2023 Mid-Atlantic State Games
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Diego Aguilera | VA | Mechanicsville | 2025 | SS | |
Anders Ahladas | VA | PDG Academy (Former Pro5) | 2024 | LHP | Randolph-Macon College |
Max Altieri | VA | Powhatan | 2025 | 2B | |
Waylon Ammons | VA | St. Annes-Belfield | 2027 | RHP | |
Dylan Amos | VA | RIVERSIDE HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Jake Armstrong | VA | Atlantic Shores Christian | 2025 | OF | |
Luke Baker | VA | Freedom | 2025 | SS | |
Ian Baldwin | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | RHP | |
Robert Ballagh | MD | AACS | 2026 | LHP | |
Jackson Bell | VA | GOOCHLAND HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Cam Bergen | VA | Nansemond-Suffolk Academy | 2026 | SS | |
Jake Berger | MD | Sherwood High | 2026 | C | |
Andrew Bezak | MD | OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | |
Hayden Black | VA | MATOACA HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Tommy Blackburn | VA | Hickory | 2025 | RHP | |
Andy Blanck | MD | Severn | 2027 | SS | |
Chase Blumberg | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Walton Bondurant | VA | Smithfield | 2025 | SS | |
Wright Broadhead | VA | Highland School | 2027 | 3B | |
Evan Brown | PA | Chambersburg | 2025 | OF | |
JT Brown | VA | MATOACA HIGH | 2025 | SS | |
Jacob Bueno | VA | Hayfield Secondary | 2026 | SS | |
Jimmy Burpoe | VA | Lightridge | 2025 | SS | |
Joshua Burstein | MD | Landon School | 2026 | C | |
Zachary Burstein | MD | Landon School | 2026 | SS | |
Cooper Bush | VA | grafton high school va | 2026 | C | |
Hayden Bynum | VA | Mills Godwin | 2025 | RHP | Longwood |
Greer Cabanban | VA | COSBY HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Lorenzo Cafferillo | VA | miller school of albemarle | 2026 | RHP | |
Ryan Canipe | VA | Smith Mountain Lake Christian | 2026 | 1B | |
Liam Cardman | VA | West Potomac | 2025 | RHP | |
Aaron Caughlin | VA | Brentsville District | 2025 | RHP | |
Caysen Chadha | VA | CVHS | 2026 | SS | |
Chase Chamberlain | VA | Atlee | 2025 | C | |
Elijah Childress | VA | John Battle | 2025 | 3B | |
Blake Chow | VA | BROAD RUN HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Cole Cinnamond | VA | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH | 2027 | 1B | |
Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | |
Jeffery Cook | VA | Brentsville | 2025 | 1B | |
Reed Coppola | VA | Steward School | 2027 | 1B | |
Gordon Cozad | VA | Oakton | 2026 | MIF | |
Carter Craft | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2026 | OF | |
Austin Crew | VA | Ocean Lakes | 2025 | OF | Virginia Military Institute |
Landon Daniel | MD | Stephen Decatur High School | 2026 | C | |
Andrew Davis | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | SS | |
Jayden Davis | VA | AMHERST COUNTY HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Corbin Dean | VA | Dinwiddie | 2026 | SS | |
Kevin Dean | VA | Kettle Run | 2027 | 1B | |
Austin Decker | VA | CVHAA | 2026 | RHP | |
Charlie DePippo | VA | RIVERSIDE HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Dylan Deyoung | VA | Gloucester | 2024 | OF | Christopher Newport University |
Jameson Dick | VA | GRASSFIELD | 2025 | C | |
John Doak III | VA | Northside | 2025 | 3B | |
Xavier Doon | VA | Princess Anne | 2025 | SS | |
Ben Drinkwine | VA | Lightridge | 2026 | OF | |
Cameron Duke | VA | CHURCHLAND HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Hunter Dunst | MD | Calvert Hall | 2027 | 3B | |
Bryce Edick | VA | GRASSFIELD HIGH | 2027 | RHP | |
Brady Elrod | VA | Hanover | 2026 | OF | |
Will Eppard | VA | East Rockingham | 2025 | 1B | |
Gavin Evans | MD | Caravel Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Tripp Faison | VA | Frank W. Cox | 2026 | C | |
Andrew Farrar | VA | Mechanicsville | 2025 | 1B | |
Ayden Farris | VA | Grassfield | 2026 | 2B | |
Benjamin Favreau | VA | MECHANICSVILLE HIGH | 2026 | LHP | |
Zachary Feit | VA | Riverside | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew Feldmann | VA | INDEPENDENCE HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Ian Fournier | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | OF | |
