UTAH
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Canada
Colorado
Draft HQ
Draft League
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Nebraska
Nevada
New England
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Tournaments
Utah
Virginia / DC
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Become a Member
Log In
0
More +
×
Name
About
Learn More
Contact
FAQ
Staff Directory
Premium Content
Social Media
Internships
Terms of Service
Subscribe
Create A Free Profile
Tournaments
Showcases
By State
Super 60
Preseason ID
Preseason All-State
Rising Stars
Summer Tour
Top Prospect
State Games
Junior Future Games
Future Games
Media
Coffee & Curveballs
On The Hunt
The Hotlist
Future Games
MLB Draft League
Draft HQ
Rankings
Players
Teams
Recruiting Essentials
JUCO Wire
Junior Future Games
Player of the Year
D1 Baseball
Showcases
Showcases
Event Results
Refund Policy
FAQ
Tournaments
Rankings
News
Draft
Players
Commitments
Advanced Search
UHSAA
Power 25
Player/Pitcher of the Week
Scout Blog
Diamond Notes
Team Previews
Contact
Contact PBR
Staff Directory
UTAH
COMMITMENTS
Sort:
Last Name
First Name
School
Commitment
State
Position
Class
Name
State
School
Class
Pos.
Commitment
Filters:
-
AB
AK
AL
AR
AZ
BC
CA
CO
CT
DE
FL
GA
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MB
MD
ME
MI
MN
MO
MS
MT
NB
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NL
NM
NS
NT
NU
NV
NY
OH
OK
ON
OR
PA
PE
PR
QC
RI
SC
SD
SK
TN
TX
UT
VA
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
YT
-
2029
2028
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
-
1B
UTIL
SS
OF
RHP
LHP
C
3B
2B
MIF
Daniel Acuna
UT
Dixie
2022
OF
Taft
Peyton Adams
UT
Copper Hills
2024
SS
Cerro Coso
Brayden Allie
UT
Stansbury
2021
C
Utah Tech
Kaden Allred
UT
Riverton
2024
C
Utah Tech
Andy Allred
UT
North Sanpete
2024
OF
Grays Harbor
Casey Anderson
UT
Lehi
2020
RHP
Utah Valley
Luke Anderson
UT
Snow Canyon
2022
OF
Brigham Young
Ashton Arciero
UT
Canyon View
2023
2B
Centralia College
Trenton Ash
UT
Springville
2023
SS
Bethany Lutheran College
Micah Ashman
UT
Jordan
2021
LHP
Utah
Taylor Ayala
UT
Woods Cross
2022
SS
Salt Lake CC
Kayson Bailey
UT
Manti
2024
LHP
Utah State JC Eastern
Jayger Baldwin
UT
Crimson Cliffs
2023
OF
Salt Lake CC
Tyler Ball
UT
Skyridge
2023
RHP
Brigham Young
Conner Bancroft
UT
Pleasant Grove
2022
SS
Utah State JC Eastern
Hudson Banks
UT
Pleasant Grove
2024
LHP
Salt Lake CC
Easton Barrett
UT
Springville
2024
LHP
Arizona State
Malcolm Bartholomew
UT
Dixie
2022
LHP
Southern Idaho
Brandon Bastian
UT
Stansbury
2023
RHP
Chemeketa Community Colle
Chase Bauerle
UT
Syracuse
2016
RHP
Southern Nevada JC
Drew Beck
UT
Bountiful
2022
OF
College of Marin
Sam Beck
UT
Riverton
2022
SS
Brigham Young
Kameron Beck
UT
Bingham
2025
3B
Oregon State
Brody Beebe
UT
Copper Hills
2024
C
Cerro Coso
Brooks Bell
UT
Mountain Crest
2024
OF
Peru State College
Cayson Bell
UT
Dixie
2023
RHP
Brigham Young
Seth Betts
UT
Desert Hills
2017
SS
Crown College
Braxton Biesinger
UT
Brighton
2024
SS
Southern Idaho
Chris Billings
UT
Lone Peak
2022
LHP
Mesa CC
Jackson Bird
UT
Timpanogos
2021
C
Ottawa University
Billy Bird
UT
Timpanogos
2023
1B
Utah
Coleman Bobb
UT
Green Canyon
2023
RHP
Southern Idaho
Aidan Boice
UT
Skyline
2022
RHP
Colorado Mesa University
Cameron Bott
UT
Ridgeline
2021
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Hagen Bowen
UT
Tooele
2022
OF
Columbia Basin
Daniel Brousseau
