2024 Aces National Scout Day - Statistical Leaderboards
May 28, 2024
The 2024 Aces National Scout Day took place Sunday, May 26 at South Walton High School in Santa Rosa Beach, FL. The event featured players from the 2025-2027 classes participating in a pro-style workout and bullpens in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.
Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.
CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.
CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats via TrackMan on all prospects in attendance.
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Parker Granse | FL | Pensacola Catholic | 2026 | LHP | 6.54 s |
2 | Glenn Brooks | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 6.55 s |
3 | Trevor Condon | GA | Etowah High School | 2026 | OF | 6.66 s |
4 | Tate Johnston | AL | St Pauls | 2026 | SS | 6.67 s |
5 | Grant Walters | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | 6.68 s |
Top Fastball Velocity via TrackMan
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Cooper Moss | FL | Arnold | 2025 | RHP | 94.2 mph |
2 | Colton Guillot | FL | PENSACOLA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 93.1 mph |
3 | Cameron Odom | FL | COTTONDALE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 89.9 mph |
4 | Lyndan Flanary | FL | HOLMES COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 88.9 mph |
5 | Cameron Tipton | LA | Chalmette High School | 2025 | OF | 87.8 mph |
Top Max Exit Velocity via TrackMan
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Charlie Willcox | FL | SOUTH WALTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 105.8 mph |
2 | Cooper Moss | FL | Arnold | 2025 | RHP | 102.5 mph |
3 | Coleman Borthwick | FL | South Walton | 2026 | 3B | 99.6 mph |
4 | Trevor Condon | GA | Etowah High School | 2026 | OF | 99.2 mph |
5 | Grant Walters | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | 99.0 mph |
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Colton Guillot | FL | PENSACOLA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Coleman Borthwick | FL | South Walton | 2026 | 3B | 92 |
2 | Gavin Howard | FL | Pensacola Catholic | 2025 | SS | 90 |
3 | Vaughn Howard | FL | Pensacola Catholic | 2027 | SS | 88 |
^ | Lyndan Flanary | FL | HOLMES COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 88 |
4 | Dominic Woodward | FL | Tampa Catholic | 2025 | OF | 87 |
5 | Tate Johnston | AL | St Pauls | 2026 | SS | 86 |
^ | Grant Walters | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | 86 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Colton Guillot | FL | PENSACOLA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 101 |
2 | Jackson Perkins | FL | SOUTH WALTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Trevor Condon | GA | Etowah High School | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Lyndan Flanary | FL | HOLMES COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
3 | Glenn Brooks | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Cameron Tipton | LA | Chalmette High School | 2025 | OF | 91 |
4 | Tate Farrell | AL | St Paul's Episcopal | 2026 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Sam Summerlin | GA | Westwood | 2025 | C | 89 |
5 | Tate Johnston | AL | St Pauls | 2026 | SS | 87 |
^ | Grant Walters | FL | PACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | 87 |
^ | Dominic Woodward | FL | Tampa Catholic | 2025 | OF | 87 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | John Stowers | AL | St. Paul's Episcopal | 2026 | C | 81 |
^ | Sam Summerlin | GA | Westwood | 2025 | C | 81 |
2 | Wells Ganey | AL | Ariton | 2026 | C | 79 |
3 | James Pitts | FL | NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 76 |
Top Catcher Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | John Stowers | AL | St. Paul's Episcopal | 2026 | C | 1.88-1.99 |
2 | Sam Summerlin | GA | Westwood | 2025 | C | 1.90-2.00 |
3 | Wells Ganey | AL | Ariton | 2026 | C | 1.94-2.00 |
4 | James Pitts | FL | NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 1.95-2.01 |
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
Future Games Trials: Tampa | FL | 05/29 | Carrollwood Day - Tampa, FL |
Future Games Trials: Orlando | FL | 06/04 | The First Academy - Orlando, FL |
FL Top Prospect Games (Invite-Only) | FL | 06/05 | Jackie Robinson Ballpark - Daytona, FL |
Future Games Trials: IMG | FL | 06/12 | IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL |
Future Games Trials: Miami | FL | 06/25 | FIU - Miami, FL |
Future Games Trials: JAX | FL | 07/02 | UNF - Jacksonville, FL |
Future Games Trials: Palm Beach | FL | 07/09 | CACTI Park - West Palm Beach, FL |
Future Games Trials: Clearwater | FL | 07/16 | Jack Russell Stadium - Clearwater, FL |
Future Games (Class of 2026/27) | NATIONAL | 07/24 | LakePoint Sports |
Junior Future Games (Class of 2028/29) | NATIONAL | 07/24 | LakePoint Sports |
Senior Future Games (Class of 2025) | NATIONAL | 07/24 | LakePoint Sports |
Florida Super Sophomore Games (Invite Only) | FL | 08/03 | University of Miami - Alex Rodriguez Park |