Ethan Frank | MD | CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Asher Friedman | MD | Rockville | 2024 | SS | Cecil JC |
Bear Friske | VA | CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | |
Luke Gamble | MD | Arundel | 2027 | OF | |
Spencer Gilcrest | MD | Walter Johnson | 2026 | LHP | |
Dawson Givens | VA | Oakton | 2026 | C | |
Michael Goldsmith | MD | MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Jayden Grant | VA | James River | 2026 | SS | |
Jason Gregory | MD | St. Mary's Ryken | 2025 | OF | |
Andrew Griffin | VA | Great Bridge | 2026 | 2B | |
Gavin Gross | PA | Pope John Paul II | 2027 | OF | |
Brock Grow | MD | St. Michaels High School | 2026 | 2B | |
Jack Halfhill | VA | West Springfield | 2026 | 1B | |
Joshua Hall, Jr. | VA | Liberty Christian Academy | 2025 | 3B | |
Tre Hamilton | VA | Ocean Lakes | 2026 | OF | |
Nolan Harris | VA | Cosby | 2025 | OF | |
Liam Heffernan | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Maxwell Henry | VA | Briar Woods | 2026 | 3B | |
Dylan Herr | VA | Lightridge High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Colton Hicks | VA | INDEPENDENCE HIGH | 2026 | 3B | |
Dominic Hicks | MD | St. Mary's | 2025 | OF | |
Jackson Hobbs | VA | Trinity Episcopal | 2025 | SS | |
Johnny Hobgood | MD | Stephen Decatur | 2026 | OF | |
Will Hodges | VA | Hanover | 2026 | RHP | |
Jackson Horton | VA | Patrick County | 2025 | 3B | |
Shane Howie | VA | Independence | 2025 | SS | |
Chandler Howlett | VA | Gloucester High School | 2026 | SS | |
Ethan Hudson | VA | Osbourn City | 2026 | RHP | |
Carson Hupp | VA | CLOVER HILL HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Graham Hutchens | VA | Hampton Roads Academy | 2027 | SS | |
Cooper Jones | VA | Alexandria City | 2024 | OF | |
Levi Jones | VA | Glen Allen High School | 2026 | C | |
Cole Karas | VA | St. Paul VI Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Danny Kilgore | VA | Hanover | 2025 | RHP | |
Braden Knapp | VA | Westfield | 2025 | OF | |
Thomas Kocot | VA | Alexandria City | 2027 | C | |
Parker Kopp | MD | Tuscarora | 2026 | 3B | |
Luke Kreiner | MD | CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Bryce Krines | VA | HANOVER HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Colin Langster | VA | Matoaca | 2025 | OF | |
Hunter Langston | VA | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 2025 | 3B | |
Caleb Lawson | MD | Gilman School | 2025 | OF | |
Henry Lewis | MD | North Hagerstown High | 2025 | RHP | Maryland, Baltimore County |
Stedman Lewis | VA | Courtland | 2026 | OF | |
Camden Lockhart | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | OF | |
Hudson Longendyke | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | RHP | |
Jack Longest | VA | King William | 2025 | SS | |
Trent Lopez | MD | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High | 2025 | OF | |
Landon Ludington | VA | Forest Park | 2026 | SS | |
Max Lusk | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Bryce Lyle | VA | Homeschool (VA) | 2026 | C | |
Jacob McCorkle | VA | ALTAVISTA HIGH | 2025 | LHP | |
Cooper Meeks | MD | Northeast | 2026 | C | |
Matthew Metheny | VA | Princess Anne | 2025 | OF | |
Ayden Mills | VA | windsor | 2027 | 3B | |
George Minjack | VA | St. Albans DC | 2027 | 3B | |
Cooper Miskelly | VA | Heritage High School | 2026 | 2B | |
Carter Mitchell | VA | Collegiate | 2025 | 1B | William & Mary |
Parker Mitzkovitz | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | OF | |
Cooper Molloy | VA | Atlee | 2026 | 2B | |
Christopher Moxley Jr. | MD | Salesianum | 2026 | SS | |
Bryce Munchel | VA | JOHN CHAMPE HS | 2026 | SS | |
Luke Mundie | VA | HANOVER HIGH | 2026 | LHP | |
Isaac Munoz | VA | Mountain View | 2025 | RHP | |
Jake Mutter | VA | Tabb | 2025 | SS | |
Noah Namkoong | VA | mills godwin | 2025 | OF | |
Nick Newburn | VA | LANGLEY HIGH | 2025 | RHP | Pennsylvania |
Grayson Newsome | VA | Brunswick Academy | 2027 | RHP | |
