2025 | RHP | 85.1 mph |
5 | Kaden Walker | MN | HILL MURRAY SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 82.8 mph |
6 | Logan Edwards | SD | Roosevelt High School - 03 | 2025 | LHP | 82.8 mph |
7 | Jack Scanlon | MN | Delano High School | 2025 | RHP | 82.3 mph |
8 | Ethan Biggar | SD | Sioux Falls Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 82.3 mph |
9 | Parker Henrich | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2025 | RHP | 82.1 mph |
10 | Brayden Simones | MN | Sartell | 2025 | RHP | 81.8 mph |
Follow our:
→Twitter: @PBRMinnesota
→Instagram: @pbrminnesota
→Podcast: Ducks On The Pond