UT
Murray
2021
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Daniel Brousseau
UT
Murray
2021
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Noah Buchmiller
UT
Farmington
2023
LHP
Colorado Northwestern CC
Ky Bush
UT
Fremont
2018
LHP
St. Mary's
Bryson Byrd
UT
Tooele
2022
2B
Ottawa University
Carlos Calata
UT
Juan Diego
2023
SS
Columbia Basin
Cameron Calvez
UT
Canyon View
2024
C
Southern Nevada JC
Zach Carlson
UT
Juan Diego Catholic
2024
OF
Northwestern
Kaden Carpenter
UT
American Fork
2022
OF
Utah
Jace Carroll
UT
Stansbury
2022
RHP
Utah Tech
Blake Carter
UT
Maple Mountain
2024
RHP
Southern Idaho
Easton Casper
UT
Grantsville
2022
C
Butte College
Hunter Cathey
UT
Lone Peak
2023
LHP
Treasure Valley CC
Cayden Clark
UT
Stansbury
2021
OF
Utah Tech
Camden Clark
UT
Lone Peak
2024
RHP
Antelope Valley College
Kaden Cloward
UT
Spanish Fork
2022
RHP
Southern Idaho
Jackson Collett
UT
Wasatch
2021
C
Barstow CC
Seth Corry
UT
Lone Peak
2017
LHP
Brigham Young
Wayland Crane
UT
Delta
2022
LHP
Utah State JC Eastern
Stetson Critchley
UT
Woods Cross
2025
C
Southern Idaho
Chazz Crook
UT
Timpanogos
2022
SS
Waubonsee CC
Bentley Crook
UT
Alta
2023
LHP
Utah State JC Eastern
Caleb Crutchfield
UT
Lehi
2024
LHP
Southern Idaho
JD Cunningham
UT
Bountiful
2018
RHP
Hibbing CC
Stone Cushing
UT
Salem Hills
2021
RHP
Brigham Young
Drew Dabo
UT
Bingham
2024
2B
Southern Idaho
Will Dart
UT
Spanish Fork
2024
SS
Utah Tech
Zac Dart
UT
Spanish Fork
2022
RHP
Brigham Young
Easton Davies
UT
Orem
2024
RHP
Arizona State
Kaden Davis
UT
Pleasant Grove
2022
3B
Utah State JC Eastern
Cameron Day
UT
Layton
2021
RHP
Utah
Landon Day
UT
Farmington
2022
3B
Pacific Lutheran
Braxton Deal
UT
Layton
2024
LHP
Lane CC
Cole DeCastro
UT
Desert Hills
2023
SS
Southern Idaho
Andy Decker
UT
Mountain Ridge
2024
LHP
Utah
Joey Dixon
UT
Bingham
2020
RHP
Stanford
Avery Doezie
UT
Cottonwood
2023
1B
Salt Lake CC
Connor Drachman
UT
Copper Hills
2024
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Ross Dunn
UT
Cottonwood
2020
LHP
Florida State
Brody Duvall
UT
Spanish Fork
2022
OF
Southern Idaho
Gage Easton
UT
Lone Peak
2021
C
Salt Lake CC
Zach Edwards
UT
Riverton
2024
RHP
Oregon State
Breck Eichelberger
UT
Snow Canyon
2018
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Daniel Elder
UT
Pine View
2020
OF
Salt Lake CC
Austin Ellis
UT
Mountain Ridge
2024
C
Northwestern State
Ridge Erickson
UT
Dixie
2024
C
Brigham Young
Jayz Estridge
UT
Crimson Cliffs
2022
RHP
Luther College
Trey Evans
UT
Crimson Cliffs
2024
OF
Southern Nevada JC
Wyatt Falk
UT
Carbon
2023
RHP
Salt Lake CC
Caden Fenger
UT
Juan Diego
2024
RHP
Colorado Mesa University
Nolan Ficklin
UT
Pine View
2020
LHP
Southern Nevada JC
Ryder Florence
UT
Corner Canyon
2024
SS
Glendale CC
Cooper Ford
UT
Juab
2023
2B
Southern Idaho
Landon Frei
UT
Snow Canyon
2021
SS
Utah
Landyn Fullmer
UT
Westlake
2024
RHP
Treasure Valley CC
Kade Gambill
UT
Lone Peak
2022
OF
Salt Lake CC
Cole Gambill
UT
Lone Peak
2018
OF
Brigham Young
Trey Gambill
UT
Lone Peak
2020
OF
Salt Lake CC
Tate Gambill
UT
Lone Peak
2018
OF
Brigham Young
Garrison Garton
UT
Layton
2024
RHP
Big Bend CC
Hunter Gatti
UT
Jordan
2023
OF
Utah State JC Eastern
Zack Geertsen
UT
Green Canyon HS
2022
3B
Big Bend CC
Teyo Gil
UT
Roy
2022
3B
Shoreline Community Colle
Taylor Gill
UT
Orem
2021
SS
Northeast CC
Kyson Goates
UT
Snow Canyon
2024
RHP
Lassen CC
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4