Vincent Nguyen | NC | Combine academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Joe Norman | VA | Catholic | 2024 | SS | |
Blake O'Berry | VA | MENCHVILLE HIGH | 2027 | SS | |
Jake O'Donnell | VA | Stone Bridge | 2025 | 3B | |
Chase Obstgarten | VA | Independence | 2025 | OF | |
Dan Ockerman | VA | MCLEAN HIGH | 2026 | LHP | |
Aries Oliver | VA | NORTHSIDE HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Ty Ordonez | VA | Oakton | 2024 | RHP | |
Wyatt Osborne | VA | SOUTH COUNTY HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Hanchen OU | VA | North Cross school | 2025 | RHP | |
Quinn Pak | VA | Independence | 2026 | OF | |
Jacob Peacher | VA | Patriot | 2026 | SS | |
Owen Peltier | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Josh Perez | VA | Spotyslvania | 2026 | RHP | |
Michael Peverill | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 2B | |
Benjamin Phillips | VA | Carroll County | 2025 | LHP | |
Owen Picarillo | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | C | |
Blake Pounds | VA | Orange County | 2025 | SS | |
Logan Powell | MD | Patuxent High | 2026 | C | |
CJ Prentiss | VA | LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY | 2026 | C | |
Jake Pruitt | MD | Archbishop Curley | 2026 | 1B | |
Grayson Reece | VA | Hanover | 2026 | SS | |
Dylan Rice | MD | St. Marys Ryken | 2025 | OF | |
Brock Riley | VA | ROBINSON SECONDARY | 2026 | SS | |
Eli Rittenhouse | VA | Fauquier | 2025 | 2B | |
Colin Roche | MD | Archbishop Curley | 2026 | SS | |
Nicholas Rock | VA | Stone Bridge | 2026 | SS | |
Graham Rosenberg | VA | CENTREVILLE HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Sam Rosenwald | MD | Sherwood High | 2026 | LHP | |
Tyler Ruhl | VA | EC Glass | 2026 | SS | |
Jose Ruiz | VA | Deep Creek | 2024 | SS | King University |
Tyler Rutman | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Evan Salapka | VA | Atlee | 2026 | RHP | |
Kai Schmelzer | MD | Thomas S. Wootton High | 2026 | C | |
Jonathan Senker | MD | Georgetown Prep | 2026 | OF | |
Brady Shaw | VA | LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH | 2025 | OF | |
Grant Shiflett | VA | Albemarle | 2026 | 3B | |
Lucas Sigafoose | MD | St. Mary's Ryken | 2026 | OF | |
Connor Smith | VA | Warwick | 2025 | C | |
Gavin Speigel | VA | The Potomac School | 2026 | RHP | |
Dan Sperling | VA | Poquoson | 2026 | RHP | |
Brady Spotts | VA | Turner Ashby | 2025 | SS | |
Luke Stelmack | MD | Northwest, MD | 2026 | 1B | |
John Allen Stilwell | VA | Maury | 2024 | OF | |
Nicolas Stockson | MD | John Carroll | 2025 | OF | |
Gage Strucko | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | SS | |
Trent Sutryk | VA | Kempsville | 2025 | OF | |
Carter Sweeney-Strawberry | MD | Sherwood High School | 2026 | OF | |
Kaiden Takahashi-Trader | VA | Tabb | 2024 | RHP | Longwood |
Casey Thomas | VA | Carlise School | 2024 | RHP | |
Carter Thomasson | VA | Halifax | 2026 | C | |
Luke Thoreson | VA | STONE BRIDGE HIGH | 2025 | OF | |
Dominic Tilden | VA | Patriot | 2025 | SS | |
Charles Tobler III | VA | PDG Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Cal Travers | VA | Mills Godwin | 2025 | LHP | |
Joshua Tseronis | MD | Quince Orchard | 2025 | OF | |
Aiden Tuck | VA | POWHATAN HIGH | 2027 | OF | |
Justin Udzielak | MD | Stephen Decatur High | 2025 | 3B | |
Aaron Van Tuyle | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2025 | RHP | Richmond |
Ryan Vaxmonsky | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | 1B | |
Dylan Waits | VA | Gonzaga | 2026 | SS | |
Graham Ward | VA | North Stafford | 2025 | 3B | |
Nick Warner | VA | John Champe | 2026 | C | |
Noah Washington | VA | Fluvanna County | 2027 | C | |
Ryan Watson | VA | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 2027 | 1B | |
Ian Weber | VA | Centreville | 2025 | C | |
Sam Wheeler | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | 2B | |
Bo White | TOURNEYS | Landon School | 2026 | RHP | |
Brayden White | VA | Salem | 2026 | SS | |
Brae Williams | VA | Princess Anne High School | 2025 | C | |
Braden Williamson | VA | Midlothian | 2025 | OF | |
Dylan Wright | VA | MECHANICSVILLE HIGH | 2026 | C |