Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)
- IL Preseason All-State Underclass: Top Overall Prospects 5/19/23
- IL Preseason All-State Underclass: Pitcher Analysis 5/19/23
- IL Preseason All-State Underclass: Infield Analysis 5/18/23
- IL Preseason All-State Underclass: Outfield Analysis 5/17/23
- IL Preseason All-State Underclass: Catcher Analysis 5/15/23
- IL Preseason All-State, Underclass: Pitching Data Dive 3/07/23
- IL Preseason All-State, Underclass: Positional Data Dive 3/07/23
- IL Preseason All-State, Underclass: Statistical Analysis 3/05/23
- IL Preseason All State, Underclass: Quick Hits 3/01/23
- IL Preseason All-State, Underclass: Preview 2/23/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Kolin Adams | IL | Mount Carmel | 2025 | OF | |
Joey Arend | IL | St. Charles East | 2025 | OF | Xavier |
Colt Armbrust | IL | ST FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Ximi Baftiri | IL | Morris | 2025 | SS | Evansville |
Ethan Bass | IL | Glenbrook North | 2026 | SS | Illinois |
Dominic Battista | IL | Oswego East | 2026 | OF | |
Jack Bauer | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | LHP | Virginia |
Hunter Baugh | IL | Edwardsville | 2026 | SS | |
Colton Benaitis | IL | Lockport | 2026 | C | |
Hayden Bernreuter | IL | Triad | 2025 | OF | |
Brett Bounds | IL | Morris Community High School | 2025 | OF | |
Noah Brandt | IL | Somonauk | 2025 | C | Grand Valley State |
Antonio Brown Jr | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Tadgh Callaghan | IL | BR RICE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Carroll | IL | St Francis College Prep | 2025 | OF | |
Will Carter | IL | Whitney Young | 2025 | RHP | |
Angel Castro | IL | DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS | 2025 | C | |
Lincoln Causero | IL | John Hersey High School | 2025 | RHP | Xavier |
Anthony Chavez | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | 1B | |
Samuel Chin | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | LHP | |
Drew Church | IL | Montini Catholic | 2025 | SS | Eastern Illinois |
Christian Clark | IL | ST RITA OF CASCIA HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | |
Patrick Connors | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | OF | |
Peter Corthinos | IL | Maine South | 2026 | C | |
Frank Costabile | IL | Stevenson | 2026 | OF | |
Daniel Coyle | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | 3B | |
Jaxson Crancer | IL | Normal Community West High School | 2026 | OF | |
Jory Crocker | IL | Willowbrook | 2026 | SS | |
Ryan Dabe | IL | Huntley High School | 2025 | OF | |
Liam Darre | IL | Batavia | 2026 | 3B | |
CJ Deckinga | IL | Minooka | 2025 | 3B | Michigan State |
Braden Deverman | IL | Normal University | 2025 | RHP | |
CJ Donnelly | IL | New Trier Township High School Winnetka | 2025 | C | |
James Dooman | IL | Glenbrook South | 2026 | OF | |
Jimmy Downs | IL | Kenwood Academy | 2025 | 3B | Northern Illinois |
Jason Duy | IL | Minooka | 2026 | SS | |
Ryne Dzierzynski | IL | Grant Community | 2025 | SS | |
Caden Earing | IL | Mundelein Cons High School | 2025 | RHP | Illinois |
Lucas Espinosa | IL | Taft | 2026 | SS | |
Conor Essenburg | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | 1B | Kansas State |
Logan Fernandez | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | |
Isaiah Giganti | IL | Normal University | 2026 | RHP | |
Brady Green | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | SS | Northern Illinois |
Aadden Guerrero | IL | St. Laurence | 2025 | SS | |
Joey Gumuls | IL | Marist Catholic High School | 2025 | C | |
Isaac Harris | IL | Joliet West | 2026 | LHP | |
Demir Heidelberg | IL | Homewood Flossmoor | 2025 | 1B | Eastern Michigan |
Max Heineman | IL | Normal University | 2026 | C | |
Derrick Holmes | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | OF | |
Joshua Holst | IL | Libertyville | 2025 | LHP | Air Force |
Dominic Holton | IL | Notre Dame College Prep | 2025 | SS | |
Remo Indomenico | FL | THE FIRST ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | |
Enzo Infelise | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | C | Oklahoma |
Joey Ireland | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | SS | Illinois |
Carter Johnson | IL | Wheaton North | 2025 | 1B | |
Daniel Kane | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | RHP | |
Dylan Kassab | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | C | |
Ian Kelly | IL | Huntley | 2026 | OF | |
Joe Kelly | IL | Loyola Academy | 2026 | 3B | |
Dylan King | IL | Oswego High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Tucker King | IL | Lyons Township | 2025 | RHP | Cincinnati |
Andrew Kouris | IL | Nazareth Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
Joshua Kursell | IL | Judah Christian | 2026 | RHP | |
Haiden Lajcin | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | |
Michael Langan | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2025 | 3B | |
Cole Latimer | IL | DeKalb | 2026 | OF | |
Addison Latko | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2026 | C | Illinois |
