2023 Ohio Junior State Games (Invite Only)
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Luke Agbunag | OH | Upper Arlington | 2027 | 2B | |
Ryan Albaugh | OH | Brookside | 2027 | OF | |
Grady Aldridge | OH | Pickerington Central | 2027 | OF | |
Kierson Alexander | OH | Hilliard Bradley High School | 2027 | 3B | |
Parker Alix | OH | Dublin Jerome | 2028 | C | |
Will Andel | OH | Olentangy | 2027 | RHP | |
Dolan Antle | OH | Teays Valley | 2028 | C | |
Landon Arnold | OH | Olentangy Berlin | 2027 | 3B | |
Ethan Baker | OH | Big Walnut | 2028 | OF | |
John Baker | OH | CVCA | 2028 | C | |
Jacobie Balo | OH | Rosecrans | 2028 | SS | |
Thomas Barnhart | OH | Manchester High School | 2027 | C | |
Noah Bauman | OH | Dublin Jerome | 2027 | OF | |
Josh Becker | OH | Centerville | 2027 | OF | |
Mason Berger | OH | Avon High School | 2028 | OF | |
Aiden Berryman | OH | Clay High School | 2027 | 3B | |
Bryce Besgrove | OH | Clay | 2028 | LHP | |
Gavin Betts | OH | Marysville | 2027 | C | |
Tyler Bevis | OH | LaSalle | 2027 | RHP | |
Cooper Bingham | OH | Amherst Steele | 2027 | 2B | |
Owen Boettcher | OH | Mariemont | 2027 | OF | |
Jaxson Bohlen | OH | Hamilton | 2028 | 1B | |
Ethan Bowman | OH | Archbold | 2028 | RHP | |
Knox Brenning | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2028 | C | |
Brady Burden | OH | Wapakoneta High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Ray Campos | OH | Clay | 2027 | SS | |
Zachary Case | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2027 | C | |
Tim Cayce | OH | St Johns Jesuit Toledo | 2028 | RHP | |
Connor Chandler | OH | McClain | 2028 | SS | |
Camilo Chizmar | OH | Pickerington North | 2027 | SS | |
Bryce Chura | OH | Avon | 2027 | OF | |
Lucas Clark | OH | centerville | 2027 | LHP | |
Cooper Clay | OH | Badin | 2028 | SS | |
Braden Clayman | OH | Springboro | 2027 | RHP | |
Jackson Comer | OH | Lakewood High School | 2027 | 1B | |
Cameron Conn | OH | Wheelersburg | 2027 | SS | |
Ean Conn | OH | Wheelersburg | 2027 | RHP | |
Michael Coxon | OH | Shaker Hts High School | 2027 | C | |
Landon D'Ippolito | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2028 | 3B | |
Keegan Daugherty | OH | Revere | 2027 | C | |
Anthony Depompei | OH | Highland | 2027 | SS | |
Bradley Desocio | OH | Bishop Watterson | 2028 | C | |
Conner Draper | OH | Sylvania Northview | 2027 | SS | |
Will Dreisbach | OH | Bellbrook | 2027 | 2B | |
Chace Edwards | OH | Dover | 2027 | C | |
Jake Ellinger | OH | Thomas Worthington | 2027 | 1B | |
Jacoby Ellis | OH | Arcadia | 2027 | 1B | |
David Ernst | OH | Saint Xavier | 2028 | 1B | |
Bairon Exline | OH | Salem | 2028 | RHP | |
Peyton Fannin | OH | Tri County North | 2027 | SS | |
Jackson Flechtner | OH | Findlay High School | 2027 | OF | |
Noah Fox | OH | Tippecanoe | 2028 | C | |
Brett Gandert | OH | William Mason | 2027 | LHP | |
CJ Gilpin | OH | Archbishop Moeller High School | 2027 | 3B | |
Truman Goss | OH | Twinsburg | 2027 | OF | |
Colin Grealis | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2027 | 2B | |
Easton Grimm | OH | Beavercreek | 2027 | 3B | |
Gabe Grimm | OH | Ottawa Hills | 2027 | SS | |
Anthony Groner | OH | Canfield | 2027 | LHP | |
Logan Grosh | OH | Pickerington High School North | 2027 | C | |
Andy Gross | OH | Olentangy High School | 2028 | LHP | |
Max Guth | OH | Hilliard Darby High School | 2027 | 2B | |
Brody Hale | OH | Dover High School | 2027 | SS | |
Dashel Hemlick | OH | ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Briggs Howell | OH | Coldwater High School | 2027 | LHP | |
Cale Hubert | OH | Homeschool (OH) | 2027 | C | |
Cole Hull | OH | Findlay High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Nate Iacoboni | OH | Pickerington North | 2028 | RHP | |
Brody Jeffries | OH | Hamilton | 2028 | OF | |
Jackson Jinks | OH | Claymont | 2027 | RHP | |
Luke Jockel | OH | Midview | 2027 | SS | |
Dennon Johnson | FL | ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | 3B | |
Emmett Johnson | OH | Oak Hills | 2027 | RHP | |
Ethan Keffaber | OH | Lebanon | 2027 | C | |
Ben Kent | FL | O | 2027 | 3B | |
Grady Kerins | OH | Dublin Jerome | 2028 | 3B | |
Mason Kessinger | OH | Perrysburg | 2027 | LHP | |
Abe Kirkwood | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2027 | RHP | |
Zachary Kutzera | OH | Lake Local (Uniontown) | 2027 | 2B | |
Luke Legato | OH | Lakewood | 2027 | 2B | |
Benjamin Leisring | OH | The Seven Hills School | 2027 | SS | |
Maximus Lewis | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2028 | OF | |
Blake Longbottom | OH | Little Miami High School | 2027 | OF | |
Vincenzo Lyons | OH | Bishop Watterson | 2027 | OF | |
