Mid-Atlantic State Games: 60 Leaderboard
November 7, 2023
Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook + Instagram
Last weekend, over 230 players from Pennsylvania, Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, and DC descended on War Memorial Stadium and Nansemond River High School in Hampton and Suffolk, Virginia for the 2023 Mid-Atlantic State Games. As we get into our breakdown of the event over the next few weeks, we take a deeper dive into the top 60 times from the weekend:
Top 60 Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Aries Oliver | VA | NORTHSIDE HIGH | 2026 | OF | 6.74 |
2 | Austin Crew | VA | OCEAN LAKES HIGH | 2025 | OF | 6.81 |
3 | Brady Elrod | VA | Hanover | 2026 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Carter Sweeney-Strawberry | MD | Sherwood High School | 2026 | OF | 6.82 |
4 | Dominic Hicks | MD | St. Mary's | 2025 | OF | 6.83 |
5 | Jayden Davis | VA | AMHERST COUNTY HIGH | 2026 | OF | 6.84 |
^ | Braden Williamson | VA | MIDLOTHIAN HIGH | 2025 | OF | 6.84 |
6 | Tre Hamilton | VA | Ocean Lakes | 2026 | OF | 6.88 |
^ | Lucas Sigafoose | MD | St. Mary's Ryken | 2026 | OF | 6.88 |
7 | Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | 6.94 |
^ | Joe Norman | VA | Catholic | 2024 | SS | 6.94 |
8 | Luke Kreiner | MD | CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 6.96 |
9 | Brady Shaw | VA | LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH | 2025 | OF | 6.99 |
10 | Parker Mitzkovitz | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | OF | 7.01 |
11 | Cooper Miskelly | VA | Heritage High School | 2026 | 2B | 7.02 |
^ | Jake Armstrong | VA | Atlantic Shores Christian | 2025 | OF | 7.02 |
^ | Evan Brown | PA | Chambersburg | 2025 | OF | 7.02 |
12 | Chase Obstgarten | VA | Independence | 2025 | OF | 7.03 |
^ | Cameron Duke | VA | CHURCHLAND HIGH | 2026 | OF | 7.03 |
^ | Joshua Tseronis | MD | Quince Orchard | 2025 | OF | 7.03 |
13 | Braden Knapp | VA | Westfield | 2025 | OF | 7.04 |
14 | Jose Ruiz | VA | Deep Creek | 2024 | SS | 7.07 |
15 | Zachary Burstein | MD | Landon School | 2026 | SS | 7.08 |
16 | Trent Lopez | MD | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High | 2025 | OF | 7.09 |
^ | Tyler Rutman | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2026 | C | 7.09 |
17 | Brayden White | VA | Salem | 2026 | SS | 7.10 |
18 | Jeffery Cook | VA | Brentsville | 2025 | 1B | 7.11 |
19 | Colin Roche | MD | Archbishop Curley | 2026 | SS | 7.12 |
^ | Dylan Waits | VA | Gonzaga | 2026 | SS | 7.12 |
20 | Blake Pounds | VA | Orange County | 2025 | SS | 7.14 |
21 | Max Altieri | VA | Powhatan | 2025 | 2B | 7.15 |
^ | Hayden Bynum | VA | Mills Godwin | 2025 | RHP | 7.15 |
22 | Liam Heffernan | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2026 | OF | 7.16 |
^ | Dylan Deyoung | VA | Gloucester | 2024 | OF | 7.16 |
^ | Zachary Feit | VA | Riverside | 2025 | RHP | 7.16 |
23 | Luke Gamble | MD | Arundel | 2027 | OF | 7.17 |
24 | Aiden Tuck | VA | POWHATAN HIGH | 2027 | OF | 7.18 |
^ | Luke Mundie | VA | HANOVER HIGH | 2026 | LHP | 7.18 |
25 | Tyler Ruhl | VA | EC Glass | 2026 | SS | 7.19 |
^ | Elijah Childress | VA | John Battle | 2025 | 3B | 7.19 |
26 | Ben Drinkwine | VA | Lightridge | 2026 | OF | 7.20 |
^ | Quinn Pak | VA | Independence | 2026 | OF | 7.20 |
27 | Xavier Doon | VA | Princess Anne | 2025 | SS | 7.21 |
^ | JT Brown | VA | MATOACA HIGH | 2025 | SS | 7.21 |
28 | Brock Riley | VA | ROBINSON SECONDARY | 2026 | SS | 7.22 |
^ | Jason Gregory | MD | St. Mary's Ryken | 2025 | OF | 7.22 |
^ | Sam Wheeler | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | 2B | 7.22 |
^ | Jacob Bueno | VA | Hayfield Secondary | 2026 | SS | 7.22 |
29 | Thomas Kocot | VA | Alexandria City | 2027 | C | 7.23 |
30 | Ethan Hudson | VA | Osbourn City | 2026 | RHP | 7.24 |
^ | Carter Craft | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2026 | OF | 7.24 |
^ | Ethan Frank | MD | CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 7.24 |