Timmy Leark | IL | Oak Park River Forest | 2025 | OF | Northern Illinois |
Cory Les | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | SS | |
David Leung | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2025 | LHP | |
Chase Lockwood | IL | Libertyville | 2026 | RHP | |
Cole Lockwood | IL | Libertyville | 2025 | SS | Valparaiso |
Adolfo Lopez | IL | Maine East High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Mickey Lotus | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | SS | |
Connor Lund | IL | South Elgin | 2025 | OF | |
Braxton Madrigal | KS | Mulvane High | 2025 | RHP | |
Nick Mandra | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | SS | |
John McAuliffe | IL | Marist | 2025 | OF | Cornell |
Andrew McCormick | IL | Mount Carmel High School | 2025 | RHP | |
TJ McQuillan | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | 3B | Louisville |
Charlie Meister | IL | Hersey | 2025 | SS | |
Xander Metke | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | 1B | |
Trey Meyers | IL | New Trier Township High School Winnetka | 2025 | OF | Indiana |
Gavin Michaels | IL | Normal Community | 2026 | SS | |
Jake Miller | IL | Centennial | 2025 | SS | |
Benjamin Mitchell | IL | HARVEST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2025 | C | Bellarmine University |
Mason Monce | IL | Wheaton Warrenville South | 2025 | C | |
Matt Murphy | IL | MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | |
Henry Murray | IL | Lane Tech | 2025 | OF | Boston College |
Jackson Natanek | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | SS | Illinois State |
Kaleb Navarro | IL | DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS | 2025 | C | |
Easton Newman | IL | Deerfield | 2026 | SS | |
Jackson Newton | IL | Dunlap High School | 2025 | OF | |
Alex Nielsen | IL | Antioch | 2026 | C | |
Aidan Nohava | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | 3B | Eastern Michigan |
Anthony Nottage | IL | Glenbrook South High School | 2026 | C | |
Nathan O'Donnell | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | 3B | Creighton |
Joe Olson | IL | St. Laurence | 2025 | LHP | Louisville |
Jonathan Osornio | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | 3B | |
Karlos Otero | IL | Romeoville | 2025 | SS | Northern Illinois |
Peyton Panozzo | IL | St. Rita | 2025 | SS | Saint Xavier University |
Hayden Peterson | IL | Batavia | 2026 | LHP | |
Caleb Powell | IL | Evanston | 2025 | 1B | |
Gavin Powels | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - South High Sch | 2025 | OF | |
AJ Putty | IL | Huntley | 2025 | 1B | Illinois |
Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | |
Greyson Rathgeb | IL | Edwardsville | 2025 | OF | |
Jake Rifenburg | IL | Benet Academy | 2025 | LHP | Northwestern |
Francisco Rodriguez | IL | De La Salle | 2025 | SS | |
Jake Ross | IL | Victor J Andrew High School | 2025 | RHP | Western Michigan |
Charlie Rosynek | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | SS | |
Paddy Roth | IL | St. Patrick | 2026 | RHP | Illinois |
Zach Rubin | IL | Antioch | 2026 | SS | |
Brady Schallmoser | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | OF | |
Quinn Schambow | IL | Libertyville | 2025 | C | Oklahoma State |
Calen Scheider | IL | Hampshire | 2025 | RHP | |
Danny Sheehan | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | LHP | |
Lucas Simulick | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Cole Sisti | IL | Plainfield Central | 2026 | 1B | |
Ryan Sobun | IL | Joliet West High School | 2025 | 2B | |
Tanner Soucinek | IL | Moline Sr High School | 2025 | OF | |
Drew Stevens | IL | Normal Community | 2026 | C | |
Brandon Stinson | IL | Kenwood Academy | 2025 | C | |
Evan Stinson | IL | Kenwood Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
John Strzechowski | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | RHP | |
Gavin Swartz | IL | Normal Community High School | 2026 | RHP | Indiana |
Rocco Szambelan | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | LHP | |
Phillip Thigpen | IL | Kenwood Academy High School | 2025 | SS | Eastern Michigan |
Oliver Thulin | IL | Downers Grove North | 2026 | SS | |
Nehemiah Torres | IL | Glenbrook North High School | 2026 | SS | |
Tyler Townsend | IL | Sycamore | 2026 | RHP | |
Tyler Trapp | IL | Lane Tech | 2025 | SS | |
Gavin Triezenberg | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | SS | Arizona |
Gael Urbieta | IL | loyola academy | 2025 | C | |
Davian Villalobos | IL | Chicago Hope Academy | 2025 | 1B | |
Peter Visconti II | WI | St. Joseph Catholic Academy | 2025 | C | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Owen Walsh | IL | St Ignatius | 2025 | RHP | |
Davis Weeks | IL | Dunlap | 2025 | SS | Michigan State |
Jack Wheeler | IL | Morris | 2025 | 3B | Illinois |
Blaine Williams | IL | Tremont | 2025 | C | Illinois |
Cameron Williams | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 2025 | C | |
Logan Wroughton | IL | Mount Carmel - Chicago | 2026 | SS | |
Luke Yolich | IL | Whitney Young | 2025 | SS | |
Matthew Zebrauskas | IL | St. Rita | 2025 | SS | |
Brayden Zilis | IL | Minooka | 2025 | SS | Illinois State |