Cameron Marquart | OH | St. Ignatius | 2028 | RHP | |
Chase Martin | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2028 | RHP | |
Jacob Maurer | OH | Gahanna/Lincoln | 2027 | 1B | |
Sawyer McMillin | OH | Midview | 2027 | 3B | |
Carter Merry | OH | John Glenn | 2027 | 3B | |
Max Moore | OH | newark catholic | 2027 | 2B | |
Sutton Mullins | OH | Olentangy | 2028 | 1B | |
Ed Nichols | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2027 | RHP | |
Micah Nyetrae | OH | Lake Catholic | 2026 | 1B | |
Micah Nyetrae | OH | Lake Catholic | 2026 | 1B | |
Ben Oddis | OH | Cardinal Mooney | 2027 | 3B | |
Dominic Papuga | OH | South Range | 2028 | C | |
Feenux Parrish | OH | Greeneview | 2027 | OF | |
Chase Phillips | OH | Olentangy Braves | 2028 | OF | |
Keegan Pickett | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2027 | 3B | |
Aaron Poretsky | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2027 | 1B | |
Brandon Radford | OH | Tecumseh High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Jericho Reamsnider | OH | Westerville North | 2027 | CF | |
Kaden Reese | OH | Cardinal Mooney | 2027 | OF | |
Riley Reeves | OH | Northridge High School | 2027 | OF | |
Brody Reusch | OH | New Albany High School | 2028 | C | |
Keegan Reuscher | OH | Pickerington High School North | 2027 | LHP | |
Gavin Rhoads | OH | Madison plains | 2027 | SS | |
Blake Richardson | OH | Olentangy Braves | 2028 | 2B | |
Aloysius Roseburrough | OH | Marysville | 2027 | C | |
Zayne Rosnick | OH | CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | LHP | |
Coen Ruihley | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2027 | 1B | |
Keegan Sawyer | OH | Badin | 2028 | C | |
Jackson Schilling | OH | Vandalia Butler | 2027 | C | |
Carter Schoch | OH | Thomas Worthington High School | 2028 | OF | |
Bradley Schoen | OH | Olentangy Liberty High School | 2028 | 3B | |
Maverick Scholvin | OH | Olentangy Orange Middle School | 2027 | 3B | |
Braden Schug | OH | Dawson Bryant | 2028 | C | |
Chase Schwade | OH | Dublin Jerome | 2028 | OF | |
Dominic Schwinnen | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2028 | OF | |
Thomas Shaw III | OH | Archbishop Hoban | 2027 | SS | |
Hayden Sheldon | OH | BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 1B | |
Caleb Shelly | OH | LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | |
Collin Short | OH | Archbold | 2028 | 1B | |
Carter Shouse | OH | Bishop Fenwick High School | 2028 | OF | |
Jeremy Silver | OH | Shaker Heights | 2027 | LHP | |
Jackson Slusher | OH | Milford | 2027 | 1B | |
Samuel Sprengard | OH | St. Xavier | 2028 | C | |
Bennett Spriggs | OH | Coldwater | 2027 | C | |
Braylon Spriggs | OH | Waverly High School | 2028 | RHP | |
Ford Stacy | OH | Cardinal Mooney | 2027 | RHP | |
Max Steinbrunner | OH | Bishop Watterson | 2028 | C | |
Jeremy Stepp | OH | Firelands | 2027 | RHP | |
Zachary Stough | OH | Buckey | 2027 | SS | |
Samuel Suarez | OH | Lake | 2028 | 1B | |
Braxton Taylor | OH | Coldwater | 2027 | OF | |
Cameron Taylor | OH | Marysville High School | 2027 | OF | |
Daniel Thoma | OH | Dayton Christian School | 2027 | OF | |
Brandon Tillman | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2027 | RHP | |
Alexander Toler | OH | Waverly | 2029 | RHP | |
Brayden Toneff | OH | Clay | 2027 | 2B | |
Remy Trautner | OH | New Albany | 2028 | SS | |
Adam Trickey | OH | Little Miami High School | 2027 | C | |
Jake Tuori | OH | ST Johns Jesuit | 2027 | SS | |
Braydon Van Dyne | OH | Salem | 2028 | SS | |
Riley Verderber | OH | Lakewood High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Dominic Viggiano | OH | Worthington Kilbourne High School | 2027 | LHP | |
Jackson Vondersaar | OH | Olentangy Berlin High School | 2028 | RHP | |
Asher Wagoner | IN | Carroll | 2027 | OF | |
Tyler Walburn | OH | Olentangy | 2027 | SS | |
Elijah Welling | OH | Genoa | 2027 | 1B | |
Dallas Wheeler | OH | London | 2028 | OF | |
Colin Whetstone | OH | Pickerington North | 2027 | 1B | |
Holden Wilcox | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2028 | SS | |
Clayton Wilguess | OH | Springboro | 2027 | SS | |
Noah Willett | OH | Elyria Catholic | 2027 | LHP | |
Joshua Williams | OH | Miamisburg Middle School | 2028 | RHP | |
Cooper Winke | OH | Bellevue | 2027 | RHP | |
Colton Winston | OH | Highland | 2027 | OF | |
Zac Wittenauer | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | SS | |
Miles Wolf | OH | University | 2028 | C | |
Austin Wolfe | OH | Avon High School | 2027 | OF | |
Harrison Wyse | OH | Archbold High School | 2028 | SS | |
Trey Yoakem | OH | St. Charles Prep Academy | 2028 | SS | |
Ryan Younglas | OH | Keystone | 2027 | 3B |